Advanced Search

Bookmark and Share

Export to excel
All Abstracts > Census of the United States > 2000 Census >  > Metropolitan Areas and their Geographic Components in Alphabetic Sort, 1990 and 2000 Population, and Numeric and Percent Population Change
Table 3-1

Metropolitan Areas and their Geographic Components in Alphabetic Sort, 1990 and 2000 Population, and Numeric and Percent Population Change

Census 2000 PHC-T-3. Ranking Tables for Metropolitan Areas: 1990 and 2000 Internet Release date: April 2, 2001 Note: 1990 Census population counts are as published in 1990 census reports and do not include changes published subsequently due to boundary or other changes. Metropolitan Areas are as defined on June 30, 1999 by the Office of Management and Budget. Eight new metropolitan areas were announced between 1993 and 1999: Auburn-Opelika, AL MSA; Corvallis, OR MSA; Flagstaff, AZ-UT MSA; Grand Junction, CO MSA; Hattiesburg, MS MSA; Jonesboro, AR MSA; Missoula, MT MSA: Pocatello, ID MSA.

 
19902000
Metropolitan Areas and their Geographic Components in Alphabetic Sort, 1990 and 2000 Population, and Numeric and Percent Population Change  
Abilene, Tx MsaCensus Population119,655126,555
Taylor CountyCensus Population119,655126,555
Aguadilla, Pr MsaAguada MunicipioCensus Population35,91142,042
Aguadilla MunicipioCensus Population59,33564,685
Census Population128,172146,424
Moca MunicipioCensus Population32,92639,697
Albany, Ga MsaCensus Population112,561120,822
Dougherty CountyCensus Population96,31196,065
Lee CountyCensus Population16,25024,757
Albany--schenectady--troy, Ny MsaAlbany CountyCensus Population292,594294,565
Census Population861,424875,583
Montgomery CountyCensus Population51,98149,708
Rensselaer CountyCensus Population154,429152,538
Saratoga CountyCensus Population181,276200,635
Schenectady CountyCensus Population149,285146,555
Schoharie CountyCensus Population31,85931,582
Albuquerque, Nm MsaBernalillo CountyCensus Population480,577556,678
Census Population589,131712,738
Sandoval CountyCensus Population63,31989,908
Valencia CountyCensus Population45,23566,152
Alexandria, La MsaCensus Population131,556126,337
Rapides ParishCensus Population131,556126,337
Allentown--bethlehem--easton, Pa MsaAltoona, Pa MsaCensus Population130,542129,144
Blair CountyCensus Population130,542129,144
Carbon CountyCensus Population56,84658,802
Census Population595,081637,958
Lehigh CountyCensus Population291,130312,090
Northampton CountyCensus Population247,105267,066
Amarillo, Tx MsaCensus Population187,547217,858
Potter CountyCensus Population97,874113,546
Randall CountyCensus Population89,673104,312
Anchorage, Ak MsaAnchorage municipalityCensus Population226,338260,283
Census Population226,338260,283
Anniston, Al MsaCalhoun CountyCensus Population116,034112,249
Census Population116,034112,249
Appleton--oshkosh--neenah, Wi MsaCalumet CountyCensus Population34,29140,631
Census Population315,121358,365
Outagamie CountyCensus Population140,510160,971
Winnebago CountyCensus Population140,320156,763
Asheville, Nc MsaBuncombe CountyCensus Population174,821206,330
Census Population191,774225,965
Madison CountyCensus Population16,95319,635
Athens, Ga MsaCensus Population126,262153,444
Clarke CountyCensus Population87,594101,489
Madison CountyCensus Population21,05025,730
Oconee CountyCensus Population17,61826,225
Atlanta, Ga MsaBarrow CountyCensus Population29,72146,144
Bartow CountyCensus Population55,91176,019
Carroll CountyCensus Population71,42287,268
Census Population2,959,9504,112,198
Cherokee CountyCensus Population90,204141,903
Clayton CountyCensus Population182,052236,517
Cobb CountyCensus Population447,745607,751
Coweta CountyCensus Population53,85389,215
Dekalb CountyCensus Population545,837665,865
Douglas CountyCensus Population71,12092,174
Fayette CountyCensus Population62,41591,263
Forsyth CountyCensus Population44,08398,407
Fulton CountyCensus Population648,951816,006
Gwinnett CountyCensus Population352,910588,448
Henry CountyCensus Population58,741119,341
Newton CountyCensus Population41,80862,001
Paulding CountyCensus Population41,61181,678
Pickens CountyCensus Population14,43222,983
Rockdale CountyCensus Population54,09170,111
Spalding CountyCensus Population54,45758,417
Walton CountyCensus Population38,58660,687
Auburn--opelika, Al MsaCensus Population87,146115,092
Lee CountyCensus Population87,146115,092
Augusta--aiken, Ga--sc MsaAiken County, ScCensus Population120,940142,552
Census Population415,184477,441
Columbia County, GaCensus Population66,03189,288
Edgefield County, ScCensus Population18,37524,595
Mcduffie County, GaCensus Population20,11921,231
Richmond County, GaCensus Population189,719199,775
Austin--san Marcos, Tx MsaBastrop CountyCensus Population38,26357,733
Caldwell CountyCensus Population26,39232,194
Census Population846,2271,249,763
Hays CountyCensus Population65,61497,589
Travis CountyCensus Population576,407812,280
Williamson CountyCensus Population139,551249,967
Bakersfield, Ca MsaCensus Population543,477661,645
Kern CountyCensus Population543,477661,645
Bangor, Me MsaCensus Population91,62990,864
Penobscot County (part)Bangor cityCensus Population33,18131,473
Brewer cityCensus Population9,0218,987
Census Population88,45487,262
Eddington townCensus Population1,9472,052
Glenburn townCensus Population3,1983,964
Hampden townCensus Population5,9746,327
Hermon townCensus Population3,7554,437
Holden townCensus Population2,9522,827
Kenduskeag townCensus Population1,2341,171
Milford townCensus Population2,8842,950
Old Town cityCensus Population8,3178,130
Orono townCensus Population10,5739,112
Orrington townCensus Population3,3093,526
Penobscot Indian Island ReservationCensus Population476562
Veazie townCensus Population1,6331,744
Waldo County (part)Census Population3,1753,602
Winterport townCensus Population3,1753,602
Barnstable--yarmouth, Ma MsaBarnstable County (part)Barnstable Town cityCensus Population40,94947,821
Brewster townCensus Population8,44010,094
Census Population134,954162,582
Chatham townCensus Population6,5796,625
Dennis townCensus Population13,86415,973
Eastham townCensus Population4,4625,453
Harwich townCensus Population10,27512,386
Mashpee townCensus Population7,88412,946
Orleans townCensus Population5,8386,341
Sandwich townCensus Population15,48920,136
Yarmouth townCensus Population21,17424,807
Census Population134,954162,582
Baton Rouge, La MsaAscension ParishCensus Population58,21476,627
Census Population528,264602,894
East Baton Rouge ParishCensus Population380,105412,852
Livingston ParishCensus Population70,52691,814
West Baton Rouge ParishCensus Population19,41921,601
Beaumont--port Arthur, Tx MsaCensus Population361,226385,090
Hardin CountyCensus Population41,32048,073
Jefferson CountyCensus Population239,397252,051
Orange CountyCensus Population80,50984,966
Bellingham, Wa MsaCensus Population127,780166,814
Whatcom CountyCensus Population127,780166,814
Benton Harbor, Mi MsaBerrien CountyCensus Population161,378162,453
Census Population161,378162,453
Billings, Mt MsaCensus Population113,419129,352
Yellowstone CountyCensus Population113,419129,352
Biloxi--gulfport--pascagoula, Ms MsaCensus Population312,368363,988
Hancock CountyCensus Population31,76042,967
Harrison CountyCensus Population165,365189,601
Jackson CountyCensus Population115,243131,420
Binghamton, Ny MsaBroome CountyCensus Population212,160200,536
Census Population264,497252,320
Tioga CountyCensus Population52,33751,784
Birmingham, Al MsaBlount CountyCensus Population39,24851,024
Census Population840,140921,106
Jefferson CountyCensus Population651,525662,047
Shelby CountyCensus Population99,358143,293
St. Clair CountyCensus Population50,00964,742
Bismarck, Nd MsaBurleigh CountyCensus Population60,13169,416
Census Population83,83194,719
Morton CountyCensus Population23,70025,303
Bloomington, In MsaCensus Population108,978120,563
Monroe CountyCensus Population108,978120,563
Bloomington--normal, Il MsaCensus Population129,180150,433
Mclean CountyCensus Population129,180150,433
Boise City, Id MsaAda CountyCensus Population205,775300,904
Canyon CountyCensus Population90,076131,441
Census Population295,851432,345
Boston--worcester--lawrence, Ma--nh--me--ct CmsaBoston, Ma--nh PmsaBristol County, Ma (part)Berkley townCensus Population4,2375,749
Census Population90,533108,350
Dighton townCensus Population5,6316,175
Mansfield townCensus Population16,56822,414
Norton townCensus Population14,26518,036
Taunton cityCensus Population49,83255,976
Census Population3,227,7073,406,829
Essex County, Ma (part)Amesbury townCensus Population14,99716,450
Beverly cityCensus Population38,19539,862
Census Population430,071458,546
Danvers townCensus Population24,17425,212
Essex townCensus Population3,2603,267
Gloucester cityCensus Population28,71630,273
Hamilton townCensus Population7,2808,315
Ipswich townCensus Population11,87312,987
Lynn cityCensus Population81,24589,050
Lynnfield townCensus Population11,27411,542
Manchester-by-the-sea townCensus Population5,2865,228
Marblehead townCensus Population19,97120,377
Middleton townCensus Population4,9217,744
Nahant townCensus Population3,8283,632
Newbury townCensus Population5,6236,717
Newburyport cityCensus Population16,31717,189
Peabody cityCensus Population47,03948,129
Rockport townCensus Population7,4827,767
Rowley townCensus Population4,4525,500
Salem cityCensus Population38,09140,407
Salisbury townCensus Population6,8827,827
Saugus townCensus Population25,54926,078
Swampscott townCensus Population13,65014,412
Topsfield townCensus Population5,7546,141
Wenham townCensus Population4,2124,440
Middlesex County, Ma (part)Acton townCensus Population17,87220,331
Arlington townCensus Population44,63042,389
Ashland townCensus Population12,06614,674
Ayer townCensus Population6,8717,287
Bedford townCensus Population12,99612,595
Belmont townCensus Population24,72024,194
Boxborough townCensus Population3,3434,868
Burlington townCensus Population23,30222,876
Cambridge cityCensus Population95,802101,355
Carlisle townCensus Population4,3334,717
Census Population1,124,5811,171,779
Concord townCensus Population17,07616,993
Everett cityCensus Population35,70138,037
Framingham townCensus Population64,98966,910
Holliston townCensus Population12,92613,801
Hopkinton townCensus Population9,19113,346
Hudson townCensus Population17,23318,113
Lexington townCensus Population28,97430,355
Lincoln townCensus Population7,6668,056
Littleton townCensus Population7,0518,184
Malden cityCensus Population53,88456,340
Marlborough cityCensus Population31,81336,255
Maynard townCensus Population10,32510,433
Medford cityCensus Population57,40755,765
Melrose cityCensus Population28,15027,134
Natick townCensus Population30,51032,170
Newton cityCensus Population82,58583,829
North Reading townCensus Population12,00213,837
Reading townCensus Population22,53923,708
Sherborn townCensus Population3,9894,200
Shirley townCensus Population6,1186,373
Somerville cityCensus Population76,21077,478
Stoneham townCensus Population22,20322,219
Stow townCensus Population5,3285,902
Sudbury townCensus Population14,35816,841
Townsend townCensus Population8,4969,198
Wakefield townCensus Population24,82524,804
Waltham cityCensus Population57,87859,226
Watertown cityCensus Population33,28432,986
Wayland townCensus Population11,87413,100
Weston townCensus Population10,20011,469
Wilmington townCensus Population17,65121,363
Winchester townCensus Population20,26720,810
Woburn cityCensus Population35,94337,258
Norfolk County, Ma (part)Bellingham townCensus Population14,87715,314
Braintree townCensus Population33,83633,828
Brookline townCensus Population54,71857,107
Canton townCensus Population18,53020,775
Census Population611,529645,865
Cohasset townCensus Population7,0757,261
Dedham townCensus Population23,78223,464
Dover townCensus Population4,9155,558
Foxborough townCensus Population14,63716,246
Franklin cityCensus Population22,09529,560
Holbrook townCensus Population11,04110,785
Medfield townCensus Population10,53112,273
Medway townCensus Population9,93112,448
Millis townCensus Population7,6137,902
Milton townCensus Population25,72526,062
Needham townCensus Population27,55728,911
Norfolk townCensus Population9,27010,460
Norwood townCensus Population28,70028,587
Plainville townCensus Population6,8717,683
Quincy cityCensus Population84,98588,025
Randolph townCensus Population30,09330,963
Sharon townCensus Population15,51717,408
Stoughton townCensus Population26,77727,149
Walpole townCensus Population20,21222,824
Wellesley townCensus Population26,61526,613
Westwood townCensus Population12,55714,117
Weymouth townCensus Population54,06353,988
Wrentham townCensus Population9,00610,554
Plymouth County, Ma (part)Carver townCensus Population10,59011,163
Census Population218,832239,872
Duxbury townCensus Population13,89514,248
Hanover townCensus Population11,91213,164
Hingham townCensus Population19,82119,882
Hull townCensus Population10,46611,050
Kingston townCensus Population9,04511,780
Marshfield townCensus Population21,53124,324
Norwell townCensus Population9,2799,765
Pembroke townCensus Population14,54416,927
Plymouth townCensus Population45,60851,701
Rockland townCensus Population16,12317,670
Scituate townCensus Population16,78617,863
Wareham townCensus Population19,23220,335
Rockingham County, Nh (part)Census Population7,2438,778
Seabrook townCensus Population6,5037,934
South Hampton townCensus Population740844
Suffolk County, MaBoston cityCensus Population574,283589,141
Census Population663,906689,807
Chelsea cityCensus Population28,71035,080
Revere cityCensus Population42,78647,283
Winthrop townCensus Population18,12718,303
Worcester County, Ma (part)Berlin townCensus Population2,2932,380
Blackstone townCensus Population8,0238,804
Bolton townCensus Population3,1344,148
Census Population81,01283,832
Harvard townCensus Population12,3295,981
Hopedale townCensus Population5,6665,907
Lancaster townCensus Population6,6617,380
Mendon townCensus Population4,0105,286
Milford townCensus Population25,35526,799
Millville townCensus Population2,2362,724
Southborough townCensus Population6,6288,781
Upton townCensus Population4,6775,642
Brockton, Ma PmsaBristol County (part)Census Population29,67434,038
Easton townCensus Population19,80722,299
Raynham townCensus Population9,86711,739
Census Population236,409255,459
Norfolk County (part)Avon townCensus Population4,5584,443
Census Population4,5584,443
Plymouth County (part)Abington townCensus Population13,81714,605
Bridgewater townCensus Population21,24925,185
Brockton cityCensus Population92,78894,304
Census Population202,177216,978
East Bridgewater townCensus Population11,10412,974
Halifax townCensus Population6,5267,500
Hanson townCensus Population9,0289,495
Lakeville townCensus Population7,7859,821
Middleborough townCensus Population17,86719,941
Plympton townCensus Population2,3842,637
West Bridgewater townCensus Population6,3896,634
Whitman townCensus Population13,24013,882
Census Population5,455,4035,819,100
Fitchburg--leominster, Ma PmsaCensus Population138,165142,284
Middlesex County (part)Ashby townCensus Population2,7172,845
Census Population2,7172,845
Worcester County (part)Ashburnham townCensus Population5,4335,546
Census Population135,448139,439
Fitchburg cityCensus Population41,19439,102
Gardner cityCensus Population20,12520,770
Leominster cityCensus Population38,14541,303
Lunenburg townCensus Population9,1179,401
Templeton townCensus Population6,4386,799
Westminster townCensus Population6,1916,907
Winchendon townCensus Population8,8059,611
Lawrence, Ma--nh PmsaCensus Population353,232396,230
Essex County, Ma (part)Andover townCensus Population29,15131,247
Boxford townCensus Population6,2667,921
Census Population240,009264,873
Georgetown townCensus Population6,3847,377
Groveland townCensus Population5,2146,038
Haverhill cityCensus Population51,41858,969
Lawrence cityCensus Population70,20772,043
Merrimac townCensus Population5,1666,138
Methuen cityCensus Population39,99043,789
North Andover townCensus Population22,79227,202
West Newbury townCensus Population3,4214,149
Rockingham County, Nh (part)Atkinson townCensus Population5,1886,178
Census Population113,223131,357
Chester townCensus Population2,6913,792
Danville townCensus Population2,5344,023
Derry townCensus Population29,60334,021
Fremont townCensus Population2,5763,510
Hampstead townCensus Population6,7328,297
Kingston townCensus Population5,5915,862
Newton townCensus Population3,4734,289
Plaistow townCensus Population7,3167,747
Raymond townCensus Population8,7139,674
Salem townCensus Population25,74628,112
Sandown townCensus Population4,0605,143
Windham townCensus Population9,00010,709
Lowell, Ma--nh PmsaCensus Population280,578301,686
Hillsborough County, Nh (part)Census Population9,40810,914
Pelham townCensus Population9,40810,914
Middlesex County, Ma (part)Billerica townCensus Population37,60938,981
Census Population271,170290,772
Chelmsford townCensus Population32,38333,858
Dracut townCensus Population25,59428,562
Dunstable townCensus Population2,2362,829
Groton townCensus Population7,5119,547
Lowell cityCensus Population103,439105,167
Pepperell townCensus Population10,09811,142
Tewksbury townCensus Population27,26628,851
Tyngsborough townCensus Population8,64211,081
Westford townCensus Population16,39220,754
Manchester, Nh PmsaCensus Population173,783198,378
Hillsborough County (part)Bedford townCensus Population12,56318,274
Census Population132,944149,985
Goffstown townCensus Population14,62116,929
Manchester cityCensus Population99,567107,006
Weare townCensus Population6,1937,776
Merrimack County (part)Allenstown townCensus Population4,6494,843
Census Population13,41616,564
Hooksett townCensus Population8,76711,721
Rockingham County (part)Auburn townCensus Population4,0854,682
Candia townCensus Population3,5573,911
Census Population27,42331,829
Londonderry townCensus Population19,78123,236
Nashua, Nh PmsaCensus Population168,233190,949
Hillsborough County (part)Amherst townCensus Population9,06810,769
Brookline townCensus Population2,4104,181
Census Population168,233190,949
Greenville townCensus Population2,2312,224
Hollis townCensus Population5,7057,015
Hudson townCensus Population19,53022,928
Litchfield townCensus Population5,5167,360
Mason townCensus Population1,2121,147
Merrimack townCensus Population22,15625,119
Milford townCensus Population11,79513,535
Mont Vernon townCensus Population1,8122,034
Nashua cityCensus Population79,66286,605
New Ipswich townCensus Population4,0144,289
Wilton townCensus Population3,1223,743
New Bedford, Ma PmsaCensus Population175,641175,198
Essex County (part)Acushnet townCensus Population9,55410,161
Census Population161,374159,226
Dartmouth townCensus Population27,24430,666
Fairhaven townCensus Population16,13216,159
Freetown townCensus Population8,5228,472
New Bedford cityCensus Population99,92293,768
Plymouth County (part)Census Population14,26715,972
Marion townCensus Population4,4965,123
Mattapoisett townCensus Population5,8506,268
Rochester townCensus Population3,9214,581
Portsmouth--rochester, Nh--me PmsaCensus Population223,271240,698
Rockingham County, Nh (part)Brentwood townCensus Population2,5903,197
Census Population88,76994,376
East Kingston townCensus Population1,3521,784
Epping townCensus Population5,1625,476
Exeter townCensus Population12,48114,058
Greenland townCensus Population2,7683,208
Hampton Falls townCensus Population1,5031,880
Hampton townCensus Population12,27814,937
Kensington townCensus Population1,6311,893
New Castle townCensus Population8401,010
Newfields townCensus Population8881,551
Newington townCensus Population990775
Newmarket townCensus Population7,1578,027
North Hampton townCensus Population3,6374,259
Portsmouth cityCensus Population25,92520,784
Rye townCensus Population4,6125,182
Stratham townCensus Population4,9556,355
Strafford County, Nh (part)Barrington townCensus Population6,1647,475
Census Population98,111104,947
Dover cityCensus Population25,04226,884
Durham townCensus Population11,81812,664
Farmington townCensus Population5,7395,774
Lee townCensus Population3,7294,145
Madbury townCensus Population1,4041,509
Milton townCensus Population3,6913,910
Rochester cityCensus Population26,63028,461
Rollinsford townCensus Population2,6452,648
Somersworth cityCensus Population11,24911,477
York County, Me (part)Berwick townCensus Population5,9956,353
Census Population36,39141,375
Eliot townCensus Population5,3295,954
Kittery townCensus Population9,3729,543
South Berwick townCensus Population5,8776,671
York townCensus Population9,81812,854
Worcester, Ma--ct PmsaCensus Population478,384511,389
Hampden County, Ma (part)Census Population2,1852,407
Holland townCensus Population2,1852,407
Windham County, Ct (part)Census Population8,6688,878
Thompson townCensus Population8,6688,878
Worcester County, Ma (part)Auburn townCensus Population15,00515,901
Barre townCensus Population4,5465,113
Boylston townCensus Population3,5174,008
Brookfield townCensus Population2,9683,051
Census Population467,531500,104
Charlton townCensus Population9,57611,263
Clinton townCensus Population13,22213,435
Douglas townCensus Population5,4387,045
Dudley townCensus Population9,54010,036
East Brookfield townCensus Population2,0332,097
Grafton townCensus Population13,03514,894
Holden townCensus Population14,62815,621
Leicester townCensus Population10,19110,471
Millbury townCensus Population12,22812,784
North Brookfield townCensus Population4,7084,683
Northborough townCensus Population11,92914,013
Northbridge townCensus Population13,37113,182
Oakham townCensus Population1,5031,673
Oxford townCensus Population12,58813,352
Paxton townCensus Population4,0474,386
Princeton townCensus Population3,1893,353
Rutland townCensus Population4,9366,353
Shrewsbury townCensus Population24,14631,640
Southbridge townCensus Population17,81617,214
Spencer townCensus Population11,64511,691
Sterling townCensus Population6,4817,257
Sturbridge townCensus Population7,7757,837
Sutton townCensus Population6,8248,250
Uxbridge townCensus Population10,41511,156
Webster townCensus Population16,19616,415
West Boylston townCensus Population6,6117,481
West Brookfield townCensus Population3,5323,804
Westborough townCensus Population14,13317,997
Worcester cityCensus Population169,759172,648
Brownsville--harlingen--san Benito, Tx MsaCameron CountyCensus Population260,120335,227
Census Population260,120335,227
Bryan--college Station, Tx MsaBrazos CountyCensus Population121,862152,415
Census Population121,862152,415
Buffalo--niagara Falls, Ny MsaCensus Population1,189,2881,170,111
Erie CountyCensus Population968,532950,265
Niagara CountyCensus Population220,756219,846
Burlington, Vt MsaCensus Population151,506169,391
Chittenden County (part)Burlington cityCensus Population39,12738,889
Census Population124,640138,661
Charlotte townCensus Population3,1483,569
Colchester townCensus Population14,73116,986
Essex townCensus Population16,49818,626
Hinesburg townCensus Population3,7804,340
Jericho townCensus Population4,3025,015
Milton townCensus Population8,4049,479
Richmond townCensus Population3,7294,090
Shelburne townCensus Population5,8716,944
South Burlington cityCensus Population12,80915,814
St. George townCensus Population705698
Williston townCensus Population4,8877,650
Winooski cityCensus Population6,6496,561
Franklin County (part)Census Population23,82027,079
Fairfax townCensus Population2,4863,765
Georgia townCensus Population3,7534,375
St. Albans cityCensus Population7,3397,650
St. Albans townCensus Population4,6065,086
Swanton townCensus Population5,6366,203
Grand Isle County (part)Census Population3,0463,651
Grand Isle townCensus Population1,6421,955
South Hero townCensus Population1,4041,696
Canton--massillon, Oh MsaCarroll CountyCensus Population26,52128,836
Census Population394,106406,934
Stark CountyCensus Population367,585378,098
Casper, Wy MsaCensus Population61,22666,533
Natrona CountyCensus Population61,22666,533
Cedar Rapids, Ia MsaCensus Population168,767191,701
Linn CountyCensus Population168,767191,701
Champaign--urbana, Il MsaCensus Population173,025179,669
Champaign CountyCensus Population173,025179,669
Charleston, Wv MsaCensus Population250,454251,662
Kanawha CountyCensus Population207,619200,073
Putnam CountyCensus Population42,83551,589
Charleston--north Charleston, Sc MsaBerkeley CountyCensus Population128,776142,651
Census Population506,875549,033
Charleston CountyCensus Population295,039309,969
Dorchester CountyCensus Population83,06096,413
Charlotte--gastonia--rock Hill, Nc--sc MsaCabarrus County, NcCensus Population98,935131,063
Census Population1,162,0931,499,293
Gaston County, NcCensus Population175,093190,365
Lincoln County, NcCensus Population50,31963,780
Mecklenburg County, NcCensus Population511,433695,454
Rowan County, NcCensus Population110,605130,340
Union County, NcCensus Population84,211123,677
York County, ScCensus Population131,497164,614
Charlottesville, Va MsaAlbemarle CountyCensus Population68,04079,236
Census Population131,107159,576
Charlottesville cityCensus Population40,34145,049
Fluvanna CountyCensus Population12,42920,047
Greene CountyCensus Population10,29715,244
Chattanooga, Tn--ga MsaCatoosa County, GaCensus Population42,46453,282
Census Population424,347465,161
Dade County, GaCensus Population13,14715,154
Hamilton County, TnCensus Population285,536307,896
Marion County, TnCensus Population24,86027,776
Walker County, GaCensus Population58,34061,053
Cheyenne, Wy MsaCensus Population73,14281,607
Laramie CountyCensus Population73,14281,607
Chicago--gary--kenosha, Il--in--wi CmsaCensus Population8,239,8209,157,540
Chicago, Il PmsaCensus Population7,410,8588,272,768
Cook CountyCensus Population5,105,0675,376,741
Dekalb CountyCensus Population77,93288,969
Dupage CountyCensus Population781,666904,161
Grundy CountyCensus Population32,33737,535
Kane CountyCensus Population317,471404,119
Kendall CountyCensus Population39,41354,544
Lake CountyCensus Population516,418644,356
Mchenry CountyCensus Population183,241260,077
Will CountyCensus Population357,313502,266
Gary, In PmsaCensus Population604,526631,362
Lake CountyCensus Population475,594484,564
Porter CountyCensus Population128,932146,798
Kankakee, Il PmsaCensus Population96,255103,833
Kankakee CountyCensus Population96,255103,833
Kenosha, Wi PmsaCensus Population128,181149,577
Kenosha CountyCensus Population128,181149,577
Chico--paradise, Ca MsaButte CountyCensus Population182,120203,171
Census Population182,120203,171
Cincinnati--hamilton, Oh--ky--in CmsaCensus Population1,817,5711,979,202
Cincinnati, Oh--ky--in PmsaBoone County, KyCensus Population57,58985,991
Brown County, OhCensus Population34,96642,285
Campbell County, KyCensus Population83,86688,616
Census Population1,526,0921,646,395
Clermont County, OhCensus Population150,187177,977
Dearborn County, InCensus Population38,83546,109
Gallatin County, KyCensus Population5,3937,870
Grant County, KyCensus Population15,73722,384
Hamilton County, OhCensus Population866,228845,303
Kenton County, KyCensus Population142,031151,464
Ohio County, InCensus Population5,3155,623
Pendleton County, KyCensus Population12,03614,390
Warren County, OhCensus Population113,909158,383
Hamilton--middletown, Oh PmsaButler CountyCensus Population291,479332,807
Census Population291,479332,807
Clarksville--hopkinsville, Tn--ky MsaCensus Population169,439207,033
Christian County, KyCensus Population68,94172,265
Montgomery County, TnCensus Population100,498134,768
Cleveland--akron, Oh CmsaAkron, Oh PmsaCensus Population657,575694,960
Portage CountyCensus Population142,585152,061
Summit CountyCensus Population514,990542,899
Census Population2,859,6442,945,831
Cleveland--lorain--elyria, Oh PmsaAshtabula CountyCensus Population99,821102,728
Census Population2,202,0692,250,871
Cuyahoga CountyCensus Population1,412,1401,393,978
Geauga CountyCensus Population81,12990,895
Lake CountyCensus Population215,499227,511
Lorain CountyCensus Population271,126284,664
Medina CountyCensus Population122,354151,095
Colorado Springs, Co MsaCensus Population397,014516,929
El Paso CountyCensus Population397,014516,929
Columbia, Mo MsaBoone CountyCensus Population112,379135,454
Census Population112,379135,454
Columbia, Sc MsaCensus Population453,331536,691
Lexington CountyCensus Population167,611216,014
Richland CountyCensus Population285,720320,677
Columbus, Ga--al MsaCensus Population260,860274,624
Chattahoochee County, GaCensus Population16,93414,882
Harris County, GaCensus Population17,78823,695
Muscogee County, GaCensus Population179,278186,291
Russell County, AlCensus Population46,86049,756
Columbus, Oh MsaCensus Population1,345,4501,540,157
Delaware CountyCensus Population66,929109,989
Fairfield CountyCensus Population103,461122,759
Franklin CountyCensus Population961,4371,068,978
Licking CountyCensus Population128,300145,491
Madison CountyCensus Population37,06840,213
Pickaway CountyCensus Population48,25552,727
Corpus Christi, Tx MsaCensus Population349,894380,783
Nueces CountyCensus Population291,145313,645
San Patricio CountyCensus Population58,74967,138
Corvallis, Or MsaBenton CountyCensus Population70,81178,153
Census Population70,81178,153
Cumberland, Md--wv MsaAllegany County, MdCensus Population74,94674,930
Census Population101,643102,008
Mineral County, WvCensus Population26,69727,078
Dallas--fort Worth, Tx CmsaCensus Population4,037,2825,221,801
Dallas, Tx PmsaCensus Population2,676,2483,519,176
Collin CountyCensus Population264,036491,675
Dallas CountyCensus Population1,852,8102,218,899
Denton CountyCensus Population273,525432,976
Ellis CountyCensus Population85,167111,360
Henderson CountyCensus Population58,54373,277
Hunt CountyCensus Population64,34376,596
Kaufman CountyCensus Population52,22071,313
Rockwall CountyCensus Population25,60443,080
Fort Worth--arlington, Tx PmsaCensus Population1,361,0341,702,625
Hood CountyCensus Population28,98141,100
Johnson CountyCensus Population97,165126,811
Parker CountyCensus Population64,78588,495
Tarrant CountyCensus Population1,170,1031,446,219
Danville, Va MsaCensus Population108,711110,156
Danville cityCensus Population53,05648,411
Pittsylvania CountyCensus Population55,65561,745
Davenport--moline--rock Island, Ia--il MsaCensus Population350,861359,062
Henry County, IlCensus Population51,15951,020
Rock Island County, IlCensus Population148,723149,374
Scott County, IaCensus Population150,979158,668
Daytona Beach, Fl MsaCensus Population399,413493,175
Flagler CountyCensus Population28,70149,832
Volusia CountyCensus Population370,712443,343
Dayton--springfield, Oh MsaCensus Population951,270950,558
Clark CountyCensus Population147,548144,742
Greene CountyCensus Population136,731147,886
Miami CountyCensus Population93,18298,868
Montgomery CountyCensus Population573,809559,062
Decatur, Al MsaCensus Population131,556145,867
Lawrence CountyCensus Population31,51334,803
Morgan CountyCensus Population100,043111,064
Decatur, Il MsaCensus Population117,206114,706
Macon CountyCensus Population117,206114,706
Denver--boulder--greeley, Co CmsaBoulder--longmont, Co PmsaBoulder CountyCensus Population225,339291,288
Census Population225,339291,288
Census Population1,980,1402,581,506
Denver, Co PmsaAdams CountyCensus Population265,038363,857
Arapahoe CountyCensus Population391,511487,967
Census Population1,622,9802,109,282
Denver CountyCensus Population467,610554,636
Douglas CountyCensus Population60,391175,766
Jefferson CountyCensus Population438,430527,056
Greeley, Co PmsaCensus Population131,821180,936
Weld CountyCensus Population131,821180,936
Des Moines, Ia MsaCensus Population392,928456,022
Dallas CountyCensus Population29,75540,750
Polk CountyCensus Population327,140374,601
Warren CountyCensus Population36,03340,671
Detroit--ann Arbor--flint, Mi CmsaAnn Arbor, Mi PmsaCensus Population490,058578,736
Lenawee CountyCensus Population91,47698,890
Livingston CountyCensus Population115,645156,951
Washtenaw CountyCensus Population282,937322,895
Census Population5,187,1715,456,428
Detroit, Mi PmsaCensus Population4,266,6544,441,551
Lapeer CountyCensus Population74,76887,904
Macomb CountyCensus Population717,400788,149
Monroe CountyCensus Population133,600145,945
Oakland CountyCensus Population1,083,5921,194,156
St. Clair CountyCensus Population145,607164,235
Wayne CountyCensus Population2,111,6872,061,162
Flint, Mi PmsaCensus Population430,459436,141
Genesee CountyCensus Population430,459436,141
Dothan, Al MsaCensus Population130,964137,916
Dale CountyCensus Population49,63349,129
Houston CountyCensus Population81,33188,787
Dover, De MsaCensus Population110,993126,697
Kent CountyCensus Population110,993126,697
Dubuque, Ia MsaCensus Population86,40389,143
Dubuque CountyCensus Population86,40389,143
Duluth--superior, Mn--wi MsaCensus Population239,971243,815
Douglas County, WiCensus Population41,75843,287
St. Louis County, MnCensus Population198,213200,528
Eau Claire, Wi MsaCensus Population137,543148,337
Chippewa CountyCensus Population52,36055,195
Eau Claire CountyCensus Population85,18393,142
El Paso, Tx MsaCensus Population591,610679,622
El Paso CountyCensus Population591,610679,622
Elkhart--goshen, In MsaCensus Population156,198182,791
Elkhart CountyCensus Population156,198182,791
Elmira, Ny MsaCensus Population95,19591,070
Chemung CountyCensus Population95,19591,070
Enid, Ok MsaCensus Population56,73557,813
Garfield CountyCensus Population56,73557,813
Erie, Pa MsaCensus Population275,572280,843
Erie CountyCensus Population275,572280,843
Eugene--springfield, Or MsaCensus Population282,912322,959
Lane CountyCensus Population282,912322,959
Evansville--henderson, In--ky MsaCensus Population278,990296,195
Henderson County, KyCensus Population43,04444,829
Posey County, InCensus Population25,96827,061
Vanderburgh County, InCensus Population165,058171,922
Warrick County, InCensus Population44,92052,383
Fargo--moorhead, Nd--mn MsaCass County, NdCensus Population102,874123,138
Census Population153,296174,367
Clay County, MnCensus Population50,42251,229
Fayetteville, Nc MsaCensus Population274,566302,963
Cumberland CountyCensus Population274,566302,963
Fayetteville--springdale--rogers, Ar MsaBenton CountyCensus Population97,499153,406
Census Population210,908311,121
Washington CountyCensus Population113,409157,715
Flagstaff, Az--ut MsaCensus Population101,760122,366
Coconino County, AzCensus Population96,591116,320
Kane County, UtCensus Population5,1696,046
Florence, Al MsaCensus Population131,327142,950
Colbert CountyCensus Population51,66654,984
Lauderdale CountyCensus Population79,66187,966
Florence, Sc MsaCensus Population114,344125,761
Florence CountyCensus Population114,344125,761
Fort Collins--loveland, Co MsaCensus Population186,136251,494
Larimer CountyCensus Population186,136251,494
Fort Myers--cape Coral, Fl MsaCensus Population335,113440,888
Lee CountyCensus Population335,113440,888
Fort Pierce--port St. Lucie, Fl MsaCensus Population251,071319,426
Martin CountyCensus Population100,900126,731
St. Lucie CountyCensus Population150,171192,695
Fort Smith, Ar--ok MsaCensus Population175,911207,290
Crawford County, ArCensus Population42,49353,247
Sebastian County, ArCensus Population99,590115,071
Sequoyah County, OkCensus Population33,82838,972
Fort Walton Beach, Fl MsaCensus Population143,776170,498
Okaloosa CountyCensus Population143,776170,498
Fort Wayne, In MsaAdams CountyCensus Population31,09533,625
Allen CountyCensus Population300,836331,849
Census Population456,281502,141
Dekalb CountyCensus Population35,32440,285
Huntington CountyCensus Population35,42738,075
Wells CountyCensus Population25,94827,600
Whitley CountyCensus Population27,65130,707
Fresno, Ca MsaCensus Population755,580922,516
Fresno CountyCensus Population667,490799,407
Madera CountyCensus Population88,090123,109
Gadsden, Al MsaCensus Population99,840103,459
Etowah CountyCensus Population99,840103,459
Gainesville, Fl MsaAlachua CountyCensus Population181,596217,955
Census Population181,596217,955
Glens Falls, Ny MsaCensus Population118,539124,345
Warren CountyCensus Population59,20963,303
Washington CountyCensus Population59,33061,042
Goldsboro, Nc MsaCensus Population104,666113,329
Wayne CountyCensus Population104,666113,329
Grand Forks, Nd--mn MsaCensus Population103,18197,478
Grand Forks County, NdCensus Population70,68366,109
Polk County, MnCensus Population32,49831,369
Grand Junction, Co MsaCensus Population93,145116,255
Mesa CountyCensus Population93,145116,255
Grand Rapids--muskegon--holland, Mi MsaAllegan CountyCensus Population90,509105,665
Census Population937,8911,088,514
Kent CountyCensus Population500,631574,335
Muskegon CountyCensus Population158,983170,200
Ottawa CountyCensus Population187,768238,314
Great Falls, Mt MsaCascade CountyCensus Population77,69180,357
Census Population77,69180,357
Green Bay, Wi MsaBrown CountyCensus Population194,594226,778
Census Population194,594226,778
Greensboro--winston-salem--high Point, Nc MsaAlamance CountyCensus Population108,213130,800
Census Population1,050,3041,251,509
Davidson CountyCensus Population126,677147,246
Davie CountyCensus Population27,85934,835
Forsyth CountyCensus Population265,878306,067
Guilford CountyCensus Population347,420421,048
Randolph CountyCensus Population106,546130,454
Stokes CountyCensus Population37,22344,711
Yadkin CountyCensus Population30,48836,348
Greenville, Nc MsaCensus Population107,924133,798
Pitt CountyCensus Population107,924133,798
Greenville--spartanburg--anderson, Sc MsaAnderson CountyCensus Population145,196165,740
Census Population830,563962,441
Cherokee CountyCensus Population44,50652,537
Greenville CountyCensus Population320,167379,616
Pickens CountyCensus Population93,894110,757
Spartanburg CountyCensus Population226,800253,791
Harrisburg--lebanon--carlisle, Pa MsaCensus Population587,986629,401
Cumberland CountyCensus Population195,257213,674
Dauphin CountyCensus Population237,813251,798
Lebanon CountyCensus Population113,744120,327
Perry CountyCensus Population41,17243,602
Hartford, Ct MsaCensus Population1,157,5851,183,110
Hartford County (part)Avon townCensus Population13,93715,832
Berlin townCensus Population16,78718,215
Bloomfield townCensus Population19,48319,587
Bristol townCensus Population60,64060,062
Burlington townCensus Population7,0268,190
Canton townCensus Population8,2688,840
Census Population849,917855,171
East Granby townCensus Population4,3024,745
East Hartford townCensus Population50,45249,575
East Windsor townCensus Population10,0819,818
Enfield townCensus Population45,53245,212
Farmington townCensus Population20,60823,641
Glastonbury townCensus Population27,90131,876
Granby townCensus Population9,36910,347
Hartford townCensus Population139,739121,578
Manchester townCensus Population51,61854,740
Marlborough townCensus Population5,5355,709
New Britain townCensus Population75,49171,538
Newington townCensus Population29,20829,306
Plainville townCensus Population17,39217,328
Rocky Hill townCensus Population16,55417,966
Simsbury townCensus Population22,02323,234
South Windsor townCensus Population22,09024,412
Southington townCensus Population38,51839,728
Suffield townCensus Population11,42713,552
West Hartford townCensus Population60,11063,589
Wethersfield townCensus Population25,65126,271
Windsor Locks townCensus Population12,35812,043
Windsor townCensus Population27,81728,237
Litchfield County (part)Barkhamsted townCensus Population3,3693,494
Census Population37,71237,163
Harwinton townCensus Population5,2285,283
New Hartford townCensus Population5,7696,088
Plymouth townCensus Population11,82211,634
Winchester townCensus Population11,52410,664
Middlesex County (part)Census Population96,996104,442
Cromwell townCensus Population12,28612,871
Durham townCensus Population5,7326,627
East Haddam townCensus Population6,6768,333
East Hampton townCensus Population10,42813,352
Haddam townCensus Population6,7697,157
Middlefield townCensus Population3,9254,203
Middletown townCensus Population42,76243,167
Portland townCensus Population8,4188,732
New London County (part)Census Population17,02121,458
Colchester townCensus Population10,98014,551
Lebanon townCensus Population6,0416,907
Tolland County (part)Andover townCensus Population2,5403,036
Bolton townCensus Population4,5755,017
Census Population128,087135,671
Columbia townCensus Population4,5104,971
Coventry townCensus Population10,06311,504
Ellington townCensus Population11,19712,921
Hebron townCensus Population7,0798,610
Mansfield townCensus Population21,10320,720
Somers townCensus Population9,10810,417
Stafford townCensus Population11,09111,307
Tolland townCensus Population11,00113,146
Vernon townCensus Population29,84128,063
Willington townCensus Population5,9795,959
Windham County (part)Ashford townCensus Population3,7654,098
Census Population27,85229,205
Chaplin townCensus Population2,0482,250
Windham townCensus Population22,03922,857
Hattiesburg, Ms MsaCensus Population98,738111,674
Forrest CountyCensus Population68,31472,604
Lamar CountyCensus Population30,42439,070
Hickory--morganton--lenoir, Nc MsaAlexander CountyCensus Population27,54433,603
Burke CountyCensus Population75,74489,148
Caldwell CountyCensus Population70,70977,415
Catawba CountyCensus Population118,412141,685
Census Population292,409341,851
Honolulu, Hi MsaCensus Population836,231876,156
Honolulu CountyCensus Population836,231876,156
Houma, La MsaCensus Population182,842194,477
Lafourche ParishCensus Population85,86089,974
Terrebonne ParishCensus Population96,982104,503
Houston--galveston--brazoria, Tx CmsaBrazoria, Tx PmsaBrazoria CountyCensus Population191,707241,767
Census Population191,707241,767
Census Population3,731,1314,669,571
Galveston--texas City, Tx PmsaCensus Population217,399250,158
Galveston CountyCensus Population217,399250,158
Houston, Tx PmsaCensus Population3,322,0254,177,646
Chambers CountyCensus Population20,08826,031
Fort Bend CountyCensus Population225,421354,452
Harris CountyCensus Population2,818,1993,400,578
Liberty CountyCensus Population52,72670,154
Montgomery CountyCensus Population182,201293,768
Waller CountyCensus Population23,39032,663
Huntington--ashland, Wv--ky--oh MsaBoyd County, KyCensus Population51,15049,752
Cabell County, WvCensus Population96,82796,784
Carter County, KyCensus Population24,34026,889
Census Population312,529315,538
Greenup County, KyCensus Population36,74236,891
Lawrence County, OhCensus Population61,83462,319
Wayne County, WvCensus Population41,63642,903
Huntsville, Al MsaCensus Population293,047342,376
Limestone CountyCensus Population54,13565,676
Madison CountyCensus Population238,912276,700
Indianapolis, In MsaBoone CountyCensus Population38,14746,107
Census Population1,380,4911,607,486
Hamilton CountyCensus Population108,936182,740
Hancock CountyCensus Population45,52755,391
Hendricks CountyCensus Population75,717104,093
Johnson CountyCensus Population88,109115,209
Madison CountyCensus Population130,669133,358
Marion CountyCensus Population797,159860,454
Morgan CountyCensus Population55,92066,689
Shelby CountyCensus Population40,30743,445
Iowa City, Ia MsaCensus Population96,119111,006
Johnson CountyCensus Population96,119111,006
Jackson, Mi MsaCensus Population149,756158,422
Jackson CountyCensus Population149,756158,422
Jackson, Ms MsaCensus Population395,396440,801
Hinds CountyCensus Population254,441250,800
Madison CountyCensus Population53,79474,674
Rankin CountyCensus Population87,161115,327
Jackson, Tn MsaCensus Population90,801107,377
Chester CountyCensus Population12,81915,540
Madison CountyCensus Population77,98291,837
Jacksonville, Fl MsaCensus Population906,7271,100,491
Clay CountyCensus Population105,986140,814
Duval CountyCensus Population672,971778,879
Nassau CountyCensus Population43,94157,663
St. Johns CountyCensus Population83,829123,135
Jacksonville, Nc MsaCensus Population149,838150,355
Onslow CountyCensus Population149,838150,355
Jamestown, Ny MsaCensus Population141,895139,750
Chautauqua CountyCensus Population141,895139,750
Janesville--beloit, Wi MsaCensus Population139,510152,307
Rock CountyCensus Population139,510152,307
Johnson City--kingsport--bristol, Tn--va MsaBristol city, VaCensus Population18,42617,367
Carter County, TnCensus Population51,50556,742
Census Population436,047480,091
Hawkins County, TnCensus Population44,56553,563
Scott County, VaCensus Population23,20423,403
Sullivan County, TnCensus Population143,596153,048
Unicoi County, TnCensus Population16,54917,667
Washington County, TnCensus Population92,315107,198
Washington County, VaCensus Population45,88751,103
Johnstown, Pa MsaCambria CountyCensus Population163,029152,598
Census Population241,247232,621
Somerset CountyCensus Population78,21880,023
Jonesboro, Ar MsaCensus Population68,95682,148
Craighead CountyCensus Population68,95682,148
Joplin, Mo MsaCensus Population134,910157,322
Jasper CountyCensus Population90,465104,686
Newton CountyCensus Population44,44552,636
Kalamazoo--battle Creek, Mi MsaCalhoun CountyCensus Population135,982137,985
Census Population429,453452,851
Kalamazoo CountyCensus Population223,411238,603
Van Buren CountyCensus Population70,06076,263
Kansas City, Mo--ks MsaCass County, MoCensus Population63,80882,092
Census Population1,582,8751,776,062
Clay County, MoCensus Population153,411184,006
Clinton County, MoCensus Population16,59518,979
Jackson County, MoCensus Population633,232654,880
Johnson County, KsCensus Population355,054451,086
Lafayette County, MoCensus Population31,10732,960
Leavenworth County, KsCensus Population64,37168,691
Miami County, KsCensus Population23,46628,351
Platte County, MoCensus Population57,86773,781
Ray County, MoCensus Population21,97123,354
Wyandotte County, KsCensus Population161,993157,882
Killeen--temple, Tx MsaBell CountyCensus Population191,088237,974
Census Population255,301312,952
Coryell CountyCensus Population64,21374,978
Knoxville, Tn MsaAnderson CountyCensus Population68,25071,330
Blount CountyCensus Population85,969105,823
Census Population585,960687,249
Knox CountyCensus Population335,749382,032
Loudon CountyCensus Population31,25539,086
Sevier CountyCensus Population51,04371,170
Union CountyCensus Population13,69417,808
Kokomo, In MsaCensus Population96,946101,541
Howard CountyCensus Population80,82784,964
Tipton CountyCensus Population16,11916,577
La Crosse, Wi--mn MsaCensus Population116,401126,838
Houston County, MnCensus Population18,49719,718
La Crosse County, WiCensus Population97,904107,120
Lafayette, In MsaCensus Population161,572182,821
Clinton CountyCensus Population30,97433,866
Tippecanoe CountyCensus Population130,598148,955
Lafayette, La MsaAcadia ParishCensus Population55,88258,861
Census Population344,953385,647
Lafayette ParishCensus Population164,762190,503
St. Landry ParishCensus Population80,33187,700
St. Martin ParishCensus Population43,97848,583
Lake Charles, La MsaCalcasieu ParishCensus Population168,134183,577
Census Population168,134183,577
Lakeland--winter Haven, Fl MsaCensus Population405,382483,924
Polk CountyCensus Population405,382483,924
Lancaster, Pa MsaCensus Population422,822470,658
Lancaster CountyCensus Population422,822470,658
Lansing--east Lansing, Mi MsaCensus Population432,674447,728
Clinton CountyCensus Population57,88364,753
Eaton CountyCensus Population92,879103,655
Ingham CountyCensus Population281,912279,320
Laredo, Tx MsaCensus Population133,239193,117
Webb CountyCensus Population133,239193,117
Las Cruces, Nm MsaCensus Population135,510174,682
Dona Ana CountyCensus Population135,510174,682
Las Vegas, Nv--az MsaCensus Population852,7371,563,282
Clark County, NvCensus Population741,4591,375,765
Mohave County, AzCensus Population93,497155,032
Nye County, NvCensus Population17,78132,485
Lawrence, Ks MsaCensus Population81,79899,962
Douglas CountyCensus Population81,79899,962
Lawton, Ok MsaCensus Population111,486114,996
Comanche CountyCensus Population111,486114,996
Lewiston--auburn, Me MsaAndroscoggin County (part)Auburn cityCensus Population24,30923,203
Census Population93,67990,830
Greene townCensus Population3,6614,076
Lewiston cityCensus Population39,75735,690
Lisbon townCensus Population9,4579,077
Mechanic Falls townCensus Population2,9193,138
Poland townCensus Population4,3424,866
Sabattus townCensus Population3,6964,486
Turner townCensus Population4,3154,972
Wales townCensus Population1,2231,322
Census Population93,67990,830
Lexington, Ky MsaBourbon CountyCensus Population19,23619,360
Census Population405,936479,198
Clark CountyCensus Population29,49633,144
Fayette CountyCensus Population225,366260,512
Jessamine CountyCensus Population30,50839,041
Madison CountyCensus Population57,50870,872
Scott CountyCensus Population23,86733,061
Woodford CountyCensus Population19,95523,208
Lima, Oh MsaAllen CountyCensus Population109,755108,473
Auglaize CountyCensus Population44,58546,611
Census Population154,340155,084
Lincoln, Ne MsaCensus Population213,641250,291
Lancaster CountyCensus Population213,641250,291
Little Rock--north Little Rock, Ar MsaCensus Population513,117583,845
Faulkner CountyCensus Population60,00686,014
Lonoke CountyCensus Population39,26852,828
Pulaski CountyCensus Population349,660361,474
Saline CountyCensus Population64,18383,529
Longview--marshall, Tx MsaCensus Population193,801208,780
Gregg CountyCensus Population104,948111,379
Harrison CountyCensus Population57,48362,110
Upshur CountyCensus Population31,37035,291
Los Angeles--riverside--orange County, Ca CmsaCensus Population14,531,52916,373,645
Los Angeles--long Beach, Ca PmsaCensus Population8,863,1649,519,338
Los Angeles CountyCensus Population8,863,1649,519,338
Orange County, Ca PmsaCensus Population2,410,5562,846,289
Orange CountyCensus Population2,410,5562,846,289
Riverside--san Bernardino, Ca PmsaCensus Population2,588,7933,254,821
Riverside CountyCensus Population1,170,4131,545,387
San Bernardino CountyCensus Population1,418,3801,709,434
Ventura, Ca PmsaCensus Population669,016753,197
Ventura CountyCensus Population669,016753,197
Louisville, Ky--in MsaBullitt County, KyCensus Population47,56761,236
Census Population948,8291,025,598
Clark County, InCensus Population87,77796,472
Floyd County, InCensus Population64,40470,823
Harrison County, InCensus Population29,89034,325
Jefferson County, KyCensus Population664,937693,604
Oldham County, KyCensus Population33,26346,178
Scott County, InCensus Population20,99122,960
Lubbock, Tx MsaCensus Population222,636242,628
Lubbock CountyCensus Population222,636242,628
Lynchburg, Va MsaAmherst CountyCensus Population28,57831,894
Bedford cityCensus Population6,0736,299
Bedford CountyCensus Population45,65660,371
Campbell CountyCensus Population47,57251,078
Census Population193,928214,911
Lynchburg cityCensus Population66,04965,269
Macon, Ga MsaBibb CountyCensus Population149,967153,887
Census Population290,909322,549
Houston CountyCensus Population89,208110,765
Jones CountyCensus Population20,73923,639
Peach CountyCensus Population21,18923,668
Twiggs CountyCensus Population9,80610,590
Madison, Wi MsaCensus Population367,085426,526
Dane CountyCensus Population367,085426,526
Mansfield, Oh MsaCensus Population174,007175,818
Crawford CountyCensus Population47,87046,966
Richland CountyCensus Population126,137128,852
Mayaguez, Pr MsaAasco MunicipioCensus Population25,23428,348
Cabo Rojo MunicipioCensus Population38,52146,911
Census Population237,143253,347
Hormigueros MunicipioCensus Population15,21216,614
Mayagez MunicipioCensus Population100,37198,434
Sabana Grande MunicipioCensus Population22,84325,935
San Germn MunicipioCensus Population34,96237,105
Mcallen--edinburg--mission, Tx MsaCensus Population383,545569,463
Hidalgo CountyCensus Population383,545569,463
Medford--ashland, Or MsaCensus Population146,389181,269
Jackson CountyCensus Population146,389181,269
Melbourne--titusville--palm Bay, Fl MsaBrevard CountyCensus Population398,978476,230
Census Population398,978476,230
Memphis, Tn--ar--ms MsaCensus Population1,007,3061,135,614
Crittenden County, ArCensus Population49,93950,866
Desoto County, MsCensus Population67,910107,199
Fayette County, TnCensus Population25,55928,806
Shelby County, TnCensus Population826,330897,472
Tipton County, TnCensus Population37,56851,271
Merced, Ca MsaCensus Population178,403210,554
Merced CountyCensus Population178,403210,554
Miami--fort Lauderdale, Fl CmsaCensus Population3,192,5823,876,380
Fort Lauderdale, Fl PmsaBroward CountyCensus Population1,255,4881,623,018
Census Population1,255,4881,623,018
Miami, Fl PmsaCensus Population1,937,0942,253,362
Miami-dade CountyCensus Population1,937,0942,253,362
Milwaukee--racine, Wi CmsaCensus Population1,607,1831,689,572
Milwaukee--waukesha, Wi PmsaCensus Population1,432,1491,500,741
Milwaukee CountyCensus Population959,275940,164
Ozaukee CountyCensus Population72,83182,317
Washington CountyCensus Population95,328117,493
Waukesha CountyCensus Population304,715360,767
Racine, Wi PmsaCensus Population175,034188,831
Racine CountyCensus Population175,034188,831
Minneapolis--st. Paul, Mn--wi MsaAnoka County, MnCensus Population243,641298,084
Carver County, MnCensus Population47,91570,205
Census Population2,538,8342,968,806
Chisago County, MnCensus Population30,52141,101
Dakota County, MnCensus Population275,227355,904
Hennepin County, MnCensus Population1,032,4311,116,200
Isanti County, MnCensus Population25,92131,287
Pierce County, WiCensus Population32,76536,804
Ramsey County, MnCensus Population485,765511,035
Scott County, MnCensus Population57,84689,498
Sherburne County, MnCensus Population41,94564,417
St. Croix County, WiCensus Population50,25163,155
Washington County, MnCensus Population145,896201,130
Wright County, MnCensus Population68,71089,986
Missoula, Mt MsaCensus Population78,68795,802
Missoula CountyCensus Population78,68795,802
Mobile, Al MsaBaldwin CountyCensus Population98,280140,415
Census Population476,923540,258
Mobile CountyCensus Population378,643399,843
Modesto, Ca MsaCensus Population370,522446,997
Stanislaus CountyCensus Population370,522446,997
Monroe, La MsaCensus Population142,191147,250
Ouachita ParishCensus Population142,191147,250
Montgomery, Al MsaAutauga CountyCensus Population34,22243,671
Census Population292,517333,055
Elmore CountyCensus Population49,21065,874
Montgomery CountyCensus Population209,085223,510
Muncie, In MsaCensus Population119,659118,769
Delaware CountyCensus Population119,659118,769
Myrtle Beach, Sc MsaCensus Population144,053196,629
Horry CountyCensus Population144,053196,629
Naples, Fl MsaCensus Population152,099251,377
Collier CountyCensus Population152,099251,377
Nashville, Tn MsaCensus Population985,0261,231,311
Cheatham CountyCensus Population27,14035,912
Davidson CountyCensus Population510,784569,891
Dickson CountyCensus Population35,06143,156
Robertson CountyCensus Population41,49454,433
Rutherford CountyCensus Population118,570182,023
Sumner CountyCensus Population103,281130,449
Williamson CountyCensus Population81,021126,638
Wilson CountyCensus Population67,67588,809
New London--norwich, Ct--ri MsaCensus Population290,734293,566
Middlesex County, Ct (part)Census Population9,55210,367
Old Saybrook townCensus Population9,55210,367
New London County, Ct (part)Bozrah townCensus Population2,2972,357
Census Population233,874233,086
East Lyme townCensus Population15,34018,118
Franklin townCensus Population1,8101,835
Griswold townCensus Population10,38410,807
Groton townCensus Population45,14439,907
Ledyard townCensus Population14,91314,687
Lisbon townCensus Population3,7904,069
Montville townCensus Population16,67318,546
New London townCensus Population28,54025,671
North Stonington townCensus Population4,8844,991
Norwich townCensus Population37,39136,117
Old Lyme townCensus Population6,5357,406
Preston townCensus Population5,0064,688
Salem townCensus Population3,3103,858
Sprague townCensus Population3,0082,971
Stonington townCensus Population16,91917,906
Waterford townCensus Population17,93019,152
Washington County, Ri (part)Census Population28,47830,802
Hopkinton townCensus Population6,8737,836
Westerly townCensus Population21,60522,966
Windham County, Ct (part)Canterbury townCensus Population4,4674,692
Census Population18,83019,311
Plainfield townCensus Population14,36314,619
New Orleans, La MsaCensus Population1,285,2701,337,726
Jefferson ParishCensus Population448,306455,466
Orleans ParishCensus Population496,938484,674
Plaquemines ParishCensus Population25,57526,757
St. Bernard ParishCensus Population66,63167,229
St. Charles ParishCensus Population42,43748,072
St. James ParishCensus Population20,87921,216
St. John the Baptist ParishCensus Population39,99643,044
St. Tammany ParishCensus Population144,508191,268
New York--northern New Jersey--long Island, Ny--nj--ct--pa CmsaBergen--passaic, Nj PmsaBergen CountyCensus Population825,380884,118
Census Population1,278,4401,373,167
Passaic CountyCensus Population453,060489,049
Bridgeport, Ct PmsaCensus Population443,722459,479
Fairfield County (part)Bridgeport townCensus Population141,686139,529
Census Population335,126345,708
Easton townCensus Population6,3037,272
Fairfield townCensus Population53,41857,340
Monroe townCensus Population16,89619,247
Shelton townCensus Population35,41838,101
Stratford townCensus Population49,38949,976
Trumbull townCensus Population32,01634,243
New Haven County (part)Ansonia townCensus Population18,40318,554
Beacon Falls townCensus Population5,0835,246
Census Population108,596113,771
Derby townCensus Population12,19912,391
Milford townCensus Population49,93852,305
Oxford townCensus Population8,6859,821
Seymour townCensus Population14,28815,454
Census Population19,549,64921,199,865
Danbury, Ct PmsaCensus Population193,597217,980
Fairfield County (part)Bethel townCensus Population17,54118,067
Brookfield townCensus Population14,11315,664
Census Population162,584183,303
Danbury townCensus Population65,58574,848
New Fairfield townCensus Population12,91113,953
Newtown townCensus Population20,77925,031
Redding townCensus Population7,9278,270
Ridgefield townCensus Population20,91923,643
Sherman townCensus Population2,8093,827
Litchfield County (part)Bridgewater townCensus Population1,6541,824
Census Population31,01334,677
New Milford townCensus Population23,62927,121
Roxbury townCensus Population1,8252,136
Washington townCensus Population3,9053,596
Dutchess County, Ny PmsaCensus Population259,462280,150
Dutchess CountyCensus Population259,462280,150
Jersey City, Nj PmsaCensus Population553,099608,975
Hudson CountyCensus Population553,099608,975
Middlesex--somerset--hunterdon, Nj PmsaCensus Population1,019,8351,169,641
Hunterdon CountyCensus Population107,776121,989
Middlesex CountyCensus Population671,780750,162
Somerset CountyCensus Population240,279297,490
Monmouth--ocean, Nj PmsaCensus Population986,3271,126,217
Monmouth CountyCensus Population553,124615,301
Ocean CountyCensus Population433,203510,916
Nassau--suffolk, Ny PmsaCensus Population2,609,2122,753,913
Nassau CountyCensus Population1,287,3481,334,544
Suffolk CountyCensus Population1,321,8641,419,369
New Haven--meriden, Ct PmsaCensus Population530,180542,149
Middlesex County (part)Census Population17,58119,112
Clinton townCensus Population12,76713,094
Killingworth townCensus Population4,8146,018
New Haven County (part)Bethany townCensus Population4,6085,040
Branford townCensus Population27,60328,683
Census Population512,599523,037
Cheshire townCensus Population25,68428,543
East Haven townCensus Population26,14428,189
Guilford townCensus Population19,84821,398
Hamden townCensus Population52,43456,913
Madison townCensus Population15,48517,858
Meriden townCensus Population59,47958,244
New Haven townCensus Population130,474123,626
North Branford townCensus Population12,99613,906
North Haven townCensus Population22,24723,035
Orange townCensus Population12,83013,233
Wallingford townCensus Population40,82243,026
West Haven townCensus Population54,02152,360
Woodbridge townCensus Population7,9248,983
New York, Ny PmsaBronx CountyCensus Population1,203,7891,332,650
Census Population8,546,8469,314,235
Kings CountyCensus Population2,300,6642,465,326
New York CountyCensus Population1,487,5361,537,195
Putnam CountyCensus Population83,94195,745
Queens CountyCensus Population1,951,5982,229,379
Richmond CountyCensus Population378,977443,728
Rockland CountyCensus Population265,475286,753
Westchester CountyCensus Population874,866923,459
Newark, Nj PmsaCensus Population1,915,9282,032,989
Essex CountyCensus Population778,206793,633
Morris CountyCensus Population421,353470,212
Sussex CountyCensus Population130,943144,166
Union CountyCensus Population493,819522,541
Warren CountyCensus Population91,607102,437
Newburgh, Ny--pa PmsaCensus Population335,613387,669
Orange County, NyCensus Population307,647341,367
Pike County, PaCensus Population27,96646,302
Stamford--norwalk, Ct PmsaCensus Population329,935353,556
Fairfield County (part)Census Population329,935353,556
Darien townCensus Population18,19619,607
Greenwich townCensus Population58,44161,101
New Canaan townCensus Population17,86419,395
Norwalk townCensus Population78,33182,951
Stamford townCensus Population108,056117,083
Weston townCensus Population8,64810,037
Westport townCensus Population24,41025,749
Wilton townCensus Population15,98917,633
Trenton, Nj PmsaCensus Population325,824350,761
Mercer CountyCensus Population325,824350,761
Waterbury, Ct PmsaCensus Population221,629228,984
Litchfield County (part)Bethlehem townCensus Population3,0713,422
Census Population38,60541,784
Thomaston townCensus Population6,9477,503
Watertown townCensus Population20,45621,661
Woodbury townCensus Population8,1319,198
New Haven County (part)Census Population183,024187,200
Middlebury townCensus Population6,1456,451
Naugatuck townCensus Population30,62530,989
Prospect townCensus Population7,7758,707
Southbury townCensus Population15,81818,567
Waterbury townCensus Population108,961107,271
Wolcott townCensus Population13,70015,215
Norfolk--virginia Beach--newport News, Va--nc MsaCensus Population1,443,2441,569,541
Chesapeake city, VaCensus Population151,976199,184
Currituck County, NcCensus Population13,73618,190
Gloucester County, VaCensus Population30,13134,780
Hampton city, VaCensus Population133,793146,437
Isle of Wight County, VaCensus Population25,05329,728
James City County, VaCensus Population34,85948,102
Mathews County, VaCensus Population8,3489,207
Newport News city, VaCensus Population170,045180,150
Norfolk city, VaCensus Population261,229234,403
Poquoson city, VaCensus Population11,00511,566
Portsmouth city, VaCensus Population103,907100,565
Suffolk city, VaCensus Population52,14163,677
Virginia Beach city, VaCensus Population393,069425,257
Williamsburg city, VaCensus Population11,53011,998
York County, VaCensus Population42,42256,297
Ocala, Fl MsaCensus Population194,833258,916
Marion CountyCensus Population194,833258,916
Odessa--midland, Tx MsaCensus Population225,545237,132
Ector CountyCensus Population118,934121,123
Midland CountyCensus Population106,611116,009
Oklahoma City, Ok MsaCanadian CountyCensus Population74,40987,697
Census Population958,8391,083,346
Cleveland CountyCensus Population174,253208,016
Logan CountyCensus Population29,01133,924
Mcclain CountyCensus Population22,79527,740
Oklahoma CountyCensus Population599,611660,448
Pottawatomie CountyCensus Population58,76065,521
Omaha, Ne--ia MsaCass County, NeCensus Population21,31824,334
Census Population639,580716,998
Douglas County, NeCensus Population416,444463,585
Pottawattamie County, IaCensus Population82,62887,704
Sarpy County, NeCensus Population102,583122,595
Washington County, NeCensus Population16,60718,780
Orlando, Fl MsaCensus Population1,224,8521,644,561
Lake CountyCensus Population152,104210,528
Orange CountyCensus Population677,491896,344
Osceola CountyCensus Population107,728172,493
Seminole CountyCensus Population287,529365,196
Owensboro, Ky MsaCensus Population87,18991,545
Daviess CountyCensus Population87,18991,545
Panama City, Fl MsaBay CountyCensus Population126,994148,217
Census Population126,994148,217
Parkersburg--marietta, Wv--oh MsaCensus Population149,169151,237
Washington County. OhCensus Population62,25463,251
Wood County, WvCensus Population86,91587,986
Pensacola, Fl MsaCensus Population344,406412,153
Escambia CountyCensus Population262,798294,410
Santa Rosa CountyCensus Population81,608117,743
Peoria--pekin, Il MsaCensus Population339,172347,387
Peoria CountyCensus Population182,827183,433
Tazewell CountyCensus Population123,692128,485
Woodford CountyCensus Population32,65335,469
Philadelphia--wilmington--atlantic City, Pa--nj--de--md CmsaAtlantic--cape May, Nj PmsaAtlantic CountyCensus Population224,327252,552
Cape May CountyCensus Population95,089102,326
Census Population319,416354,878
Census Population5,892,9376,188,463
Philadelphia, Pa--nj PmsaBucks County, PaCensus Population541,174597,635
Burlington County, NjCensus Population395,066423,394
Camden County, NjCensus Population502,824508,932
Census Population4,922,1755,100,931
Chester County, PaCensus Population376,396433,501
Delaware County, PaCensus Population547,651550,864
Gloucester County, NjCensus Population230,082254,673
Montgomery County, PaCensus Population678,111750,097
Philadelphia County, PaCensus Population1,585,5771,517,550
Salem County, NjCensus Population65,29464,285
Vineland--millville--bridgeton, Nj PmsaCensus Population138,053146,438
Cumberland CountyCensus Population138,053146,438
Wilmington--newark, De--md PmsaCecil County, MdCensus Population71,34785,951
Census Population513,293586,216
New Castle County, DeCensus Population441,946500,265
Phoenix--mesa, Az MsaCensus Population2,238,4803,251,876
Maricopa CountyCensus Population2,122,1013,072,149
Pinal CountyCensus Population116,379179,727
Pine Bluff, Ar MsaCensus Population85,48784,278
Jefferson CountyCensus Population85,48784,278
Pittsburgh, Pa MsaAllegheny CountyCensus Population1,336,4491,281,666
Beaver CountyCensus Population186,093181,412
Butler CountyCensus Population152,013174,083
Census Population2,394,8112,358,695
Fayette CountyCensus Population145,351148,644
Washington CountyCensus Population204,584202,897
Westmoreland CountyCensus Population370,321369,993
Pittsfield, Ma MsaBerkshire County (part)Adams townCensus Population9,4458,809
Census Population88,69584,699
Cheshire townCensus Population3,4793,401
Dalton townCensus Population7,1556,892
Hinsdale townCensus Population1,9591,872
Lanesborough townCensus Population3,0322,990
Lee townCensus Population5,8495,985
Lenox townCensus Population5,0695,077
Pittsfield cityCensus Population48,62245,793
Richmond townCensus Population1,6771,604
Stockbridge townCensus Population2,4082,276
Census Population88,69584,699
Pocatello, Id MsaBannock CountyCensus Population66,02675,565
Census Population66,02675,565
Ponce, Pr MsaCensus Population342,660361,094
Guayanilla MunicipioCensus Population21,58123,072
Juana Daz MunicipioCensus Population45,19850,531
Peuelas MunicipioCensus Population22,51526,719
Ponce MunicipioCensus Population187,749186,475
Villalba MunicipioCensus Population23,55927,913
Yauco MunicipioCensus Population42,05846,384
Portland, Me MsaCensus Population221,095243,537
Cumberland County (part)Cape Elizabeth townCensus Population8,8549,068
Casco townCensus Population3,0183,469
Census Population200,443219,712
Cumberland townCensus Population5,8367,159
Falmouth townCensus Population7,61010,310
Freeport townCensus Population6,9057,800
Gorham townCensus Population11,85614,141
Gray townCensus Population5,9046,820
Long Island townCensus Population201202
North Yarmouth townCensus Population2,4293,210
Portland cityCensus Population64,15764,249
Raymond townCensus Population3,3114,299
Scarborough townCensus Population12,51816,970
South Portland cityCensus Population23,16323,324
Standish townCensus Population7,6789,285
Westbrook cityCensus Population16,12116,142
Windham townCensus Population13,02014,904
Yarmouth townCensus Population7,8628,360
York County (part)Buxton townCensus Population6,4947,452
Census Population20,65223,825
Hollis townCensus Population3,5734,114
Limington townCensus Population2,7963,403
Old Orchard Beach townCensus Population7,7898,856
Portland--salem, Or--wa CmsaCensus Population1,793,4762,265,223
Portland--vancouver, Or--wa PmsaCensus Population1,515,4521,918,009
Clackamas County, OrCensus Population278,850338,391
Clark County, WaCensus Population238,053345,238
Columbia County, OrCensus Population37,55743,560
Multnomah County, OrCensus Population583,887660,486
Washington County, OrCensus Population311,554445,342
Yamhill County, OrCensus Population65,55184,992
Salem, Or PmsaCensus Population278,024347,214
Marion CountyCensus Population228,483284,834
Polk CountyCensus Population49,54162,380
Providence--fall River--warwick, Ri--ma MsaBristol County, Ma (part)Attleboro cityCensus Population38,38342,068
Barrington townCensus Population15,84916,819
Bristol County, RiCensus Population48,85950,648
Bristol townCensus Population21,62522,469
Census Population224,744233,064
Fall River cityCensus Population92,70391,938
North Attleborough townCensus Population25,03827,143
Rehoboth townCensus Population8,65610,172
Seekonk townCensus Population13,04613,425
Somerset townCensus Population17,65518,234
Swansea townCensus Population15,41115,901
Warren townCensus Population11,38511,360
Westport townCensus Population13,85214,183
Census Population1,134,3501,188,613
Kent County, RiCensus Population161,135167,090
Coventry townCensus Population31,08333,668
East Greenwich townCensus Population11,86512,948
Warwick cityCensus Population85,42785,808
West Greenwich townCensus Population3,4925,085
West Warwick townCensus Population29,26829,581
Newport County, Ri (part)Census Population22,65024,475
Jamestown townCensus Population4,9995,622
Little Compton townCensus Population3,3393,593
Tiverton townCensus Population14,31215,260
Providence County, RiBurrillville townCensus Population16,23015,796
Census Population596,270621,602
Central Falls cityCensus Population17,63718,928
Cranston cityCensus Population76,06079,269
Cumberland townCensus Population29,03831,840
East Providence cityCensus Population50,38048,688
Foster townCensus Population4,3164,274
Glocester townCensus Population9,2279,948
Johnston townCensus Population26,54228,195
Lincoln townCensus Population18,04520,898
North Providence townCensus Population32,09032,411
North Smithfield townCensus Population10,49710,618
Pawtucket cityCensus Population72,64472,958
Providence cityCensus Population160,728173,618
Scituate townCensus Population9,79610,324
Smithfield townCensus Population19,16320,613
Woonsocket cityCensus Population43,87743,224
Washington County, Ri (part)Census Population80,69291,734
Charlestown townCensus Population6,4787,859
Exeter townCensus Population5,4616,045
Narragansett townCensus Population14,98516,361
North Kingstown townCensus Population23,78626,326
Richmond townCensus Population5,3517,222
South Kingstown townCensus Population24,63127,921
Provo--orem, Ut MsaCensus Population263,590368,536
Utah CountyCensus Population263,590368,536
Pueblo, Co MsaCensus Population123,051141,472
Pueblo CountyCensus Population123,051141,472
Punta Gorda, Fl MsaCensus Population110,975141,627
Charlotte CountyCensus Population110,975141,627
Raleigh--durham--chapel Hill, Nc MsaCensus Population855,5451,187,941
Chatham CountyCensus Population38,75949,329
Durham CountyCensus Population181,835223,314
Franklin CountyCensus Population36,41447,260
Johnston CountyCensus Population81,306121,965
Orange CountyCensus Population93,851118,227
Wake CountyCensus Population423,380627,846
Rapid City, Sd MsaCensus Population81,34388,565
Pennington CountyCensus Population81,34388,565
Reading, Pa MsaBerks CountyCensus Population336,523373,638
Census Population336,523373,638
Redding, Ca MsaCensus Population147,036163,256
Shasta CountyCensus Population147,036163,256
Reno, Nv MsaCensus Population254,667339,486
Washoe CountyCensus Population254,667339,486
Richland--kennewick--pasco, Wa MsaBenton CountyCensus Population112,560142,475
Census Population150,033191,822
Franklin CountyCensus Population37,47349,347
Richmond--petersburg, Va MsaCensus Population865,640996,512
Charles City CountyCensus Population6,2826,926
Chesterfield CountyCensus Population209,274259,903
Colonial Heights cityCensus Population16,06416,897
Dinwiddie CountyCensus Population20,96024,533
Goochland CountyCensus Population14,16316,863
Hanover CountyCensus Population63,30686,320
Henrico CountyCensus Population217,881262,300
Hopewell cityCensus Population23,10122,354
New Kent CountyCensus Population10,44513,462
Petersburg cityCensus Population38,38633,740
Powhatan CountyCensus Population15,32822,377
Prince George CountyCensus Population27,39433,047
Richmond cityCensus Population203,056197,790
Roanoke, Va MsaBotetourt CountyCensus Population24,99230,496
Census Population224,477235,932
Roanoke cityCensus Population96,39794,911
Roanoke CountyCensus Population79,33285,778
Salem cityCensus Population23,75624,747
Rochester, Mn MsaCensus Population106,470124,277
Olmsted CountyCensus Population106,470124,277
Rochester, Ny MsaCensus Population1,062,4701,098,201
Genesee CountyCensus Population60,06060,370
Livingston CountyCensus Population62,37264,328
Monroe CountyCensus Population713,968735,343
Ontario CountyCensus Population95,101100,224
Orleans CountyCensus Population41,84644,171
Wayne CountyCensus Population89,12393,765
Rockford, Il MsaBoone CountyCensus Population30,80641,786
Census Population329,676371,236
Ogle CountyCensus Population45,95751,032
Winnebago CountyCensus Population252,913278,418
Rocky Mount, Nc MsaCensus Population133,235143,026
Edgecombe CountyCensus Population56,55855,606
Nash CountyCensus Population76,67787,420
Sacramento--yolo, Ca CmsaCensus Population1,481,1021,796,857
Sacramento, Ca PmsaCensus Population1,340,0101,628,197
El Dorado CountyCensus Population125,995156,299
Placer CountyCensus Population172,796248,399
Sacramento CountyCensus Population1,041,2191,223,499
Yolo, Ca PmsaCensus Population141,092168,660
Yolo CountyCensus Population141,092168,660
Saginaw--bay City--midland, Mi MsaBay CountyCensus Population111,723110,157
Census Population399,320403,070
Midland CountyCensus Population75,65182,874
Saginaw CountyCensus Population211,946210,039
Salinas, Ca MsaCensus Population355,660401,762
Monterey CountyCensus Population355,660401,762
Salt Lake City--ogden, Ut MsaCensus Population1,072,2271,333,914
Davis CountyCensus Population187,941238,994
Salt Lake CountyCensus Population725,956898,387
Weber CountyCensus Population158,330196,533
San Angelo, Tx MsaCensus Population98,458104,010
Tom Green CountyCensus Population98,458104,010
San Antonio, Tx MsaBexar CountyCensus Population1,185,3941,392,931
Census Population1,324,7491,592,383
Comal CountyCensus Population51,83278,021
Guadalupe CountyCensus Population64,87389,023
Wilson CountyCensus Population22,65032,408
San Diego, Ca MsaCensus Population2,498,0162,813,833
San Diego CountyCensus Population2,498,0162,813,833
San Francisco--oakland--san Jose, Ca CmsaCensus Population6,253,3117,039,362
Oakland, Ca PmsaAlameda CountyCensus Population1,279,1821,443,741
Census Population2,082,9142,392,557
Contra Costa CountyCensus Population803,732948,816
San Francisco, Ca PmsaCensus Population1,603,6781,731,183
Marin CountyCensus Population230,096247,289
San Francisco CountyCensus Population723,959776,733
San Mateo CountyCensus Population649,623707,161
San Jose, Ca PmsaCensus Population1,497,5771,682,585
Santa Clara CountyCensus Population1,497,5771,682,585
Santa Cruz--watsonville, Ca PmsaCensus Population229,734255,602
Santa Cruz CountyCensus Population229,734255,602
Santa Rosa, Ca PmsaCensus Population388,222458,614
Sonoma CountyCensus Population388,222458,614
Vallejo--fairfield--napa, Ca PmsaCensus Population451,186518,821
Napa CountyCensus Population110,765124,279
Solano CountyCensus Population340,421394,542
San Juan--caguas--arecibo, Pr CmsaArecibo, Pr PmsaArecibo MunicipioCensus Population93,385100,131
Camuy MunicipioCensus Population28,91735,244
Census Population155,005174,300
Hatillo MunicipioCensus Population32,70338,925
Caguas, Pr PmsaCaguas MunicipioCensus Population133,447140,502
Cayey MunicipioCensus Population46,55347,370
Census Population279,501308,365
Cidra MunicipioCensus Population35,60142,753
Gurabo MunicipioCensus Population28,73736,743
San Lorenzo MunicipioCensus Population35,16340,997
Census Population2,270,8082,450,292
San Juan--bayamon, Pr PmsaAguas Buenas MunicipioCensus Population25,42429,032
Barceloneta MunicipioCensus Population20,94722,322
Bayamn MunicipioCensus Population220,262224,044
Canvanas MunicipioCensus Population36,81643,335
Carolina MunicipioCensus Population177,806186,076
Catao MunicipioCensus Population34,58730,071
Ceiba MunicipioCensus Population17,14518,004
Census Population1,836,3021,967,627
Comero MunicipioCensus Population20,26520,002
Corozal MunicipioCensus Population33,09536,867
Dorado MunicipioCensus Population30,75934,017
Fajardo MunicipioCensus Population36,88240,712
Florida MunicipioCensus Population8,68912,367
Guaynabo MunicipioCensus Population92,886100,053
Humacao MunicipioCensus Population55,20359,035
Juncos MunicipioCensus Population30,61236,452
Las Piedras MunicipioCensus Population27,89634,485
Loza MunicipioCensus Population29,30732,537
Luquillo MunicipioCensus Population18,10019,817
Manat MunicipioCensus Population38,69245,409
Morovis MunicipioCensus Population25,28829,965
Naguabo MunicipioCensus Population22,62023,753
Naranjito MunicipioCensus Population27,91429,709
Ro Grande MunicipioCensus Population45,64852,362
San Juan MunicipioCensus Population437,745434,374
Toa Alta MunicipioCensus Population44,10163,929
Toa Baja MunicipioCensus Population89,45494,085
Trujillo Alto MunicipioCensus Population61,12075,728
Vega Alta MunicipioCensus Population34,55937,910
Vega Baja MunicipioCensus Population55,99761,929
Yabucoa MunicipioCensus Population36,48339,246
San Luis Obispo--atascadero--paso Robles, Ca MsaCensus Population217,162246,681
San Luis Obispo CountyCensus Population217,162246,681
Santa Barbara--santa Maria--lompoc, Ca MsaCensus Population369,608399,347
Santa Barbara CountyCensus Population369,608399,347
Santa Fe, Nm MsaCensus Population117,043147,635
Los Alamos CountyCensus Population18,11518,343
Santa Fe CountyCensus Population98,928129,292
Sarasota--bradenton, Fl MsaCensus Population489,483589,959
Manatee CountyCensus Population211,707264,002
Sarasota CountyCensus Population277,776325,957
Savannah, Ga MsaBryan CountyCensus Population15,43823,417
Census Population258,060293,000
Chatham CountyCensus Population216,935232,048
Effingham CountyCensus Population25,68737,535
Scranton--wilkes-barre--hazleton, Pa MsaCensus Population638,466624,776
Columbia CountyCensus Population63,20264,151
Lackawanna CountyCensus Population219,039213,295
Luzerne CountyCensus Population328,149319,250
Wyoming CountyCensus Population28,07628,080
Seattle--tacoma--bremerton, Wa CmsaBremerton, Wa PmsaCensus Population189,731231,969
Kitsap CountyCensus Population189,731231,969
Census Population2,970,3283,554,760
Olympia, Wa PmsaCensus Population161,238207,355
Thurston CountyCensus Population161,238207,355
Seattle--bellevue--everett, Wa PmsaCensus Population2,033,1562,414,616
Island CountyCensus Population60,19571,558
King CountyCensus Population1,507,3191,737,034
Snohomish CountyCensus Population465,642606,024
Tacoma, Wa PmsaCensus Population586,203700,820
Pierce CountyCensus Population586,203700,820
Sharon, Pa MsaCensus Population121,003120,293
Mercer CountyCensus Population121,003120,293
Sheboygan, Wi MsaCensus Population103,877112,646
Sheboygan CountyCensus Population103,877112,646
Sherman--denison, Tx MsaCensus Population95,021110,595
Grayson CountyCensus Population95,021110,595
Shreveport--bossier City, La MsaBossier ParishCensus Population86,08898,310
Caddo ParishCensus Population248,253252,161
Census Population376,330392,302
Webster ParishCensus Population41,98941,831
Sioux City, Ia--ne MsaCensus Population115,018124,130
Dakota County, NeCensus Population16,74220,253
Woodbury County, IaCensus Population98,276103,877
Sioux Falls, Sd MsaCensus Population139,236172,412
Lincoln CountyCensus Population15,42724,131
Minnehaha CountyCensus Population123,809148,281
South Bend, In MsaCensus Population247,052265,559
St. Joseph CountyCensus Population247,052265,559
Spokane, Wa MsaCensus Population361,364417,939
Spokane CountyCensus Population361,364417,939
Springfield, Il MsaCensus Population189,550201,437
Menard CountyCensus Population11,16412,486
Sangamon CountyCensus Population178,386188,951
Springfield, Ma MsaCensus Population587,884591,932
Franklin County (part)Census Population3,3993,777
Sunderland townCensus Population3,3993,777
Hampden County (part)Agawam cityCensus Population27,32328,144
Census Population445,399444,276
Chicopee cityCensus Population56,63254,653
East Longmeadow townCensus Population13,36714,100
Hampden townCensus Population4,7095,171
Holyoke cityCensus Population43,70439,838
Longmeadow townCensus Population15,46715,633
Ludlow townCensus Population18,82021,209
Monson townCensus Population7,7768,359
Montgomery townCensus Population759654
Palmer townCensus Population12,05412,497
Russell townCensus Population1,5941,657
Southwick townCensus Population7,6678,835
Springfield cityCensus Population156,983152,082
West Springfield townCensus Population27,53727,899
Westfield cityCensus Population38,37240,072
Wilbraham townCensus Population12,63513,473
Hampshire County (part)Amherst townCensus Population35,22834,874
Belchertown townCensus Population10,57912,968
Census Population139,086143,879
Easthampton cityCensus Population15,53715,994
Granby townCensus Population5,5656,132
Hadley townCensus Population4,2314,793
Hatfield townCensus Population3,1843,249
Huntington townCensus Population1,9872,174
Northampton cityCensus Population29,28928,978
South Hadley townCensus Population16,68517,196
Southampton townCensus Population4,4785,387
Ware townCensus Population9,8089,707
Williamsburg townCensus Population2,5152,427
Springfield, Mo MsaCensus Population264,346325,721
Christian CountyCensus Population32,64454,285
Greene CountyCensus Population207,949240,391
Webster CountyCensus Population23,75331,045
St. Cloud, Mn MsaBenton CountyCensus Population30,18534,226
Census Population148,976167,392
Stearns CountyCensus Population118,791133,166
St. Joseph, Mo MsaAndrew CountyCensus Population14,63216,492
Buchanan CountyCensus Population83,08385,998
Census Population97,715102,490
St. Louis, Mo--il MsaCensus Population2,492,5252,603,607
Clinton County, IlCensus Population33,94435,535
Franklin County, MoCensus Population80,60393,807
Jefferson County, MoCensus Population171,380198,099
Jersey County, IlCensus Population20,53921,668
Lincoln County, MoCensus Population28,89238,944
Madison County, IlCensus Population249,238258,941
Monroe County, IlCensus Population22,42227,619
St. Charles County, MoCensus Population212,907283,883
St. Clair County, IlCensus Population262,852256,082
St. Louis city, MoCensus Population396,685348,189
St. Louis County, MoCensus Population993,5291,016,315
Warren County, MoCensus Population19,53424,525
State College, Pa MsaCensus Population123,786135,758
Centre CountyCensus Population123,786135,758
Steubenville--weirton, Oh--wv MsaBrooke County, WvCensus Population26,99225,447
Census Population142,523132,008
Hancock County, WvCensus Population35,23332,667
Jefferson County, OhCensus Population80,29873,894
Stockton--lodi, Ca MsaCensus Population480,628563,598
San Joaquin CountyCensus Population480,628563,598
Sumter, Sc MsaCensus Population102,637104,646
Sumter CountyCensus Population102,637104,646
Syracuse, Ny MsaCayuga CountyCensus Population82,31381,963
Census Population742,177732,117
Madison CountyCensus Population69,12069,441
Onondaga CountyCensus Population468,973458,336
Oswego CountyCensus Population121,771122,377
Tallahassee, Fl MsaCensus Population233,598284,539
Gadsden CountyCensus Population41,10545,087
Leon CountyCensus Population192,493239,452
Tampa--st. Petersburg--clearwater, Fl MsaCensus Population2,067,9592,395,997
Hernando CountyCensus Population101,115130,802
Hillsborough CountyCensus Population834,054998,948
Pasco CountyCensus Population281,131344,765
Pinellas CountyCensus Population851,659921,482
Terre Haute, In MsaCensus Population147,585149,192
Clay CountyCensus Population24,70526,556
Vermillion CountyCensus Population16,77316,788
Vigo CountyCensus Population106,107105,848
Texarkana, Tx--texarkana, Ar MsaBowie County, TxCensus Population81,66589,306
Census Population120,132129,749
Miller County, ArCensus Population38,46740,443
Toledo, Oh MsaCensus Population614,128618,203
Fulton CountyCensus Population38,49842,084
Lucas CountyCensus Population462,361455,054
Wood CountyCensus Population113,269121,065
Topeka, Ks MsaCensus Population160,976169,871
Shawnee CountyCensus Population160,976169,871
Tucson, Az MsaCensus Population666,880843,746
Pima CountyCensus Population666,880843,746
Tulsa, Ok MsaCensus Population708,954803,235
Creek CountyCensus Population60,91567,367
Osage CountyCensus Population41,64544,437
Rogers CountyCensus Population55,17070,641
Tulsa CountyCensus Population503,341563,299
Wagoner CountyCensus Population47,88357,491
Tuscaloosa, Al MsaCensus Population150,522164,875
Tuscaloosa CountyCensus Population150,522164,875
Tyler, Tx MsaCensus Population151,309174,706
Smith CountyCensus Population151,309174,706
Utica--rome, Ny MsaCensus Population316,633299,896
Herkimer CountyCensus Population65,79764,427
Oneida CountyCensus Population250,836235,469
Victoria, Tx MsaCensus Population74,36184,088
Victoria CountyCensus Population74,36184,088
Visalia--tulare--porterville, Ca MsaCensus Population311,921368,021
Tulare CountyCensus Population311,921368,021
Waco, Tx MsaCensus Population189,123213,517
Mclennan CountyCensus Population189,123213,517
Washington--baltimore, Dc--md--va--wv CmsaBaltimore, Md PmsaAnne Arundel CountyCensus Population427,239489,656
Baltimore cityCensus Population736,014651,154
Baltimore CountyCensus Population692,134754,292
Carroll CountyCensus Population123,372150,897
Census Population2,382,1722,552,994
Harford CountyCensus Population182,132218,590
Howard CountyCensus Population187,328247,842
Queen Anne's CountyCensus Population33,95340,563
Census Population6,727,0507,608,070
Hagerstown, Md PmsaCensus Population121,393131,923
Washington CountyCensus Population121,393131,923
Washington, Dc--md--va--wv PmsaAlexandria city, VaCensus Population111,183128,283
Arlington County, VaCensus Population170,936189,453
Berkeley County, WvCensus Population59,25375,905
Calvert County, MdCensus Population51,37274,563
Census Population4,223,4854,923,153
Charles County, MdCensus Population101,154120,546
Clarke County, VaCensus Population12,10112,652
Culpeper County, VaCensus Population27,79134,262
District Of ColumbiaCensus Population606,900572,059
Fairfax city, VaCensus Population19,62221,498
Fairfax County, VaCensus Population818,584969,749
Falls Church city, VaCensus Population9,57810,377
Fauquier County, VaCensus Population48,74155,139
Frederick County, MdCensus Population150,208195,277
Fredericksburg city, VaCensus Population19,02719,279
Jefferson County, WvCensus Population35,92642,190
King George County, VaCensus Population13,52716,803
Loudoun County, VaCensus Population86,129169,599
Manassas city, VaCensus Population27,95735,135
Manassas Park city, VaCensus Population6,73410,290
Montgomery County, MdCensus Population757,027873,341
Prince George's County, MdCensus Population729,268801,515
Prince William County, VaCensus Population215,686280,813
Spotsylvania County, VaCensus Population57,40390,395
Stafford County, VaCensus Population61,23692,446
Warren County, VaCensus Population26,14231,584
Waterloo--cedar Falls, Ia MsaBlack Hawk CountyCensus Population123,798128,012
Census Population123,798128,012
Wausau, Wi MsaCensus Population115,400125,834
Marathon CountyCensus Population115,400125,834
West Palm Beach--boca Raton, Fl MsaCensus Population863,5181,131,184
Palm Beach CountyCensus Population863,5181,131,184
Wheeling, Wv--oh MsaBelmont County, OhCensus Population71,07470,226
Census Population159,301153,172
Marshall County, WvCensus Population37,35635,519
Ohio County, WvCensus Population50,87147,427
Wichita Falls, Tx MsaArcher CountyCensus Population7,9738,854
Census Population130,351140,518
Wichita CountyCensus Population122,378131,664
Wichita, Ks MsaButler CountyCensus Population50,58059,482
Harvey CountyCensus Population31,02832,869
Sedgwick CountyCensus Population403,662452,869
Census Population485,270545,220
Williamsport, Pa MsaCensus Population118,710120,044
Lycoming CountyCensus Population118,710120,044
Wilmington, Nc MsaBrunswick CountyCensus Population50,98573,143
Census Population171,269233,450
New Hanover CountyCensus Population120,284160,307
Yakima, Wa MsaCensus Population188,823222,581
Yakima CountyCensus Population188,823222,581
York, Pa MsaCensus Population339,574381,751
York CountyCensus Population339,574381,751
Youngstown--warren, Oh MsaCensus Population600,895594,746
Columbiana CountyCensus Population108,276112,075
Mahoning CountyCensus Population264,806257,555
Trumbull CountyCensus Population227,813225,116
Yuba City, Ca MsaCensus Population122,643139,149
Sutter CountyCensus Population64,41578,930
Yuba CountyCensus Population58,22860,219
Yuma, Az MsaCensus Population106,895160,026
Yuma CountyCensus Population106,895160,026
1980-19901990-2000
   
Abilene, Tx MsaNumber 6,900
Percent 5.8%
Taylor CountyNumber 6,900
Percent 5.8%
Aguadilla, Pr MsaAguada MunicipioNumber 6,131
Percent 17.1%
Aguadilla MunicipioNumber 5,350
Percent 9.0%
Moca MunicipioNumber 6,771
Percent 20.6%
Number 18,252
Percent 14.2%
Albany, Ga MsaDougherty CountyNumber -246
Percent -0.3%
Lee CountyNumber 8,507
Percent 52.4%
Number 8,261
Percent 7.3%
Albany--schenectady--troy, Ny MsaAlbany CountyNumber 1,971
Percent 0.7%
Montgomery CountyNumber -2,273
Percent -4.4%
Number 14,159
Percent 1.6%
Rensselaer CountyNumber -1,891
Percent -1.2%
Saratoga CountyNumber 19,359
Percent 10.7%
Schenectady CountyNumber -2,730
Percent -1.8%
Schoharie CountyNumber -277
Percent -0.9%
Albuquerque, Nm MsaBernalillo CountyNumber 76,101
Percent 15.8%
Number 123,607
Percent 21.0%
Sandoval CountyNumber 26,589
Percent 42.0%
Valencia CountyNumber 20,917
Percent 46.2%
Alexandria, La MsaNumber -5,219
Percent -4.0%
Rapides ParishNumber -5,219
Percent -4.0%
Allentown--bethlehem--easton, Pa MsaAltoona, Pa MsaNumber -1,398
Percent -1.1%
Blair CountyNumber -1,398
Percent -1.1%
Carbon CountyNumber 1,956
Percent 3.4%
Lehigh CountyNumber 20,960
Percent 7.2%
Northampton CountyNumber 19,961
Percent 8.1%
Number 42,877
Percent 7.2%
Amarillo, Tx MsaNumber 30,311
Percent 16.2%
Potter CountyNumber 15,672
Percent 16.0%
Randall CountyNumber 14,639
Percent 16.3%
Anchorage, Ak MsaAnchorage municipalityNumber 33,945
Percent 15.0%
Number 33,945
Percent 15.0%
Anniston, Al MsaCalhoun CountyNumber -3,785
Percent -3.3%
Number -3,785
Percent -3.3%
Appleton--oshkosh--neenah, Wi MsaCalumet CountyNumber 6,340
Percent 18.5%
Number 43,244
Outagamie CountyNumber 20,461
Percent 14.6%
Percent 13.7%
Winnebago CountyNumber 16,443
Percent 11.7%
Asheville, Nc MsaBuncombe CountyNumber 31,509
Percent 18.0%
Madison CountyNumber 2,682
Percent 15.8%
Number 34,191
Percent 17.8%
Athens, Ga MsaClarke CountyNumber 13,895
Percent 15.9%
Madison CountyNumber 4,680
Percent 22.2%
Number 27,182
Oconee CountyNumber 8,607
Percent 48.9%
Percent 21.5%
Atlanta, Ga MsaBarrow CountyNumber 16,423
Percent 55.3%
Bartow CountyNumber 20,108
Percent 36.0%
Carroll CountyNumber 15,846
Percent 22.2%
Cherokee CountyNumber 51,699
Percent 57.3%
Clayton CountyNumber 54,465
Percent 29.9%
Cobb CountyNumber 160,006
Percent 35.7%
Coweta CountyNumber 35,362
Percent 65.7%
Dekalb CountyNumber 120,028
Percent 22.0%
Douglas CountyNumber 21,054
Percent 29.6%
Fayette CountyNumber 28,848
Percent 46.2%
Forsyth CountyNumber 54,324
Percent 123.2%
Fulton CountyNumber 167,055
Percent 25.7%
Gwinnett CountyNumber 235,538
Percent 66.7%
Henry CountyNumber 60,600
Percent 103.2%
Newton CountyNumber 20,193
Percent 48.3%
Number 1,152,248
Paulding CountyNumber 40,067
Percent 96.3%
Percent 38.9%
Pickens CountyNumber 8,551
Percent 59.3%
Rockdale CountyNumber 16,020
Percent 29.6%
Spalding CountyNumber 3,960
Percent 7.3%
Walton CountyNumber 22,101
Percent 57.3%
Auburn--opelika, Al MsaLee CountyNumber 27,946
Percent 32.1%
Number 27,946
Percent 32.1%
Augusta--aiken, Ga--sc MsaAiken County, ScNumber 21,612
Percent 17.9%
Columbia County, GaNumber 23,257
Percent 35.2%
Edgefield County, ScNumber 6,220
Percent 33.9%
Mcduffie County, GaNumber 1,112
Percent 5.5%
Number 62,257
Percent 15.0%
Richmond County, GaNumber 10,056
Percent 5.3%
Austin--san Marcos, Tx MsaBastrop CountyNumber 19,470
Percent 50.9%
Caldwell CountyNumber 5,802
Percent 22.0%
Hays CountyNumber 31,975
Percent 48.7%
Number 403,536
Percent 47.7%
Travis CountyNumber 235,873
Percent 40.9%
Williamson CountyNumber 110,416
Percent 79.1%
Bakersfield, Ca MsaKern CountyNumber 118,168
Percent 21.7%
Number 118,168
Percent 21.7%
Bangor, Me MsaNumber -765
Penobscot County (part)Bangor cityNumber -1,708
Percent -5.1%
Brewer cityNumber -34
Percent -0.4%
Eddington townNumber 105
Percent 5.4%
Glenburn townNumber 766
Percent 24.0%
Hampden townNumber 353
Percent 5.9%
Hermon townNumber 682
Percent 18.2%
Holden townNumber -125
Percent -4.2%
Kenduskeag townNumber -63
Percent -5.1%
Milford townNumber 66
Percent 2.3%
Number -1,192
Old Town cityNumber -187
Percent -2.2%
Orono townNumber -1,461
Percent -13.8%
Orrington townNumber 217
Percent 6.6%
Penobscot Indian Island ReservationNumber 86
Percent 18.1%
Percent -1.3%
Veazie townNumber 111
Percent 6.8%
Percent -0.8%
Waldo County (part)Number 427
Percent 13.4%
Winterport townNumber 427
Percent 13.4%
Barnstable--yarmouth, Ma MsaBarnstable County (part)Barnstable Town cityNumber 6,872
Percent 16.8%
Brewster townNumber 1,654
Percent 19.6%
Chatham townNumber 46
Percent 0.7%
Dennis townNumber 2,109
Percent 15.2%
Eastham townNumber 991
Percent 22.2%
Harwich townNumber 2,111
Percent 20.5%
Mashpee townNumber 5,062
Percent 64.2%
Number 27,628
Orleans townNumber 503
Percent 8.6%
Percent 20.5%
Sandwich townNumber 4,647
Percent 30.0%
Yarmouth townNumber 3,633
Percent 17.2%
Number 27,628
Percent 20.5%
Baton Rouge, La MsaAscension ParishNumber 18,413
Percent 31.6%
East Baton Rouge ParishNumber 32,747
Percent 8.6%
Livingston ParishNumber 21,288
Percent 30.2%
Number 74,630
Percent 14.1%
West Baton Rouge ParishNumber 2,182
Percent 11.2%
Beaumont--port Arthur, Tx MsaHardin CountyNumber 6,753
Percent 16.3%
Jefferson CountyNumber 12,654
Percent 5.3%
Number 23,864
Orange CountyNumber 4,457
Percent 5.5%
Percent 6.6%
Bellingham, Wa MsaNumber 39,034
Percent 30.5%
Whatcom CountyNumber 39,034
Percent 30.5%
Benton Harbor, Mi MsaBerrien CountyNumber 1,075
Percent 0.7%
Number 1,075
Percent 0.7%
Billings, Mt MsaNumber 15,933
Percent 14.0%
Yellowstone CountyNumber 15,933
Percent 14.0%
Biloxi--gulfport--pascagoula, Ms MsaHancock CountyNumber 11,207
Percent 35.3%
Harrison CountyNumber 24,236
Percent 14.7%
Jackson CountyNumber 16,177
Percent 14.0%
Number 51,620
Percent 16.5%
Binghamton, Ny MsaBroome CountyNumber -11,624
Percent -5.5%
Number -12,177
Percent -4.6%
Tioga CountyNumber -553
Percent -1.1%
Birmingham, Al MsaBlount CountyNumber 11,776
Percent 30.0%
Jefferson CountyNumber 10,522
Percent 1.6%
Number 80,966
Percent 9.6%
Shelby CountyNumber 43,935
Percent 44.2%
St. Clair CountyNumber 14,733
Percent 29.5%
Bismarck, Nd MsaBurleigh CountyNumber 9,285
Percent 15.4%
Morton CountyNumber 1,603
Percent 6.8%
Number 10,888
Percent 13.0%
Bloomington, In MsaMonroe CountyNumber 11,585
Percent 10.6%
Number 11,585
Percent 10.6%
Bloomington--normal, Il MsaMclean CountyNumber 21,253
Percent 16.5%
Number 21,253
Percent 16.5%
Boise City, Id MsaAda CountyNumber 95,129
Percent 46.2%
Canyon CountyNumber 41,365
Percent 45.9%
Number 136,494
Percent 46.1%
Boston--worcester--lawrence, Ma--nh--me--ct CmsaBoston, Ma--nh PmsaBristol County, Ma (part)Berkley townNumber 1,512
Percent 35.7%
Dighton townNumber 544
Percent 9.7%
Mansfield townNumber 5,846
Percent 35.3%
Norton townNumber 3,771
Percent 26.4%
Number 17,817
Percent 19.7%
Taunton cityNumber 6,144
Percent 12.3%
Essex County, Ma (part)Amesbury townNumber 1,453
Percent 9.7%
Beverly cityNumber 1,667
Percent 4.4%
Danvers townNumber 1,038
Percent 4.3%
Essex townNumber 7
Percent 0.2%
Gloucester cityNumber 1,557
Percent 5.4%
Hamilton townNumber 1,035
Percent 14.2%
Ipswich townNumber 1,114
Percent 9.4%
Lynn cityNumber 7,805
Percent 9.6%
Lynnfield townNumber 268
Percent 2.4%
Manchester-by-the-sea townNumber -58
Percent -1.1%
Marblehead townNumber 406
Percent 2.0%
Middleton townNumber 2,823
Percent 57.4%
Nahant townNumber -196
Percent -5.1%
Newbury townNumber 1,094
Percent 19.5%
Newburyport cityNumber 872
Percent 5.3%
Number 28,475
Peabody cityNumber 1,090
Percent 2.3%
Percent 6.6%
Rockport townNumber 285
Percent 3.8%
Rowley townNumber 1,048
Percent 23.5%
Salem cityNumber 2,316
Percent 6.1%
Salisbury townNumber 945
Percent 13.7%
Saugus townNumber 529
Percent 2.1%
Swampscott townNumber 762
Percent 5.6%
Topsfield townNumber 387
Percent 6.7%
Wenham townNumber 228
Percent 5.4%
Middlesex County, Ma (part)Acton townNumber 2,459
Percent 13.8%
Arlington townNumber -2,241
Percent -5.0%
Ashland townNumber 2,608
Percent 21.6%
Ayer townNumber 416
Percent 6.1%
Bedford townNumber -401
Percent -3.1%
Belmont townNumber -526
Percent -2.1%
Boxborough townNumber 1,525
Percent 45.6%
Burlington townNumber -426
Percent -1.8%
Cambridge cityNumber 5,553
Percent 5.8%
Carlisle townNumber 384
Percent 8.9%
Concord townEverett cityNumber 2,336
Percent 6.5%
Framingham townNumber 1,921
Percent 3.0%
Holliston townNumber 875
Percent 6.8%
Hopkinton townNumber 4,155
Percent 45.2%
Hudson townNumber 880
Percent 5.1%
Lexington townNumber 1,381
Percent 4.8%
Lincoln townNumber 390
Percent 5.1%
Littleton townNumber 1,133
Percent 16.1%
Malden cityNumber 2,456
Percent 4.6%
Marlborough cityNumber 4,442
Percent 14.0%
Maynard townNumber 108
Percent 1.0%
Medford cityNumber -1,642
Percent -2.9%
Melrose cityNumber -1,016
Percent -3.6%
Natick townNumber 1,660
Percent 5.4%
Newton cityNumber 1,244
Percent 1.5%
North Reading townNumber 1,835
Percent 15.3%
Number -83
Percent -0.5%
Reading townNumber 1,169
Percent 5.2%
Sherborn townNumber 211
Percent 5.3%
Shirley townNumber 255
Percent 4.2%
Somerville cityNumber 1,268
Percent 1.7%
Stoneham townNumber 16
Percent 0.1%
Stow townNumber 574
Percent 10.8%
Sudbury townNumber 2,483
Percent 17.3%
Townsend townNumber 702
Percent 8.3%
Wakefield townNumber -21
Percent -0.1%
Waltham cityNumber 1,348
Percent 2.3%
Watertown cityNumber -298
Percent -0.9%
Wayland townNumber 1,226
Percent 10.3%
Weston townNumber 1,269
Percent 12.4%
Wilmington townNumber 3,712
Percent 21.0%
Winchester townNumber 543
Percent 2.7%
Woburn cityNumber 1,315
Percent 3.7%
Number 47,198
Percent 4.2%
Norfolk County, Ma (part)Bellingham townNumber 437
Percent 2.9%
Braintree townNumber -8
Percent 0.0%
Brookline townNumber 2,389
Percent 4.4%
Canton townNumber 2,245
Percent 12.1%
Cohasset townNumber 186
Percent 2.6%
Dedham townNumber -318
Percent -1.3%
Dover townNumber 643
Percent 13.1%
Foxborough townNumber 1,609
Percent 11.0%
Franklin cityNumber 7,465
Percent 33.8%
Holbrook townNumber -256
Percent -2.3%
Medfield townNumber 1,742
Percent 16.5%
Medway townNumber 2,517
Percent 25.3%
Millis townNumber 289
Percent 3.8%
Milton townNumber 337
Percent 1.3%
Needham townNumber 1,354
Percent 4.9%
Norfolk townNumber 1,190
Percent 12.8%
Norwood townNumber -113
Percent -0.4%
Number 34,336
Percent 5.6%
Plainville townNumber 812
Percent 11.8%
Quincy cityNumber 3,040
Percent 3.6%
Randolph townNumber 870
Percent 2.9%
Sharon townNumber 1,891
Percent 12.2%
Stoughton townNumber 372
Percent 1.4%
Walpole townNumber 2,612
Percent 12.9%
Wellesley townNumber -2
Percent 0.0%
Westwood townNumber 1,560
Percent 12.4%
Weymouth townNumber -75
Percent -0.1%
Wrentham townNumber 1,548
Percent 17.2%
Number 179,122
Percent 5.5%
Plymouth County, Ma (part)Carver townNumber 573
Percent 5.4%
Duxbury townNumber 353
Percent 2.5%
Hanover townNumber 1,252
Percent 10.5%
Hingham townNumber 61
Percent 0.3%
Hull townNumber 584
Percent 5.6%
Kingston townNumber 2,735
Percent 30.2%
Marshfield townNumber 2,793
Percent 13.0%
Norwell townNumber 486
Percent 5.2%
Number 21,040
Pembroke townNumber 2,383
Percent 16.4%
Percent 9.6%
Plymouth townNumber 6,093
Percent 13.4%
Rockland townNumber 1,547
Percent 9.6%
Scituate townNumber 1,077
Percent 6.4%
Wareham townNumber 1,103
Percent 5.7%
Rockingham County, Nh (part)Number 1,535
Percent 21.2%
Seabrook townNumber 1,431
Percent 22.0%
South Hampton townNumber 104
Percent 14.1%
Suffolk County, MaBoston cityNumber 14,858
Percent 2.6%
Chelsea cityNumber 6,370
Percent 22.2%
Number 25,901
Percent 3.9%
Revere cityNumber 4,497
Percent 10.5%
Winthrop townNumber 176
Percent 1.0%
Worcester County, Ma (part)Berlin townNumber 87
Percent 3.8%
Blackstone townNumber 781
Percent 9.7%
Bolton townNumber 1,014
Percent 32.4%
Harvard townNumber -6,348
Percent -51.5%
Hopedale townNumber 241
Percent 4.3%
Lancaster townNumber 719
Percent 10.8%
Mendon townNumber 1,276
Percent 31.8%
Milford townNumber 1,444
Percent 5.7%
Millville townNumber 488
Percent 21.8%
Number 2,820
Percent 3.5%
Southborough townNumber 2,153
Percent 32.5%
Upton townNumber 965
Percent 20.6%
Brockton, Ma PmsaBristol County (part)Easton townNumber 2,492
Percent 12.6%
Number 4,364
Percent 14.7%
Raynham townNumber 1,872
Percent 19.0%
Norfolk County (part)Avon townNumber -115
Percent -2.5%
Number -115
Percent -2.5%
Number 19,050
Percent 8.1%
Plymouth County (part)Abington townNumber 788
Percent 5.7%
Bridgewater townNumber 3,936
Percent 18.5%
Brockton cityNumber 1,516
Percent 1.6%
East Bridgewater townNumber 1,870
Percent 16.8%
Halifax townNumber 974
Percent 14.9%
Hanson townNumber 467
Percent 5.2%
Lakeville townNumber 2,036
Percent 26.2%
Middleborough townNumber 2,074
Percent 11.6%
Number 14,801
Percent 7.3%
Plympton townNumber 253
Percent 10.6%
West Bridgewater townNumber 245
Percent 3.8%
Whitman townNumber 642
Percent 4.8%
Fitchburg--leominster, Ma PmsaMiddlesex County (part)Ashby townNumber 128
Percent 4.7%
Number 128
Percent 4.7%
Number 4,119
Percent 3.0%
Worcester County (part)Ashburnham townNumber 113
Percent 2.1%
Fitchburg cityNumber -2,092
Percent -5.1%
Gardner cityNumber 645
Percent 3.2%
Leominster cityNumber 3,158
Percent 8.3%
Lunenburg townNumber 284
Percent 3.1%
Number 3,991
Percent 2.9%
Templeton townNumber 361
Percent 5.6%
Westminster townNumber 716
Percent 11.6%
Winchendon townNumber 806
Percent 9.2%
Lawrence, Ma--nh PmsaEssex County, Ma (part)Andover townNumber 2,096
Percent 7.2%
Boxford townNumber 1,655
Percent 26.4%
Georgetown townNumber 993
Percent 15.6%
Groveland townNumber 824
Percent 15.8%
Haverhill cityNumber 7,551
Percent 14.7%
Lawrence cityNumber 1,836
Percent 2.6%
Merrimac townNumber 972
Percent 18.8%
Methuen cityNumber 3,799
Percent 9.5%
North Andover townNumber 4,410
Percent 19.3%
Number 24,864
Percent 10.4%
West Newbury townNumber 728
Percent 21.3%
Number 42,998
Percent 12.2%
Rockingham County, Nh (part)Atkinson townNumber 990
Percent 19.1%
Chester townNumber 1,101
Percent 40.9%
Danville townNumber 1,489
Percent 58.8%
Derry townNumber 4,418
Percent 14.9%
Fremont townNumber 934
Percent 36.3%
Hampstead townNumber 1,565
Percent 23.2%
Kingston townNumber 271
Percent 4.8%
Newton townNumber 816
Percent 23.5%
Number 18,134
Percent 16.0%
Plaistow townNumber 431
Percent 5.9%
Raymond townNumber 961
Percent 11.0%
Salem townNumber 2,366
Percent 9.2%
Sandown townNumber 1,083
Percent 26.7%
Windham townNumber 1,709
Percent 19.0%
Lowell, Ma--nh PmsaHillsborough County, Nh (part)Number 1,506
Pelham townNumber 1,506
Percent 16.0%
Percent 16.0%
Middlesex County, Ma (part)Billerica townNumber 1,372
Percent 3.6%
Chelmsford townNumber 1,475
Percent 4.6%
Dracut townNumber 2,968
Percent 11.6%
Dunstable townNumber 593
Percent 26.5%
Groton townNumber 2,036
Percent 27.1%
Lowell cityNumber 1,728
Percent 1.7%
Number 19,602
Pepperell townNumber 1,044
Percent 10.3%
Percent 7.2%
Tewksbury townNumber 1,585
Percent 5.8%
Tyngsborough townNumber 2,439
Percent 28.2%
Westford townNumber 4,362
Percent 26.6%
Number 21,108
Percent 7.5%
Manchester, Nh PmsaHillsborough County (part)Bedford townNumber 5,711
Percent 45.5%
Goffstown townNumber 2,308
Percent 15.8%
Manchester cityNumber 7,439
Percent 7.5%
Number 17,041
Percent 12.8%
Weare townNumber 1,583
Percent 25.6%
Merrimack County (part)Allenstown townNumber 194
Percent 4.2%
Hooksett townNumber 2,954
Percent 33.7%
Number 3,148
Percent 23.5%
Number 24,595
Percent 14.2%
Rockingham County (part)Auburn townNumber 597
Percent 14.6%
Candia townNumber 354
Percent 10.0%
Londonderry townNumber 3,455
Percent 17.5%
Number 4,406
Percent 16.1%
Nashua, Nh PmsaHillsborough County (part)Amherst townNumber 1,701
Percent 18.8%
Brookline townNumber 1,771
Percent 73.5%
Greenville townNumber -7
Percent -0.3%
Hollis townNumber 1,310
Percent 23.0%
Hudson townNumber 3,398
Percent 17.4%
Litchfield townNumber 1,844
Percent 33.4%
Mason townNumber -65
Percent -5.4%
Merrimack townNumber 2,963
Percent 13.4%
Milford townNumber 1,740
Percent 14.8%
Mont Vernon townNumber 222
Percent 12.3%
Nashua cityNumber 6,943
Percent 8.7%
New Ipswich townNumber 275
Percent 6.9%
Number 22,716
Percent 13.5%
Wilton townNumber 621
Percent 19.9%
Number 22,716
Percent 13.5%
New Bedford, Ma PmsaEssex County (part)Acushnet townNumber 607
Percent 6.4%
Dartmouth townNumber 3,422
Percent 12.6%
Fairhaven townNumber 27
Percent 0.2%
Freetown townNumber -50
Percent -0.6%
New Bedford cityNumber -6,154
Percent -6.2%
Number -2,148
Percent -1.3%
Number -443
Percent -0.3%
Plymouth County (part)Marion townNumber 627
Percent 13.9%
Mattapoisett townNumber 418
Percent 7.1%
Number 1,705
Percent 12.0%
Rochester townNumber 660
Percent 16.8%
Number 363,697
Percent 6.7%
Portsmouth--rochester, Nh--me PmsaNumber 17,427
Percent 7.8%
Rockingham County, Nh (part)Brentwood townNumber 607
Percent 23.4%
East Kingston townNumber 432
Percent 32.0%
Epping townNumber 314
Percent 6.1%
Exeter townNumber 1,577
Percent 12.6%
Greenland townNumber 440
Percent 15.9%
Hampton Falls townNumber 377
Percent 25.1%
Hampton townNumber 2,659
Percent 21.7%
Kensington townNumber 262
Percent 16.1%
New Castle townNumber 170
Percent 20.2%
Newfields townNumber 663
Percent 74.7%
Newington townNumber -215
Percent -21.7%
Newmarket townNumber 870
Percent 12.2%
North Hampton townNumber 622
Percent 17.1%
Number 5,607
Percent 6.3%
Portsmouth cityNumber -5,141
Percent -19.8%
Rye townNumber 570
Percent 12.4%
Stratham townNumber 1,400
Percent 28.3%
Strafford County, Nh (part)Barrington townNumber 1,311
Percent 21.3%
Dover cityNumber 1,842
Percent 7.4%
Durham townNumber 846
Percent 7.2%
Farmington townNumber 35
Percent 0.6%
Lee townNumber 416
Percent 11.2%
Madbury townNumber 105
Percent 7.5%
Milton townNumber 219
Percent 5.9%
Number 6,836
Percent 7.0%
Rochester cityNumber 1,831
Percent 6.9%
Rollinsford townNumber 3
Percent 0.1%
Somersworth cityNumber 228
Percent 2.0%
York County, Me (part)Berwick townNumber 358
Percent 6.0%
Eliot townNumber 625
Percent 11.7%
Kittery townNumber 171
Percent 1.8%
Number 4,984
Percent 13.7%
South Berwick townNumber 794
Percent 13.5%
York townNumber 3,036
Percent 30.9%
Worcester, Ma--ct PmsaHampden County, Ma (part)Holland townNumber 222
Percent 10.2%
Number 222
Percent 10.2%
Number 33,005
Percent 6.9%
Windham County, Ct (part)Number 210
Percent 2.4%
Thompson townNumber 210
Percent 2.4%
Worcester County, Ma (part)Auburn townNumber 896
Percent 6.0%
Barre townNumber 567
Percent 12.5%
Boylston townNumber 491
Percent 14.0%
Brookfield townNumber 83
Percent 2.8%
Charlton townNumber 1,687
Percent 17.6%
Clinton townNumber 213
Percent 1.6%
Douglas townNumber 1,607
Percent 29.6%
Dudley townNumber 496
Percent 5.2%
East Brookfield townNumber 64
Percent 3.1%
Grafton townNumber 1,859
Percent 14.3%
Holden townNumber 993
Percent 6.8%
Leicester townNumber 280
Percent 2.7%
Millbury townNumber 556
Percent 4.5%
North Brookfield townNumber -25
Percent -0.5%
Northborough townNumber 2,084
Percent 17.5%
Northbridge townNumber -189
Percent -1.4%
Number 32,573
Oakham townNumber 170
Percent 11.3%
Oxford townNumber 764
Percent 6.1%
Paxton townNumber 339
Percent 8.4%
Percent 7.0%
Princeton townNumber 164
Percent 5.1%
Rutland townNumber 1,417
Percent 28.7%
Shrewsbury townNumber 7,494
Percent 31.0%
Southbridge townNumber -602
Percent -3.4%
Spencer townNumber 46
Percent 0.4%
Sterling townNumber 776
Percent 12.0%
Sturbridge townNumber 62
Percent 0.8%
Sutton townNumber 1,426
Percent 20.9%
Uxbridge townNumber 741
Percent 7.1%
Webster townNumber 219
Percent 1.4%
West Boylston townNumber 870
Percent 13.2%
West Brookfield townNumber 272
Percent 7.7%
Westborough townNumber 3,864
Percent 27.3%
Worcester cityNumber 2,889
Percent 1.7%
Brownsville--harlingen--san Benito, Tx MsaCameron CountyNumber 75,107
Percent 28.9%
Number 75,107
Percent 28.9%
Bryan--college Station, Tx MsaBrazos CountyNumber 30,553
Percent 25.1%
Number 30,553
Percent 25.1%
Buffalo--niagara Falls, Ny MsaErie CountyNumber -18,267
Percent -1.9%
Niagara CountyNumber -910
Percent -0.4%
Number -19,177
Percent -1.6%
Burlington, Vt MsaChittenden County (part)Burlington cityNumber -238
Percent -0.6%
Charlotte townNumber 421
Percent 13.4%
Colchester townNumber 2,255
Percent 15.3%
Essex townNumber 2,128
Percent 12.9%
Hinesburg townNumber 560
Percent 14.8%
Jericho townNumber 713
Percent 16.6%
Milton townNumber 1,075
Percent 12.8%
Number 14,021
Percent 11.2%
Richmond townNumber 361
Percent 9.7%
Shelburne townNumber 1,073
Percent 18.3%
South Burlington cityNumber 3,005
Percent 23.5%
St. George townNumber -7
Percent -1.0%
Williston townNumber 2,763
Percent 56.5%
Winooski cityNumber -88
Percent -1.3%
Franklin County (part)Fairfax townNumber 1,279
Percent 51.4%
Georgia townNumber 622
Percent 16.6%
Number 3,259
Percent 13.7%
St. Albans cityNumber 311
Percent 4.2%
St. Albans townNumber 480
Percent 10.4%
Swanton townNumber 567
Percent 10.1%
Grand Isle County (part)Grand Isle townNumber 313
Percent 19.1%
Number 605
Percent 19.9%
South Hero townNumber 292
Percent 20.8%
Number 17,885
Percent 11.8%
Canton--massillon, Oh MsaCarroll CountyNumber 2,315
Percent 8.7%
Number 12,828
Percent 3.3%
Stark CountyNumber 10,513
Percent 2.9%
Casper, Wy MsaNatrona CountyNumber 5,307
Percent 8.7%
Number 5,307
Percent 8.7%
Cedar Rapids, Ia MsaLinn CountyNumber 22,934
Percent 13.6%
Number 22,934
Percent 13.6%
Champaign--urbana, Il MsaChampaign CountyNumber 6,644
Percent 3.8%
Number 6,644
Percent 3.8%
Charleston, Wv MsaKanawha CountyNumber -7,546
Percent -3.6%
Number 1,208
Percent 0.5%
Putnam CountyNumber 8,754
Percent 20.4%
Charleston--north Charleston, Sc MsaBerkeley CountyNumber 13,875
Percent 10.8%
Charleston CountyNumber 14,930
Percent 5.1%
Dorchester CountyNumber 13,353
Percent 16.1%
Number 42,158
Percent 8.3%
Charlotte--gastonia--rock Hill, Nc--sc MsaCabarrus County, NcNumber 32,128
Percent 32.5%
Gaston County, NcNumber 15,272
Percent 8.7%
Lincoln County, NcNumber 13,461
Percent 26.8%
Mecklenburg County, NcNumber 184,021
Percent 36.0%
Number 337,200
Percent 29.0%
Rowan County, NcNumber 19,735
Percent 17.8%
Union County, NcNumber 39,466
Percent 46.9%
York County, ScNumber 33,117
Percent 25.2%
Charlottesville, Va MsaAlbemarle CountyNumber 11,196
Percent 16.5%
Charlottesville cityNumber 4,708
Percent 11.7%
Fluvanna CountyNumber 7,618
Percent 61.3%
Greene CountyNumber 4,947
Percent 48.0%
Number 28,469
Percent 21.7%
Chattanooga, Tn--ga MsaCatoosa County, GaNumber 10,818
Percent 25.5%
Dade County, GaNumber 2,007
Percent 15.3%
Hamilton County, TnNumber 22,360
Percent 7.8%
Marion County, TnNumber 2,916
Percent 11.7%
Number 40,814
Percent 9.6%
Walker County, GaNumber 2,713
Percent 4.7%
Cheyenne, Wy MsaLaramie CountyNumber 8,465
Percent 11.6%
Number 8,465
Percent 11.6%
Chicago--gary--kenosha, Il--in--wi CmsaChicago, Il PmsaCook CountyNumber 271,674
Percent 5.3%
Dekalb CountyNumber 11,037
Percent 14.2%
Dupage CountyNumber 122,495
Percent 15.7%
Grundy CountyNumber 5,198
Percent 16.1%
Kane CountyNumber 86,648
Percent 27.3%
Kendall CountyNumber 15,131
Percent 38.4%
Lake CountyNumber 127,938
Percent 24.8%
Mchenry CountyNumber 76,836
Percent 41.9%
Number 861,910
Percent 11.6%
Will CountyNumber 144,953
Percent 40.6%
Gary, In PmsaLake CountyNumber 8,970
Percent 1.9%
Number 26,836
Percent 4.4%
Porter CountyNumber 17,866
Percent 13.9%
Kankakee, Il PmsaKankakee CountyNumber 7,578
Percent 7.9%
Number 7,578
Percent 7.9%
Kenosha, Wi PmsaKenosha CountyNumber 21,396
Percent 16.7%
Number 21,396
Percent 16.7%
Number 917,720
Percent 11.1%
Chico--paradise, Ca MsaButte CountyNumber 21,051
Percent 11.6%
Number 21,051
Percent 11.6%
Cincinnati--hamilton, Oh--ky--in CmsaCincinnati, Oh--ky--in PmsaBoone County, KyNumber 28,402
Percent 49.3%
Brown County, OhNumber 7,319
Percent 20.9%
Campbell County, KyNumber 4,750
Percent 5.7%
Clermont County, OhNumber 27,790
Percent 18.5%
Dearborn County, InNumber 7,274
Percent 18.7%
Gallatin County, KyNumber 2,477
Percent 45.9%
Grant County, KyNumber 6,647
Percent 42.2%
Hamilton County, OhNumber -20,925
Percent -2.4%
Kenton County, KyNumber 9,433
Percent 6.6%
Number 120,303
Ohio County, InNumber 308
Percent 5.8%
Pendleton County, KyNumber 2,354
Percent 19.6%
Percent 7.9%
Warren County, OhNumber 44,474
Percent 39.0%
Hamilton--middletown, Oh PmsaButler CountyNumber 41,328
Percent 14.2%
Number 41,328
Percent 14.2%
Number 161,631
Percent 8.9%
Clarksville--hopkinsville, Tn--ky MsaChristian County, KyNumber 3,324
Percent 4.8%
Montgomery County, TnNumber 34,270
Percent 34.1%
Number 37,594
Percent 22.2%
Cleveland--akron, Oh CmsaAkron, Oh PmsaNumber 37,385
Percent 5.7%
Portage CountyNumber 9,476
Percent 6.6%
Summit CountyNumber 27,909
Percent 5.4%
Cleveland--lorain--elyria, Oh PmsaAshtabula CountyNumber 2,907
Percent 2.9%
Cuyahoga CountyNumber -18,162
Percent -1.3%
Geauga CountyNumber 9,766
Percent 12.0%
Lake CountyNumber 12,012
Percent 5.6%
Lorain CountyNumber 13,538
Percent 5.0%
Medina CountyNumber 28,741
Percent 23.5%
Number 48,802
Percent 2.2%
Number 86,187
Percent 3.0%
Colorado Springs, Co MsaEl Paso CountyNumber 119,915
Percent 30.2%
Number 119,915
Percent 30.2%
Columbia, Mo MsaBoone CountyNumber 23,075
Percent 20.5%
Number 23,075
Percent 20.5%
Columbia, Sc MsaLexington CountyNumber 48,403
Percent 28.9%
Number 83,360
Percent 18.4%
Richland CountyNumber 34,957
Percent 12.2%
Columbus, Ga--al MsaChattahoochee County, GaNumber -2,052
Percent -12.1%
Harris County, GaNumber 5,907
Percent 33.2%
Muscogee County, GaNumber 7,013
Percent 3.9%
Number 13,764
Percent 5.3%
Russell County, AlNumber 2,896
Percent 6.2%
Columbus, Oh MsaDelaware CountyNumber 43,060
Percent 64.3%
Fairfield CountyNumber 19,298
Percent 18.7%
Franklin CountyNumber 107,541
Percent 11.2%
Licking CountyNumber 17,191
Percent 13.4%
Madison CountyNumber 3,145
Percent 8.5%
Number 194,707
Percent 14.5%
Pickaway CountyNumber 4,472
Percent 9.3%
Corpus Christi, Tx MsaNueces CountyNumber 22,500
Percent 7.7%
Number 30,889
Percent 8.8%
San Patricio CountyNumber 8,389
Percent 14.3%
Corvallis, Or MsaBenton CountyNumber 7,342
Percent 10.4%
Number 7,342
Percent 10.4%
Cumberland, Md--wv MsaAllegany County, MdNumber -16
Percent 0.0%
Mineral County, WvNumber 381
Percent 1.4%
Number 365
Percent 0.4%
Dallas--fort Worth, Tx CmsaDallas, Tx PmsaCollin CountyNumber 227,639
Percent 86.2%
Dallas CountyNumber 366,089
Percent 19.8%
Denton CountyNumber 159,451
Percent 58.3%
Ellis CountyNumber 26,193
Percent 30.8%
Henderson CountyNumber 14,734
Percent 25.2%
Hunt CountyNumber 12,253
Percent 19.0%
Kaufman CountyNumber 19,093
Percent 36.6%
Number 842,928
Percent 31.5%
Rockwall CountyNumber 17,476
Percent 68.3%
Fort Worth--arlington, Tx PmsaHood CountyNumber 12,119
Percent 41.8%
Johnson CountyNumber 29,646
Percent 30.5%
Number 341,591
Parker CountyNumber 23,710
Percent 36.6%
Percent 25.1%
Tarrant CountyNumber 276,116
Percent 23.6%
Number 1,184,519
Percent 29.3%
Danville, Va MsaDanville cityNumber -4,645
Percent -8.8%
Number 1,445
Percent 1.3%
Pittsylvania CountyNumber 6,090
Percent 10.9%
Davenport--moline--rock Island, Ia--il MsaHenry County, IlNumber -139
Percent -0.3%
Number 8,201
Percent 2.3%
Rock Island County, IlNumber 651
Percent 0.4%
Scott County, IaNumber 7,689
Percent 5.1%
Daytona Beach, Fl MsaFlagler CountyNumber 21,131
Percent 73.6%
Number 93,762
Percent 23.5%
Volusia CountyNumber 72,631
Percent 19.6%
Dayton--springfield, Oh MsaClark CountyNumber -2,806
Percent -1.9%
Greene CountyNumber 11,155
Percent 8.2%
Miami CountyNumber 5,686
Percent 6.1%
Montgomery CountyNumber -14,747
Percent -2.6%
Number -712
Percent -0.1%
Decatur, Al MsaLawrence CountyNumber 3,290
Percent 10.4%
Morgan CountyNumber 11,021
Percent 11.0%
Number 14,311
Percent 10.9%
Decatur, Il MsaMacon CountyNumber -2,500
Percent -2.1%
Number -2,500
Percent -2.1%
Denver--boulder--greeley, Co CmsaBoulder--longmont, Co PmsaBoulder CountyNumber 65,949
Percent 29.3%
Number 65,949
Percent 29.3%
Denver, Co PmsaAdams CountyNumber 98,819
Percent 37.3%
Arapahoe CountyNumber 96,456
Percent 24.6%
Denver CountyNumber 87,026
Percent 18.6%
Douglas CountyNumber 115,375
Percent 191.0%
Jefferson CountyNumber 88,626
Percent 20.2%
Number 486,302
Percent 30.0%
Greeley, Co PmsaNumber 49,115
Percent 37.3%
Weld CountyNumber 49,115
Percent 37.3%
Number 601,366
Percent 30.4%
Des Moines, Ia MsaDallas CountyNumber 10,995
Percent 37.0%
Number 63,094
Percent 16.1%
Polk CountyNumber 47,461
Percent 14.5%
Warren CountyNumber 4,638
Percent 12.9%
Detroit--ann Arbor--flint, Mi CmsaAnn Arbor, Mi PmsaLenawee CountyNumber 7,414
Percent 8.1%
Livingston CountyNumber 41,306
Percent 35.7%
Number 88,678
Percent 18.1%
Washtenaw CountyNumber 39,958
Percent 14.1%
Detroit, Mi PmsaLapeer CountyNumber 13,136
Percent 17.6%
Macomb CountyNumber 70,749
Percent 9.9%
Monroe CountyNumber 12,345
Percent 9.2%
Number 174,897
Oakland CountyNumber 110,564
Percent 10.2%
Percent 4.1%
St. Clair CountyNumber 18,628
Percent 12.8%
Wayne CountyNumber -50,525
Percent -2.4%
Flint, Mi PmsaGenesee CountyNumber 5,682
Percent 1.3%
Number 5,682
Percent 1.3%
Number 269,257
Percent 5.2%
Dothan, Al MsaDale CountyNumber -504
Percent -1.0%
Houston CountyNumber 7,456
Percent 9.2%
Number 6,952
Percent 5.3%
Dover, De MsaKent CountyNumber 15,704
Percent 14.1%
Number 15,704
Percent 14.1%
Dubuque, Ia MsaDubuque CountyNumber 2,740
Percent 3.2%
Number 2,740
Percent 3.2%
Duluth--superior, Mn--wi MsaDouglas County, WiNumber 1,529
Percent 3.7%
Number 3,844
Percent 1.6%
St. Louis County, MnNumber 2,315
Percent 1.2%
Eau Claire, Wi MsaChippewa CountyNumber 2,835
Percent 5.4%
Eau Claire CountyNumber 7,959
Percent 9.3%
Number 10,794
Percent 7.8%
El Paso, Tx MsaEl Paso CountyNumber 88,012
Percent 14.9%
Number 88,012
Percent 14.9%
Elkhart--goshen, In MsaElkhart CountyNumber 26,593
Percent 17.0%
Number 26,593
Percent 17.0%
Elmira, Ny MsaChemung CountyNumber -4,125
Percent -4.3%
Number -4,125
Percent -4.3%
Enid, Ok MsaGarfield CountyNumber 1,078
Percent 1.9%
Number 1,078
Percent 1.9%
Erie, Pa MsaErie CountyNumber 5,271
Percent 1.9%
Number 5,271
Percent 1.9%
Eugene--springfield, Or MsaLane CountyNumber 40,047
Percent 14.2%
Number 40,047
Percent 14.2%
Evansville--henderson, In--ky MsaHenderson County, KyNumber 1,785
Percent 4.1%
Number 17,205
Percent 6.2%
Posey County, InNumber 1,093
Percent 4.2%
Vanderburgh County, InNumber 6,864
Percent 4.2%
Warrick County, InNumber 7,463
Percent 16.6%
Fargo--moorhead, Nd--mn MsaCass County, NdNumber 20,264
Percent 19.7%
Clay County, MnNumber 807
Percent 1.6%
Number 21,071
Percent 13.7%
Fayetteville, Nc MsaCumberland CountyNumber 28,397
Percent 10.3%
Number 28,397
Percent 10.3%
Fayetteville--springdale--rogers, Ar MsaBenton CountyNumber 55,907
Percent 57.3%
Number 100,213
Percent 47.5%
Washington CountyNumber 44,306
Percent 39.1%
Flagstaff, Az--ut MsaCoconino County, AzNumber 19,729
Percent 20.4%
Kane County, UtNumber 877
Percent 17.0%
Number 20,606
Percent 20.2%
Florence, Al MsaColbert CountyNumber 3,318
Percent 6.4%
Lauderdale CountyNumber 8,305
Percent 10.4%
Number 11,623
Percent 8.9%
Florence, Sc MsaFlorence CountyNumber 11,417
Percent 10.0%
Number 11,417
Percent 10.0%
Fort Collins--loveland, Co MsaLarimer CountyNumber 65,358
Percent 35.1%
Number 65,358
Percent 35.1%
Fort Myers--cape Coral, Fl MsaLee CountyNumber 105,775
Percent 31.6%
Number 105,775
Percent 31.6%
Fort Pierce--port St. Lucie, Fl MsaMartin CountyNumber 25,831
Percent 25.6%
Number 68,355
Percent 27.2%
St. Lucie CountyNumber 42,524
Percent 28.3%
Fort Smith, Ar--ok MsaCrawford County, ArNumber 10,754
Percent 25.3%
Number 31,379
Percent 17.8%
Sebastian County, ArNumber 15,481
Percent 15.5%
Sequoyah County, OkNumber 5,144
Percent 15.2%
Fort Walton Beach, Fl MsaNumber 26,722
Okaloosa CountyNumber 26,722
Percent 18.6%
Percent 18.6%
Fort Wayne, In MsaAdams CountyNumber 2,530
Percent 8.1%
Allen CountyNumber 31,013
Percent 10.3%
Dekalb CountyNumber 4,961
Percent 14.0%
Huntington CountyNumber 2,648
Percent 7.5%
Number 45,860
Percent 10.1%
Wells CountyNumber 1,652
Percent 6.4%
Whitley CountyNumber 3,056
Percent 11.1%
Fresno, Ca MsaFresno CountyNumber 131,917
Percent 19.8%
Madera CountyNumber 35,019
Percent 39.8%
Number 166,936
Percent 22.1%
Gadsden, Al MsaEtowah CountyNumber 3,619
Percent 3.6%
Number 3,619
Percent 3.6%
Gainesville, Fl MsaAlachua CountyNumber 36,359
Percent 20.0%
Number 36,359
Percent 20.0%
Glens Falls, Ny MsaNumber 5,806
Percent 4.9%
Warren CountyNumber 4,094
Percent 6.9%
Washington CountyNumber 1,712
Percent 2.9%
Goldsboro, Nc MsaNumber 8,663
Percent 8.3%
Wayne CountyNumber 8,663
Percent 8.3%
Grand Forks, Nd--mn MsaGrand Forks County, NdNumber -4,574
Percent -6.5%
Number -5,703
Percent -5.5%
Polk County, MnNumber -1,129
Percent -3.5%
Grand Junction, Co MsaMesa CountyNumber 23,110
Percent 24.8%
Number 23,110
Percent 24.8%
Grand Rapids--muskegon--holland, Mi MsaAllegan CountyNumber 15,156
Percent 16.7%
Kent CountyNumber 73,704
Percent 14.7%
Muskegon CountyNumber 11,217
Percent 7.1%
Number 150,623
Ottawa CountyNumber 50,546
Percent 26.9%
Percent 16.1%
Great Falls, Mt MsaCascade CountyNumber 2,666
Percent 3.4%
Number 2,666
Percent 3.4%
Green Bay, Wi MsaBrown CountyNumber 32,184
Percent 16.5%
Number 32,184
Percent 16.5%
Greensboro--winston-salem--high Point, Nc MsaAlamance CountyNumber 22,587
Percent 20.9%
Davidson CountyNumber 20,569
Percent 16.2%
Davie CountyNumber 6,976
Percent 25.0%
Forsyth CountyNumber 40,189
Percent 15.1%
Guilford CountyNumber 73,628
Percent 21.2%
Number 201,205
Percent 19.2%
Randolph CountyNumber 23,908
Percent 22.4%
Stokes CountyNumber 7,488
Percent 20.1%
Yadkin CountyNumber 5,860
Percent 19.2%
Greenville, Nc MsaNumber 25,874
Percent 24.0%
Pitt CountyNumber 25,874
Percent 24.0%
Greenville--spartanburg--anderson, Sc MsaAnderson CountyNumber 20,544
Percent 14.1%
Cherokee CountyNumber 8,031
Percent 18.0%
Greenville CountyNumber 59,449
Percent 18.6%
Number 131,878
Percent 15.9%
Pickens CountyNumber 16,863
Percent 18.0%
Spartanburg CountyNumber 26,991
Percent 11.9%
Harrisburg--lebanon--carlisle, Pa MsaCumberland CountyNumber 18,417
Percent 9.4%
Dauphin CountyNumber 13,985
Percent 5.9%
Lebanon CountyNumber 6,583
Percent 5.8%
Number 41,415
Percent 7.0%
Perry CountyNumber 2,430
Percent 5.9%
Hartford, Ct MsaHartford County (part)Avon townNumber 1,895
Percent 13.6%
Berlin townNumber 1,428
Percent 8.5%
Bloomfield townNumber 104
Percent 0.5%
Bristol townNumber -578
Percent -1.0%
Burlington townNumber 1,164
Percent 16.6%
Canton townNumber 572
Percent 6.9%
East Granby townNumber 443
Percent 10.3%
East Hartford townNumber -877
Percent -1.7%
East Windsor townNumber -263
Percent -2.6%
Enfield townNumber -320
Percent -0.7%
Farmington townNumber 3,033
Percent 14.7%
Glastonbury townNumber 3,975
Percent 14.2%
Granby townNumber 978
Percent 10.4%
Hartford townNumber -18,161
Percent -13.0%
Manchester townNumber 3,122
Percent 6.0%
Marlborough townNumber 174
Percent 3.1%
New Britain townNumber -3,953
Percent -5.2%
Newington townNumber 98
Percent 0.3%
Number 5,254
Percent 0.6%
Plainville townNumber -64
Percent -0.4%
Rocky Hill townNumber 1,412
Percent 8.5%
Simsbury townNumber 1,211
Percent 5.5%
South Windsor townNumber 2,322
Percent 10.5%
Southington townNumber 1,210
Percent 3.1%
Suffield townNumber 2,125
Percent 18.6%
West Hartford townNumber 3,479
Percent 5.8%
Wethersfield townNumber 620
Percent 2.4%
Windsor Locks townNumber -315
Percent -2.5%
Windsor townNumber 420
Percent 1.5%
Litchfield County (part)Barkhamsted townNumber 125
Percent 3.7%
Harwinton townNumber 55
Percent 1.1%
New Hartford townNumber 319
Percent 5.5%
Number -549
Percent -1.5%
Plymouth townNumber -188
Percent -1.6%
Winchester townNumber -860
Percent -7.5%
Middlesex County (part)Cromwell townNumber 585
Percent 4.8%
Durham townNumber 895
Percent 15.6%
East Haddam townNumber 1,657
Percent 24.8%
East Hampton townNumber 2,924
Percent 28.0%
Haddam townNumber 388
Percent 5.7%
Middlefield townNumber 278
Percent 7.1%
Middletown townNumber 405
Percent 0.9%
Number 7,446
Percent 7.7%
Portland townNumber 314
Percent 3.7%
New London County (part)Colchester townNumber 3,571
Percent 32.5%
Lebanon townNumber 866
Percent 14.3%
Number 4,437
Percent 26.1%
Number 25,525
Percent 2.2%
Tolland County (part)Andover townNumber 496
Percent 19.5%
Bolton townNumber 442
Percent 9.7%
Columbia townNumber 461
Percent 10.2%
Coventry townNumber 1,441
Percent 14.3%
Ellington townNumber 1,724
Percent 15.4%
Hebron townNumber 1,531
Percent 21.6%
Mansfield townNumber -383
Percent -1.8%
Number 7,584
Percent 5.9%
Somers townNumber 1,309
Percent 14.4%
Stafford townNumber 216
Percent 1.9%
Tolland townNumber 2,145
Percent 19.5%
Vernon townNumber -1,778
Percent -6.0%
Willington townNumber -20
Percent -0.3%
Windham County (part)Ashford townNumber 333
Percent 8.8%
Chaplin townNumber 202
Percent 9.9%
Number 1,353
Percent 4.9%
Windham townNumber 818
Percent 3.7%
Hattiesburg, Ms MsaForrest CountyNumber 4,290
Percent 6.3%
Lamar CountyNumber 8,646
Percent 28.4%
Number 12,936
Percent 13.1%
Hickory--morganton--lenoir, Nc MsaAlexander CountyNumber 6,059
Percent 22.0%
Burke CountyNumber 13,404
Percent 17.7%
Caldwell CountyNumber 6,706
Percent 9.5%
Catawba CountyNumber 23,273
Percent 19.7%
Number 49,442
Percent 16.9%
Honolulu, Hi MsaHonolulu CountyNumber 39,925
Percent 4.8%
Number 39,925
Percent 4.8%
Houma, La MsaLafourche ParishNumber 4,114
Percent 4.8%
Number 11,635
Percent 6.4%
Terrebonne ParishNumber 7,521
Percent 7.8%
Houston--galveston--brazoria, Tx CmsaBrazoria, Tx PmsaBrazoria CountyNumber 50,060
Percent 26.1%
Number 50,060
Percent 26.1%
Galveston--texas City, Tx PmsaGalveston CountyNumber 32,759
Percent 15.1%
Number 32,759
Percent 15.1%
Houston, Tx PmsaChambers CountyNumber 5,943
Percent 29.6%
Fort Bend CountyNumber 129,031
Percent 57.2%
Harris CountyNumber 582,379
Percent 20.7%
Liberty CountyNumber 17,428
Percent 33.1%
Montgomery CountyNumber 111,567
Percent 61.2%
Number 855,621
Percent 25.8%
Waller CountyNumber 9,273
Percent 39.6%
Number 938,440
Percent 25.2%
Huntington--ashland, Wv--ky--oh MsaBoyd County, KyNumber -1,398
Percent -2.7%
Cabell County, WvNumber -43
Percent 0.0%
Carter County, KyNumber 2,549
Percent 10.5%
Greenup County, KyNumber 149
Percent 0.4%
Lawrence County, OhNumber 485
Percent 0.8%
Number 3,009
Percent 1.0%
Wayne County, WvNumber 1,267
Percent 3.0%
Huntsville, Al MsaLimestone CountyNumber 11,541
Percent 21.3%
Madison CountyNumber 37,788
Percent 15.8%
Number 49,329
Percent 16.8%
Indianapolis, In MsaBoone CountyNumber 7,960
Percent 20.9%
Hamilton CountyNumber 73,804
Percent 67.7%
Hancock CountyNumber 9,864
Percent 21.7%
Hendricks CountyNumber 28,376
Percent 37.5%
Johnson CountyNumber 27,100
Percent 30.8%
Madison CountyNumber 2,689
Percent 2.1%
Marion CountyNumber 63,295
Percent 7.9%
Morgan CountyNumber 10,769
Percent 19.3%
Number 226,995
Percent 16.4%
Shelby CountyNumber 3,138
Percent 7.8%
Iowa City, Ia MsaJohnson CountyNumber 14,887
Percent 15.5%
Number 14,887
Percent 15.5%
Jackson, Mi MsaJackson CountyNumber 8,666
Percent 5.8%
Number 8,666
Percent 5.8%
Jackson, Ms MsaHinds CountyNumber -3,641
Percent -1.4%
Madison CountyNumber 20,880
Percent 38.8%
Number 45,405
Percent 11.5%
Rankin CountyNumber 28,166
Percent 32.3%
Jackson, Tn MsaChester CountyNumber 2,721
Percent 21.2%
Madison CountyNumber 13,855
Percent 17.8%
Number 16,576
Percent 18.3%
Jacksonville, Fl MsaClay CountyNumber 34,828
Percent 32.9%
Duval CountyNumber 105,908
Percent 15.7%
Nassau CountyNumber 13,722
Percent 31.2%
Number 193,764
Percent 21.4%
St. Johns CountyNumber 39,306
Percent 46.9%
Jacksonville, Nc MsaNumber 517
Onslow CountyNumber 517
Percent 0.3%
Percent 0.3%
Jamestown, Ny MsaChautauqua CountyNumber -2,145
Percent -1.5%
Number -2,145
Percent -1.5%
Janesville--beloit, Wi MsaNumber 12,797
Percent 9.2%
Rock CountyNumber 12,797
Percent 9.2%
Johnson City--kingsport--bristol, Tn--va MsaBristol city, VaNumber -1,059
Percent -5.7%
Carter County, TnNumber 5,237
Percent 10.2%
Hawkins County, TnNumber 8,998
Percent 20.2%
Number 44,044
Percent 10.1%
Scott County, VaNumber 199
Percent 0.9%
Sullivan County, TnNumber 9,452
Percent 6.6%
Unicoi County, TnNumber 1,118
Percent 6.8%
Washington County, TnNumber 14,883
Percent 16.1%
Washington County, VaNumber 5,216
Percent 11.4%
Johnstown, Pa MsaCambria CountyNumber -10,431
Percent -6.4%
Number -8,626
Percent -3.6%
Somerset CountyNumber 1,805
Percent 2.3%
Jonesboro, Ar MsaCraighead CountyNumber 13,192
Percent 19.1%
Number 13,192
Percent 19.1%
Joplin, Mo MsaJasper CountyNumber 14,221
Percent 15.7%
Newton CountyNumber 8,191
Percent 18.4%
Number 22,412
Percent 16.6%
Kalamazoo--battle Creek, Mi MsaCalhoun CountyNumber 2,003
Percent 1.5%
Kalamazoo CountyNumber 15,192
Percent 6.8%
Number 23,398
Percent 5.4%
Van Buren CountyNumber 6,203
Percent 8.9%
Kansas City, Mo--ks MsaCass County, MoNumber 18,284
Percent 28.7%
Clay County, MoNumber 30,595
Percent 19.9%
Clinton County, MoNumber 2,384
Percent 14.4%
Jackson County, MoNumber 21,648
Percent 3.4%
Johnson County, KsNumber 96,032
Percent 27.0%
Lafayette County, MoNumber 1,853
Percent 6.0%
Leavenworth County, KsNumber 4,320
Percent 6.7%
Miami County, KsNumber 4,885
Percent 20.8%
Number 193,187
Percent 12.2%
Platte County, MoNumber 15,914
Percent 27.5%
Ray County, MoNumber 1,383
Percent 6.3%
Wyandotte County, KsNumber -4,111
Percent -2.5%
Killeen--temple, Tx MsaBell CountyNumber 46,886
Percent 24.5%
Coryell CountyNumber 10,765
Percent 16.8%
Number 57,651
Percent 22.6%
Knoxville, Tn MsaAnderson CountyNumber 3,080
Percent 4.5%
Blount CountyNumber 19,854
Percent 23.1%
Knox CountyNumber 46,283
Percent 13.8%
Loudon CountyNumber 7,831
Percent 25.1%
Number 101,289
Percent 17.3%
Sevier CountyNumber 20,127
Percent 39.4%
Union CountyNumber 4,114
Percent 30.0%
Kokomo, In MsaHoward CountyNumber 4,137
Percent 5.1%
Number 4,595
Percent 4.7%
Tipton CountyNumber 458
Percent 2.8%
La Crosse, Wi--mn MsaHouston County, MnNumber 1,221
Percent 6.6%
La Crosse County, WiNumber 9,216
Percent 9.4%
Number 10,437
Percent 9.0%
Lafayette, In MsaClinton CountyNumber 2,892
Percent 9.3%
Number 21,249
Percent 13.2%
Tippecanoe CountyNumber 18,357
Percent 14.1%
Lafayette, La MsaAcadia ParishNumber 2,979
Percent 5.3%
Lafayette ParishNumber 25,741
Percent 15.6%
Number 40,694
Percent 11.8%
St. Landry ParishNumber 7,369
Percent 9.2%
St. Martin ParishNumber 4,605
Percent 10.5%
Lake Charles, La MsaCalcasieu ParishNumber 15,443
Percent 9.2%
Number 15,443
Percent 9.2%
Lakeland--winter Haven, Fl MsaNumber 78,542
Percent 19.4%
Polk CountyNumber 78,542
Percent 19.4%
Lancaster, Pa MsaLancaster CountyNumber 47,836
Percent 11.3%
Number 47,836
Percent 11.3%
Lansing--east Lansing, Mi MsaClinton CountyNumber 6,870
Percent 11.9%
Eaton CountyNumber 10,776
Percent 11.6%
Ingham CountyNumber -2,592
Percent -0.9%
Number 15,054
Percent 3.5%
Laredo, Tx MsaNumber 59,878
Percent 44.9%
Webb CountyNumber 59,878
Percent 44.9%
Las Cruces, Nm MsaDona Ana CountyNumber 39,172
Percent 28.9%
Number 39,172
Percent 28.9%
Las Vegas, Nv--az MsaClark County, NvNumber 634,306
Percent 85.5%
Mohave County, AzNumber 61,535
Percent 65.8%
Number 710,545
Nye County, NvNumber 14,704
Percent 82.7%
Percent 83.3%
Lawrence, Ks MsaDouglas CountyNumber 18,164
Percent 22.2%
Number 18,164
Percent 22.2%
Lawton, Ok MsaComanche CountyNumber 3,510
Percent 3.1%
Number 3,510
Percent 3.1%
Lewiston--auburn, Me MsaAndroscoggin County (part)Auburn cityNumber -1,106
Percent -4.5%
Greene townNumber 415
Percent 11.3%
Lewiston cityNumber -4,067
Percent -10.2%
Lisbon townNumber -380
Percent -4.0%
Mechanic Falls townNumber 219
Percent 7.5%
Number -2,849
Percent -3.0%
Poland townNumber 524
Percent 12.1%
Sabattus townNumber 790
Percent 21.4%
Turner townNumber 657
Percent 15.2%
Wales townNumber 99
Percent 8.1%
Number -2,849
Percent -3.0%
Lexington, Ky MsaBourbon CountyNumber 124
Percent 0.6%
Clark CountyNumber 3,648
Percent 12.4%
Fayette CountyNumber 35,146
Percent 15.6%
Jessamine CountyNumber 8,533
Percent 28.0%
Madison CountyNumber 13,364
Percent 23.2%
Number 73,262
Percent 18.0%
Scott CountyNumber 9,194
Percent 38.5%
Woodford CountyNumber 3,253
Percent 16.3%
Lima, Oh MsaAllen CountyNumber -1,282
Percent -1.2%
Auglaize CountyNumber 2,026
Percent 4.5%
Number 744
Percent 0.5%
Lincoln, Ne MsaLancaster CountyNumber 36,650
Percent 17.2%
Number 36,650
Percent 17.2%
Little Rock--north Little Rock, Ar MsaFaulkner CountyNumber 26,008
Percent 43.3%
Lonoke CountyNumber 13,560
Percent 34.5%
Number 70,728
Percent 13.8%
Pulaski CountyNumber 11,814
Percent 3.4%
Saline CountyNumber 19,346
Percent 30.1%
Longview--marshall, Tx MsaGregg CountyNumber 6,431
Percent 6.1%
Harrison CountyNumber 4,627
Percent 8.0%
Number 14,979
Percent 7.7%
Upshur CountyNumber 3,921
Percent 12.5%
Los Angeles--riverside--orange County, Ca CmsaLos Angeles--long Beach, Ca PmsaLos Angeles CountyNumber 656,174
Percent 7.4%
Number 656,174
Percent 7.4%
Number 1,842,116
Orange County, Ca PmsaNumber 435,733
Orange CountyNumber 435,733
Percent 18.1%
Percent 18.1%
Percent 12.7%
Riverside--san Bernardino, Ca PmsaNumber 666,028
Percent 25.7%
Riverside CountyNumber 374,974
Percent 32.0%
San Bernardino CountyNumber 291,054
Percent 20.5%
Ventura, Ca PmsaNumber 84,181
Percent 12.6%
Ventura CountyNumber 84,181
Percent 12.6%
Louisville, Ky--in MsaBullitt County, KyNumber 13,669
Percent 28.7%
Clark County, InNumber 8,695
Percent 9.9%
Floyd County, InNumber 6,419
Percent 10.0%
Harrison County, InNumber 4,435
Percent 14.8%
Jefferson County, KyNumber 28,667
Percent 4.3%
Number 76,769
Oldham County, KyNumber 12,915
Percent 38.8%
Percent 8.1%
Scott County, InNumber 1,969
Percent 9.4%
Lubbock, Tx MsaLubbock CountyNumber 19,992
Percent 9.0%
Number 19,992
Percent 9.0%
Lynchburg, Va MsaAmherst CountyNumber 3,316
Percent 11.6%
Bedford cityNumber 226
Percent 3.7%
Bedford CountyNumber 14,715
Percent 32.2%
Campbell CountyNumber 3,506
Percent 7.4%
Lynchburg cityNumber -780
Percent -1.2%
Number 20,983
Percent 10.8%
Macon, Ga MsaBibb CountyNumber 3,920
Percent 2.6%
Houston CountyNumber 21,557
Percent 24.2%
Jones CountyNumber 2,900
Percent 14.0%
Number 31,640
Peach CountyNumber 2,479
Percent 11.7%
Percent 10.9%
Twiggs CountyNumber 784
Percent 8.0%
Madison, Wi MsaDane CountyNumber 59,441
Percent 16.2%
Number 59,441
Percent 16.2%
Mansfield, Oh MsaCrawford CountyNumber -904
Percent -1.9%
Number 1,811
Percent 1.0%
Richland CountyNumber 2,715
Percent 2.2%
Mayaguez, Pr MsaAasco MunicipioNumber 3,114
Percent 12.3%
Cabo Rojo MunicipioNumber 8,390
Percent 21.8%
Hormigueros MunicipioNumber 1,402
Percent 9.2%
Mayagez MunicipioNumber -1,937
Percent -1.9%
Number 16,204
Percent 6.8%
Sabana Grande MunicipioNumber 3,092
Percent 13.5%
San Germn MunicipioNumber 2,143
Percent 6.1%
Mcallen--edinburg--mission, Tx MsaHidalgo CountyNumber 185,918
Percent 48.5%
Number 185,918
Percent 48.5%
Medford--ashland, Or MsaJackson CountyNumber 34,880
Percent 23.8%
Number 34,880
Percent 23.8%
Melbourne--titusville--palm Bay, Fl MsaBrevard CountyNumber 77,252
Percent 19.4%
Number 77,252
Percent 19.4%
Memphis, Tn--ar--ms MsaCrittenden County, ArNumber 927
Percent 1.9%
Desoto County, MsNumber 39,289
Percent 57.9%
Fayette County, TnNumber 3,247
Percent 12.7%
Number 128,308
Percent 12.7%
Shelby County, TnNumber 71,142
Percent 8.6%
Tipton County, TnNumber 13,703
Percent 36.5%
Merced, Ca MsaMerced CountyNumber 32,151
Percent 18.0%
Number 32,151
Percent 18.0%
Miami--fort Lauderdale, Fl CmsaFort Lauderdale, Fl PmsaBroward CountyNumber 367,530
Percent 29.3%
Number 367,530
Percent 29.3%
Miami, Fl PmsaMiami-dade CountyNumber 316,268
Percent 16.3%
Number 316,268
Percent 16.3%
Number 683,798
Percent 21.4%
Milwaukee--racine, Wi CmsaMilwaukee--waukesha, Wi PmsaMilwaukee CountyNumber -19,111
Percent -2.0%
Number 68,592
Ozaukee CountyNumber 9,486
Percent 13.0%
Percent 4.8%
Washington CountyNumber 22,165
Percent 23.3%
Waukesha CountyNumber 56,052
Percent 18.4%
Number 82,389
Percent 5.1%
Racine, Wi PmsaNumber 13,797
Percent 7.9%
Racine CountyNumber 13,797
Percent 7.9%
Minneapolis--st. Paul, Mn--wi MsaAnoka County, MnNumber 54,443
Percent 22.3%
Carver County, MnNumber 22,290
Percent 46.5%
Chisago County, MnNumber 10,580
Percent 34.7%
Dakota County, MnNumber 80,677
Percent 29.3%
Hennepin County, MnNumber 83,769
Percent 8.1%
Isanti County, MnNumber 5,366
Percent 20.7%
Number 429,972
Percent 16.9%
Pierce County, WiNumber 4,039
Percent 12.3%
Ramsey County, MnNumber 25,270
Percent 5.2%
Scott County, MnNumber 31,652
Percent 54.7%
Sherburne County, MnNumber 22,472
Percent 53.6%
St. Croix County, WiNumber 12,904
Percent 25.7%
Washington County, MnNumber 55,234
Percent 37.9%
Wright County, MnNumber 21,276
Percent 31.0%
Missoula, Mt MsaMissoula CountyNumber 17,115
Percent 21.8%
Number 17,115
Percent 21.8%
Mobile, Al MsaBaldwin CountyNumber 42,135
Percent 42.9%
Mobile CountyNumber 21,200
Percent 5.6%
Number 63,335
Percent 13.3%
Modesto, Ca MsaNumber 76,475
Percent 20.6%
Stanislaus CountyNumber 76,475
Percent 20.6%
Monroe, La MsaNumber 5,059
Ouachita ParishNumber 5,059
Percent 3.6%
Percent 3.6%
Montgomery, Al MsaAutauga CountyNumber 9,449
Percent 27.6%
Elmore CountyNumber 16,664
Percent 33.9%
Montgomery CountyNumber 14,425
Percent 6.9%
Number 40,538
Percent 13.9%
Muncie, In MsaDelaware CountyNumber -890
Percent -0.7%
Number -890
Percent -0.7%
Myrtle Beach, Sc MsaHorry CountyNumber 52,576
Percent 36.5%
Number 52,576
Percent 36.5%
Naples, Fl MsaCollier CountyNumber 99,278
Percent 65.3%
Number 99,278
Percent 65.3%
Nashville, Tn MsaCheatham CountyNumber 8,772
Percent 32.3%
Davidson CountyNumber 59,107
Percent 11.6%
Dickson CountyNumber 8,095
Percent 23.1%
Number 246,285
Percent 25.0%
Robertson CountyNumber 12,939
Percent 31.2%
Rutherford CountyNumber 63,453
Percent 53.5%
Sumner CountyNumber 27,168
Percent 26.3%
Williamson CountyNumber 45,617
Percent 56.3%
Wilson CountyNumber 21,134
Percent 31.2%
New London--norwich, Ct--ri MsaMiddlesex County, Ct (part)Number 815
Old Saybrook townNumber 815
Percent 8.5%
Percent 8.5%
New London County, Ct (part)Bozrah townNumber 60
Percent 2.6%
East Lyme townNumber 2,778
Percent 18.1%
Franklin townNumber 25
Percent 1.4%
Griswold townNumber 423
Percent 4.1%
Groton townNumber -5,237
Percent -11.6%
Ledyard townNumber -226
Percent -1.5%
Lisbon townNumber 279
Percent 7.4%
Montville townNumber 1,873
Percent 11.2%
New London townNumber -2,869
Percent -10.1%
North Stonington townNumber 107
Percent 2.2%
Norwich townNumber -1,274
Percent -3.4%
Number -788
Old Lyme townNumber 871
Percent 13.3%
Percent -0.3%
Preston townNumber -318
Percent -6.4%
Salem townNumber 548
Percent 16.6%
Sprague townNumber -37
Percent -1.2%
Stonington townNumber 987
Percent 5.8%
Waterford townNumber 1,222
Percent 6.8%
Number 2,832
Percent 1.0%
Washington County, Ri (part)Hopkinton townNumber 963
Percent 14.0%
Number 2,324
Percent 8.2%
Westerly townNumber 1,361
Percent 6.3%
Windham County, Ct (part)Canterbury townNumber 225
Percent 5.0%
Number 481
Percent 2.6%
Plainfield townNumber 256
Percent 1.8%
New Orleans, La MsaJefferson ParishNumber 7,160
Percent 1.6%
Number 52,456
Orleans ParishNumber -12,264
Percent -2.5%
Percent 4.1%
Plaquemines ParishNumber 1,182
Percent 4.6%
St. Bernard ParishNumber 598
Percent 0.9%
St. Charles ParishNumber 5,635
Percent 13.3%
St. James ParishNumber 337
Percent 1.6%
St. John the Baptist ParishNumber 3,048
Percent 7.6%
St. Tammany ParishNumber 46,760
Percent 32.4%
New York--northern New Jersey--long Island, Ny--nj--ct--pa CmsaBergen--passaic, Nj PmsaBergen CountyNumber 58,738
Percent 7.1%
Number 94,727
Passaic CountyNumber 35,989
Percent 7.9%
Percent 7.4%
Bridgeport, Ct PmsaFairfield County (part)Bridgeport townNumber -2,157
Percent -1.5%
Easton townNumber 969
Percent 15.4%
Fairfield townNumber 3,922
Percent 7.3%
Monroe townNumber 2,351
Percent 13.9%
Number 10,582
Percent 3.2%
Shelton townNumber 2,683
Percent 7.6%
Stratford townNumber 587
Percent 1.2%
Trumbull townNumber 2,227
Percent 7.0%
New Haven County (part)Ansonia townNumber 151
Percent 0.8%
Beacon Falls townNumber 163
Percent 3.2%
Derby townNumber 192
Percent 1.6%
Milford townNumber 2,367
Percent 4.7%
Number 5,175
Oxford townNumber 1,136
Percent 13.1%
Percent 4.8%
Seymour townNumber 1,166
Percent 8.2%
Number 15,757
Percent 3.6%
Danbury, Ct PmsaFairfield County (part)Bethel townNumber 526
Percent 3.0%
Brookfield townNumber 1,551
Percent 11.0%
Danbury townNumber 9,263
Percent 14.1%
New Fairfield townNumber 1,042
Percent 8.1%
Newtown townNumber 4,252
Percent 20.5%
Number 20,719
Percent 12.7%
Redding townNumber 343
Percent 4.3%
Ridgefield townNumber 2,724
Percent 13.0%
Sherman townNumber 1,018
Percent 36.2%
Litchfield County (part)Bridgewater townNumber 170
Percent 10.3%
New Milford townNumber 3,492
Percent 14.8%
Number 3,664
Percent 11.8%
Roxbury townNumber 311
Percent 17.0%
Washington townNumber -309
Percent -7.9%
Number 24,383
Percent 12.6%
Dutchess County, Ny PmsaDutchess CountyNumber 20,688
Percent 8.0%
Number 20,688
Percent 8.0%
Jersey City, Nj PmsaHudson CountyNumber 55,876
Percent 10.1%
Number 55,876
Percent 10.1%
Middlesex--somerset--hunterdon, Nj PmsaHunterdon CountyNumber 14,213
Percent 13.2%
Middlesex CountyNumber 78,382
Percent 11.7%
Number 149,806
Percent 14.7%
Somerset CountyNumber 57,211
Percent 23.8%
Monmouth--ocean, Nj PmsaMonmouth CountyNumber 62,177
Percent 11.2%
Number 139,890
Ocean CountyNumber 77,713
Percent 17.9%
Percent 14.2%
Nassau--suffolk, Ny PmsaNassau CountyNumber 47,196
Percent 3.7%
Number 144,701
Percent 5.5%
Suffolk CountyNumber 97,505
Percent 7.4%
New Haven--meriden, Ct PmsaMiddlesex County (part)Clinton townNumber 327
Percent 2.6%
Killingworth townNumber 1,204
Percent 25.0%
Number 1,531
Percent 8.7%
New Haven County (part)Bethany townNumber 432
Percent 9.4%
Branford townNumber 1,080
Percent 3.9%
Cheshire townNumber 2,859
Percent 11.1%
East Haven townNumber 2,045
Percent 7.8%
Guilford townNumber 1,550
Percent 7.8%
Hamden townNumber 4,479
Percent 8.5%
Madison townNumber 2,373
Percent 15.3%
Meriden townNumber -1,235
Percent -2.1%
New Haven townNumber -6,848
Percent -5.2%
North Branford townNumber 910
Percent 7.0%
North Haven townNumber 788
Percent 3.5%
Number 10,438
Orange townNumber 403
Percent 3.1%
Percent 2.0%
Wallingford townNumber 2,204
Percent 5.4%
West Haven townNumber -1,661
Percent -3.1%
Woodbridge townNumber 1,059
Percent 13.4%
Number 11,969
Percent 2.3%
New York, Ny PmsaBronx CountyNumber 128,861
Percent 10.7%
Kings CountyNumber 164,662
Percent 7.2%
New York CountyNumber 49,659
Percent 3.3%
Number 767,389
Percent 9.0%
Putnam CountyNumber 11,804
Percent 14.1%
Queens CountyNumber 277,781
Percent 14.2%
Richmond CountyNumber 64,751
Percent 17.1%
Rockland CountyNumber 21,278
Percent 8.0%
Westchester CountyNumber 48,593
Percent 5.6%
Newark, Nj PmsaEssex CountyNumber 15,427
Percent 2.0%
Morris CountyNumber 48,859
Percent 11.6%
Number 117,061
Percent 6.1%
Sussex CountyNumber 13,223
Percent 10.1%
Union CountyNumber 28,722
Percent 5.8%
Warren CountyNumber 10,830
Percent 11.8%
Newburgh, Ny--pa PmsaNumber 52,056
Orange County, NyNumber 33,720
Percent 11.0%
Percent 15.5%
Pike County, PaNumber 18,336
Percent 65.6%
Number 1,650,216
Percent 8.4%
Stamford--norwalk, Ct PmsaFairfield County (part)Darien townNumber 1,411
Percent 7.8%
Greenwich townNumber 2,660
Percent 4.6%
New Canaan townNumber 1,531
Percent 8.6%
Norwalk townNumber 4,620
Percent 5.9%
Number 23,621
Percent 7.2%
Stamford townNumber 9,027
Percent 8.4%
Weston townNumber 1,389
Percent 16.1%
Westport townNumber 1,339
Percent 5.5%
Wilton townNumber 1,644
Percent 10.3%
Number 23,621
Percent 7.2%
Trenton, Nj PmsaMercer CountyNumber 24,937
Percent 7.7%
Number 24,937
Percent 7.7%
Waterbury, Ct PmsaLitchfield County (part)Bethlehem townNumber 351
Percent 11.4%
Number 3,179
Percent 8.2%
Thomaston townNumber 556
Percent 8.0%
Watertown townNumber 1,205
Percent 5.9%
Woodbury townNumber 1,067
Percent 13.1%
New Haven County (part)Middlebury townNumber 306
Percent 5.0%
Naugatuck townNumber 364
Percent 1.2%
Number 4,176
Percent 2.3%
Prospect townNumber 932
Percent 12.0%
Southbury townNumber 2,749
Percent 17.4%
Waterbury townNumber -1,690
Percent -1.6%
Wolcott townNumber 1,515
Percent 11.1%
Number 7,355
Percent 3.3%
Norfolk--virginia Beach--newport News, Va--nc MsaChesapeake city, VaNumber 47,208
Percent 31.1%
Currituck County, NcNumber 4,454
Percent 32.4%
Gloucester County, VaNumber 4,649
Percent 15.4%
Hampton city, VaNumber 12,644
Percent 9.5%
Isle of Wight County, VaNumber 4,675
Percent 18.7%
James City County, VaNumber 13,243
Percent 38.0%
Mathews County, VaNumber 859
Percent 10.3%
Newport News city, VaNumber 10,105
Percent 5.9%
Norfolk city, VaNumber -26,826
Percent -10.3%
Number 126,297
Percent 8.8%
Poquoson city, VaNumber 561
Percent 5.1%
Portsmouth city, VaNumber -3,342
Percent -3.2%
Suffolk city, VaNumber 11,536
Percent 22.1%
Virginia Beach city, VaNumber 32,188
Percent 8.2%
Williamsburg city, VaNumber 468
Percent 4.1%
York County, VaNumber 13,875
Percent 32.7%
Ocala, Fl MsaMarion CountyNumber 64,083
Percent 32.9%
Number 64,083
Percent 32.9%
Odessa--midland, Tx MsaEctor CountyNumber 2,189
Percent 1.8%
Midland CountyNumber 9,398
Percent 8.8%
Number 11,587
Percent 5.1%
Oklahoma City, Ok MsaCanadian CountyNumber 13,288
Percent 17.9%
Cleveland CountyNumber 33,763
Percent 19.4%
Logan CountyNumber 4,913
Percent 16.9%
Mcclain CountyNumber 4,945
Percent 21.7%
Number 124,507
Oklahoma CountyNumber 60,837
Percent 10.1%
Percent 13.0%
Pottawatomie CountyNumber 6,761
Percent 11.5%
Omaha, Ne--ia MsaCass County, NeNumber 3,016
Percent 14.1%
Douglas County, NeNumber 47,141
Percent 11.3%
Number 77,418
Percent 12.1%
Pottawattamie County, IaNumber 5,076
Percent 6.1%
Sarpy County, NeNumber 20,012
Percent 19.5%
Washington County, NeNumber 2,173
Percent 13.1%
Orlando, Fl MsaLake CountyNumber 58,424
Percent 38.4%
Number 419,709
Orange CountyNumber 218,853
Percent 32.3%
Osceola CountyNumber 64,765
Percent 60.1%
Percent 34.3%
Seminole CountyNumber 77,667
Percent 27.0%
Owensboro, Ky MsaDaviess CountyNumber 4,356
Percent 5.0%
Number 4,356
Percent 5.0%
Panama City, Fl MsaBay CountyNumber 21,223
Percent 16.7%
Number 21,223
Percent 16.7%
Parkersburg--marietta, Wv--oh MsaNumber 2,068
Percent 1.4%
Washington County. OhNumber 997
Percent 1.6%
Wood County, WvNumber 1,071
Percent 1.2%
Pensacola, Fl MsaEscambia CountyNumber 31,612
Percent 12.0%
Number 67,747
Percent 19.7%
Santa Rosa CountyNumber 36,135
Percent 44.3%
Peoria--pekin, Il MsaNumber 8,215
Peoria CountyNumber 606
Percent 0.3%
Percent 2.4%
Tazewell CountyNumber 4,793
Percent 3.9%
Woodford CountyNumber 2,816
Percent 8.6%
Philadelphia--wilmington--atlantic City, Pa--nj--de--md CmsaAtlantic--cape May, Nj PmsaAtlantic CountyNumber 28,225
Percent 12.6%
Cape May CountyNumber 7,237
Percent 7.6%
Number 35,462
Percent 11.1%
Number 295,526
Percent 5.0%
Philadelphia, Pa--nj PmsaBucks County, PaNumber 56,461
Percent 10.4%
Burlington County, NjNumber 28,328
Percent 7.2%
Camden County, NjNumber 6,108
Percent 1.2%
Chester County, PaNumber 57,105
Percent 15.2%
Delaware County, PaNumber 3,213
Percent 0.6%
Gloucester County, NjNumber 24,591
Percent 10.7%
Montgomery County, PaNumber 71,986
Percent 10.6%
Number 178,756
Percent 3.6%
Philadelphia County, PaNumber -68,027
Percent -4.3%
Salem County, NjNumber -1,009
Percent -1.5%
Vineland--millville--bridgeton, Nj PmsaCumberland CountyNumber 8,385
Percent 6.1%
Number 8,385
Percent 6.1%
Wilmington--newark, De--md PmsaCecil County, MdNumber 14,604
Percent 20.5%
New Castle County, DeNumber 58,319
Percent 13.2%
Number 72,923
Percent 14.2%
Phoenix--mesa, Az MsaMaricopa CountyNumber 950,048
Percent 44.8%
Number 1,013,396
Percent 45.3%
Pinal CountyNumber 63,348
Percent 54.4%
Pine Bluff, Ar MsaJefferson CountyNumber -1,209
Percent -1.4%
Number -1,209
Percent -1.4%
Pittsburgh, Pa MsaAllegheny CountyNumber -54,783
Percent -4.1%
Beaver CountyNumber -4,681
Percent -2.5%
Butler CountyNumber 22,070
Percent 14.5%
Fayette CountyNumber 3,293
Percent 2.3%
Number -36,116
Percent -1.5%
Washington CountyNumber -1,687
Percent -0.8%
Westmoreland CountyNumber -328
Percent -0.1%
Pittsfield, Ma MsaBerkshire County (part)Adams townNumber -636
Percent -6.7%
Cheshire townNumber -78
Percent -2.2%
Dalton townNumber -263
Percent -3.7%
Hinsdale townNumber -87
Percent -4.4%
Lanesborough townNumber -42
Percent -1.4%
Lee townNumber 136
Percent 2.3%
Lenox townNumber 8
Percent 0.2%
Number -3,996
Percent -4.5%
Pittsfield cityNumber -2,829
Percent -5.8%
Richmond townNumber -73
Percent -4.4%
Stockbridge townNumber -132
Percent -5.5%
Number -3,996
Percent -4.5%
Pocatello, Id MsaBannock CountyNumber 9,539
Percent 14.4%
Number 9,539
Percent 14.4%
Ponce, Pr MsaGuayanilla MunicipioNumber 1,491
Percent 6.9%
Juana Daz MunicipioNumber 5,333
Percent 11.8%
Number 18,434
Percent 5.4%
Peuelas MunicipioNumber 4,204
Percent 18.7%
Ponce MunicipioNumber -1,274
Percent -0.7%
Villalba MunicipioNumber 4,354
Percent 18.5%
Yauco MunicipioNumber 4,326
Percent 10.3%
Portland, Me MsaCumberland County (part)Cape Elizabeth townNumber 214
Percent 2.4%
Casco townNumber 451
Percent 14.9%
Cumberland townNumber 1,323
Percent 22.7%
Falmouth townNumber 2,700
Percent 35.5%
Freeport townNumber 895
Percent 13.0%
Gorham townNumber 2,285
Percent 19.3%
Gray townNumber 916
Percent 15.5%
Long Island townNumber 1
Percent 0.5%
North Yarmouth townNumber 781
Percent 32.2%
Number 19,269
Percent 9.6%
Portland cityNumber 92
Percent 0.1%
Raymond townNumber 988
Percent 29.8%
Scarborough townNumber 4,452
Percent 35.6%
South Portland cityNumber 161
Percent 0.7%
Standish townNumber 1,607
Percent 20.9%
Westbrook cityNumber 21
Percent 0.1%
Windham townNumber 1,884
Percent 14.5%
Yarmouth townNumber 498
Percent 6.3%
Number 22,442
Percent 10.2%
York County (part)Buxton townNumber 958
Percent 14.8%
Hollis townNumber 541
Percent 15.1%
Limington townNumber 607
Percent 21.7%
Number 3,173
Old Orchard Beach townNumber 1,067
Percent 13.7%
Percent 15.4%
Portland--salem, Or--wa CmsaNumber 471,747
Percent 26.3%
Portland--vancouver, Or--wa PmsaClackamas County, OrNumber 59,541
Percent 21.4%
Clark County, WaNumber 107,185
Percent 45.0%
Columbia County, OrNumber 6,003
Percent 16.0%
Multnomah County, OrNumber 76,599
Percent 13.1%
Number 402,557
Percent 26.6%
Washington County, OrNumber 133,788
Percent 42.9%
Yamhill County, OrNumber 19,441
Percent 29.7%
Salem, Or PmsaMarion CountyNumber 56,351
Percent 24.7%
Number 69,190
Percent 24.9%
Polk CountyNumber 12,839
Percent 25.9%
Providence--fall River--warwick, Ri--ma MsaBristol County, Ma (part)Attleboro cityNumber 3,685
Percent 9.6%
Barrington townNumber 970
Percent 6.1%
Bristol County, RiNumber 1,789
Percent 3.7%
Bristol townNumber 844
Percent 3.9%
Fall River cityNumber -765
Percent -0.8%
North Attleborough townNumber 2,105
Percent 8.4%
Number 8,320
Percent 3.7%
Rehoboth townNumber 1,516
Percent 17.5%
Seekonk townNumber 379
Percent 2.9%
Somerset townNumber 579
Percent 3.3%
Swansea townNumber 490
Percent 3.2%
Warren townNumber -25
Percent -0.2%
Westport townNumber 331
Percent 2.4%
Kent County, RiCoventry townNumber 2,585
Percent 8.3%
East Greenwich townNumber 1,083
Percent 9.1%
Number 5,955
Percent 3.7%
Warwick cityNumber 381
Percent 0.4%
West Greenwich townNumber 1,593
Percent 45.6%
West Warwick townNumber 313
Percent 1.1%
Newport County, Ri (part)Jamestown townNumber 623
Percent 12.5%
Little Compton townNumber 254
Percent 7.6%
Number 1,825
Percent 8.1%
Tiverton townNumber 948
Percent 6.6%
Number 54,263
Percent 4.8%
Providence County, RiBurrillville townNumber -434
Percent -2.7%
Central Falls cityNumber 1,291
Percent 7.3%
Cranston cityNumber 3,209
Percent 4.2%
Cumberland townNumber 2,802
Percent 9.6%
East Providence cityNumber -1,692
Percent -3.4%
Foster townNumber -42
Percent -1.0%
Glocester townNumber 721
Percent 7.8%
Johnston townNumber 1,653
Percent 6.2%
Lincoln townNumber 2,853
Percent 15.8%
North Providence townNumber 321
Percent 1.0%
North Smithfield townNumber 121
Percent 1.2%
Number 25,332
Pawtucket cityNumber 314
Percent 0.4%
Percent 4.2%
Providence cityNumber 12,890
Percent 8.0%
Scituate townNumber 528
Percent 5.4%
Smithfield townNumber 1,450
Percent 7.6%
Woonsocket cityNumber -653
Percent -1.5%
Washington County, Ri (part)Charlestown townNumber 1,381
Percent 21.3%
Exeter townNumber 584
Percent 10.7%
Narragansett townNumber 1,376
Percent 9.2%
North Kingstown townNumber 2,540
Percent 10.7%
Number 11,042
Percent 13.7%
Richmond townNumber 1,871
Percent 35.0%
South Kingstown townNumber 3,290
Percent 13.4%
Provo--orem, Ut MsaNumber 104,946
Percent 39.8%
Utah CountyNumber 104,946
Percent 39.8%
Pueblo, Co MsaNumber 18,421
Percent 15.0%
Pueblo CountyNumber 18,421
Percent 15.0%
Punta Gorda, Fl MsaCharlotte CountyNumber 30,652
Percent 27.6%
Number 30,652
Percent 27.6%
Raleigh--durham--chapel Hill, Nc MsaChatham CountyNumber 10,570
Percent 27.3%
Durham CountyNumber 41,479
Percent 22.8%
Franklin CountyNumber 10,846
Percent 29.8%
Johnston CountyNumber 40,659
Percent 50.0%
Number 332,396
Orange CountyNumber 24,376
Percent 26.0%
Percent 38.9%
Wake CountyNumber 204,466
Percent 48.3%
Rapid City, Sd MsaNumber 7,222
Pennington CountyNumber 7,222
Percent 8.9%
Percent 8.9%
Reading, Pa MsaBerks CountyNumber 37,115
Percent 11.0%
Number 37,115
Percent 11.0%
Redding, Ca MsaNumber 16,220
Percent 11.0%
Shasta CountyNumber 16,220
Percent 11.0%
Reno, Nv MsaNumber 84,819
Percent 33.3%
Washoe CountyNumber 84,819
Percent 33.3%
Richland--kennewick--pasco, Wa MsaBenton CountyNumber 29,915
Percent 26.6%
Franklin CountyNumber 11,874
Percent 31.7%
Number 41,789
Percent 27.9%
Richmond--petersburg, Va MsaCharles City CountyNumber 644
Percent 10.3%
Chesterfield CountyNumber 50,629
Percent 24.2%
Colonial Heights cityNumber 833
Percent 5.2%
Dinwiddie CountyNumber 3,573
Percent 17.0%
Goochland CountyNumber 2,700
Percent 19.1%
Hanover CountyNumber 23,014
Percent 36.4%
Henrico CountyNumber 44,419
Percent 20.4%
Hopewell cityNumber -747
Percent -3.2%
New Kent CountyNumber 3,017
Percent 28.9%
Number 130,872
Percent 15.1%
Petersburg cityNumber -4,646
Percent -12.1%
Powhatan CountyNumber 7,049
Percent 46.0%
Prince George CountyNumber 5,653
Percent 20.6%
Richmond cityNumber -5,266
Percent -2.6%
Roanoke, Va MsaBotetourt CountyNumber 5,504
Percent 22.0%
Number 11,455
Percent 5.1%
Roanoke cityNumber -1,486
Percent -1.5%
Roanoke CountyNumber 6,446
Percent 8.1%
Salem cityNumber 991
Percent 4.2%
Rochester, Mn MsaNumber 17,807
Olmsted CountyNumber 17,807
Percent 16.7%
Percent 16.7%
Rochester, Ny MsaGenesee CountyNumber 310
Percent 0.5%
Livingston CountyNumber 1,956
Percent 3.1%
Monroe CountyNumber 21,375
Percent 3.0%
Number 35,731
Ontario CountyNumber 5,123
Percent 5.4%
Orleans CountyNumber 2,325
Percent 5.6%
Percent 3.4%
Wayne CountyNumber 4,642
Percent 5.2%
Rockford, Il MsaBoone CountyNumber 10,980
Percent 35.6%
Number 41,560
Ogle CountyNumber 5,075
Percent 11.0%
Percent 12.6%
Winnebago CountyNumber 25,505
Percent 10.1%
Rocky Mount, Nc MsaEdgecombe CountyNumber -952
Percent -1.7%
Nash CountyNumber 10,743
Percent 14.0%
Number 9,791
Percent 7.3%
Sacramento--yolo, Ca CmsaNumber 315,755
Percent 21.3%
Sacramento, Ca PmsaEl Dorado CountyNumber 30,304
Percent 24.1%
Number 288,187
Percent 21.5%
Placer CountyNumber 75,603
Percent 43.8%
Sacramento CountyNumber 182,280
Percent 17.5%
Yolo, Ca PmsaNumber 27,568
Percent 19.5%
Yolo CountyNumber 27,568
Percent 19.5%
Saginaw--bay City--midland, Mi MsaBay CountyNumber -1,566
Percent -1.4%
Midland CountyNumber 7,223
Percent 9.5%
Number 3,750
Percent 0.9%
Saginaw CountyNumber -1,907
Percent -0.9%
Salinas, Ca MsaMonterey CountyNumber 46,102
Percent 13.0%
Number 46,102
Percent 13.0%
Salt Lake City--ogden, Ut MsaDavis CountyNumber 51,053
Percent 27.2%
Number 261,687
Percent 24.4%
Salt Lake CountyNumber 172,431
Percent 23.8%
Weber CountyNumber 38,203
Percent 24.1%
San Angelo, Tx MsaNumber 5,552
Percent 5.6%
Tom Green CountyNumber 5,552
Percent 5.6%
San Antonio, Tx MsaBexar CountyNumber 207,537
Percent 17.5%
Comal CountyNumber 26,189
Percent 50.5%
Guadalupe CountyNumber 24,150
Percent 37.2%
Number 267,634
Percent 20.2%
Wilson CountyNumber 9,758
Percent 43.1%
San Diego, Ca MsaNumber 315,817
Percent 12.6%
San Diego CountyNumber 315,817
Percent 12.6%
San Francisco--oakland--san Jose, Ca CmsaNumber 786,051
Oakland, Ca PmsaAlameda CountyNumber 164,559
Percent 12.9%
Contra Costa CountyNumber 145,084
Percent 18.1%
Number 309,643
Percent 14.9%
Percent 12.6%
San Francisco, Ca PmsaMarin CountyNumber 17,193
Percent 7.5%
Number 127,505
Percent 8.0%
San Francisco CountyNumber 52,774
Percent 7.3%
San Mateo CountyNumber 57,538
Percent 8.9%
San Jose, Ca PmsaNumber 185,008
Percent 12.4%
Santa Clara CountyNumber 185,008
Percent 12.4%
Santa Cruz--watsonville, Ca PmsaNumber 25,868
Percent 11.3%
Santa Cruz CountyNumber 25,868
Percent 11.3%
Santa Rosa, Ca PmsaNumber 70,392
Percent 18.1%
Sonoma CountyNumber 70,392
Percent 18.1%
Vallejo--fairfield--napa, Ca PmsaNapa CountyNumber 13,514
Percent 12.2%
Number 67,635
Percent 15.0%
Solano CountyNumber 54,121
Percent 15.9%
San Juan--caguas--arecibo, Pr CmsaArecibo, Pr PmsaArecibo MunicipioNumber 6,746
Percent 7.2%
Camuy MunicipioNumber 6,327
Percent 21.9%
Hatillo MunicipioNumber 6,222
Percent 19.0%
Number 19,295
Percent 12.4%
Caguas, Pr PmsaCaguas MunicipioNumber 7,055
Percent 5.3%
Cayey MunicipioNumber 817
Percent 1.8%
Cidra MunicipioNumber 7,152
Percent 20.1%
Gurabo MunicipioNumber 8,006
Percent 27.9%
Number 28,864
Percent 10.3%
San Lorenzo MunicipioNumber 5,834
Percent 16.6%
Number 179,484
Percent 7.9%
San Juan--bayamon, Pr PmsaAguas Buenas MunicipioNumber 3,608
Percent 14.2%
Barceloneta MunicipioNumber 1,375
Percent 6.6%
Bayamn MunicipioNumber 3,782
Percent 1.7%
Canvanas MunicipioNumber 6,519
Percent 17.7%
Carolina MunicipioNumber 8,270
Percent 4.7%
Catao MunicipioNumber -4,516
Percent -13.1%
Ceiba MunicipioNumber 859
Percent 5.0%
Comero MunicipioNumber -263
Percent -1.3%
Corozal MunicipioNumber 3,772
Percent 11.4%
Dorado MunicipioNumber 3,258
Percent 10.6%
Fajardo MunicipioNumber 3,830
Percent 10.4%
Florida MunicipioNumber 3,678
Percent 42.3%
Guaynabo MunicipioNumber 7,167
Percent 7.7%
Humacao MunicipioNumber 3,832
Percent 6.9%
Juncos MunicipioNumber 5,840
Percent 19.1%
Las Piedras MunicipioNumber 6,589
Percent 23.6%
Loza MunicipioNumber 3,230
Percent 11.0%
Luquillo MunicipioNumber 1,717
Percent 9.5%
Manat MunicipioNumber 6,717
Percent 17.4%
Morovis MunicipioNumber 4,677
Percent 18.5%
Naguabo MunicipioNumber 1,133
Percent 5.0%
Naranjito MunicipioNumber 1,795
Percent 6.4%
Number 131,325
Percent 7.2%
Ro Grande MunicipioNumber 6,714
Percent 14.7%
San Juan MunicipioNumber -3,371
Percent -0.8%
Toa Alta MunicipioNumber 19,828
Percent 45.0%
Toa Baja MunicipioNumber 4,631
Percent 5.2%
Trujillo Alto MunicipioNumber 14,608
Percent 23.9%
Vega Alta MunicipioNumber 3,351
Percent 9.7%
Vega Baja MunicipioNumber 5,932
Percent 10.6%
Yabucoa MunicipioNumber 2,763
Percent 7.6%
San Luis Obispo--atascadero--paso Robles, Ca MsaNumber 29,519
Percent 13.6%
San Luis Obispo CountyNumber 29,519
Percent 13.6%
Santa Barbara--santa Maria--lompoc, Ca MsaNumber 29,739
Percent 8.0%
Santa Barbara CountyNumber 29,739
Percent 8.0%
Santa Fe, Nm MsaLos Alamos CountyNumber 228
Percent 1.3%
Number 30,592
Percent 26.1%
Santa Fe CountyNumber 30,364
Percent 30.7%
Sarasota--bradenton, Fl MsaManatee CountyNumber 52,295
Percent 24.7%
Number 100,476
Percent 20.5%
Sarasota CountyNumber 48,181
Percent 17.3%
Savannah, Ga MsaBryan CountyNumber 7,979
Percent 51.7%
Chatham CountyNumber 15,113
Percent 7.0%
Effingham CountyNumber 11,848
Percent 46.1%
Number 34,940
Percent 13.5%
Scranton--wilkes-barre--hazleton, Pa MsaColumbia CountyNumber 949
Percent 1.5%
Lackawanna CountyNumber -5,744
Percent -2.6%
Luzerne CountyNumber -8,899
Percent -2.7%
Number -13,690
Percent -2.1%
Wyoming CountyNumber 4
Percent 0.0%
Seattle--tacoma--bremerton, Wa CmsaBremerton, Wa PmsaKitsap CountyNumber 42,238
Percent 22.3%
Number 42,238
Percent 22.3%
Number 584,432
Olympia, Wa PmsaNumber 46,117
Percent 28.6%
Thurston CountyNumber 46,117
Percent 28.6%
Percent 19.7%
Seattle--bellevue--everett, Wa PmsaIsland CountyNumber 11,363
Percent 18.9%
King CountyNumber 229,715
Percent 15.2%
Number 381,460
Percent 18.8%
Snohomish CountyNumber 140,382
Percent 30.1%
Tacoma, Wa PmsaNumber 114,617
Percent 19.6%
Pierce CountyNumber 114,617
Percent 19.6%
Sharon, Pa MsaMercer CountyNumber -710
Percent -0.6%
Number -710
Percent -0.6%
Sheboygan, Wi MsaNumber 8,769
Percent 8.4%
Sheboygan CountyNumber 8,769
Percent 8.4%
Sherman--denison, Tx MsaGrayson CountyNumber 15,574
Percent 16.4%
Number 15,574
Percent 16.4%
Shreveport--bossier City, La MsaBossier ParishNumber 12,222
Percent 14.2%
Caddo ParishNumber 3,908
Percent 1.6%
Number 15,972
Percent 4.2%
Webster ParishNumber -158
Percent -0.4%
Sioux City, Ia--ne MsaDakota County, NeNumber 3,511
Percent 21.0%
Number 9,112
Percent 7.9%
Woodbury County, IaNumber 5,601
Percent 5.7%
Sioux Falls, Sd MsaLincoln CountyNumber 8,704
Percent 56.4%
Minnehaha CountyNumber 24,472
Percent 19.8%
Number 33,176
Percent 23.8%
South Bend, In MsaNumber 18,507
Percent 7.5%
St. Joseph CountyNumber 18,507
Percent 7.5%
Spokane, Wa MsaNumber 56,575
Percent 15.7%
Spokane CountyNumber 56,575
Percent 15.7%
Springfield, Il MsaMenard CountyNumber 1,322
Percent 11.8%
Number 11,887
Percent 6.3%
Sangamon CountyNumber 10,565
Percent 5.9%
Springfield, Ma MsaFranklin County (part)Number 378
Percent 11.1%
Sunderland townNumber 378
Percent 11.1%
Hampden County (part)Agawam cityNumber 821
Percent 3.0%
Chicopee cityNumber -1,979
Percent -3.5%
East Longmeadow townNumber 733
Percent 5.5%
Hampden townNumber 462
Percent 9.8%
Holyoke cityNumber -3,866
Percent -8.8%
Longmeadow townNumber 166
Percent 1.1%
Ludlow townNumber 2,389
Percent 12.7%
Monson townNumber 583
Percent 7.5%
Montgomery townNumber -105
Percent -13.8%
Number -1,123
Palmer townNumber 443
Percent 3.7%
Percent -0.3%
Russell townNumber 63
Percent 4.0%
Southwick townNumber 1,168
Percent 15.2%
Springfield cityNumber -4,901
Percent -3.1%
West Springfield townNumber 362
Percent 1.3%
Westfield cityNumber 1,700
Percent 4.4%
Wilbraham townNumber 838
Percent 6.6%
Hampshire County (part)Amherst townNumber -354
Percent -1.0%
Belchertown townNumber 2,389
Percent 22.6%
Easthampton cityNumber 457
Percent 2.9%
Granby townNumber 567
Percent 10.2%
Hadley townNumber 562
Percent 13.3%
Hatfield townNumber 65
Percent 2.0%
Huntington townNumber 187
Percent 9.4%
Northampton cityNumber -311
Percent -1.1%
Number 4,793
Percent 3.4%
South Hadley townNumber 511
Percent 3.1%
Southampton townNumber 909
Percent 20.3%
Ware townNumber -101
Percent -1.0%
Williamsburg townNumber -88
Percent -3.5%
Number 4,048
Percent 0.7%
Springfield, Mo MsaChristian CountyNumber 21,641
Percent 66.3%
Greene CountyNumber 32,442
Percent 15.6%
Number 61,375
Percent 23.2%
Webster CountyNumber 7,292
Percent 30.7%
St. Cloud, Mn MsaBenton CountyNumber 4,041
Percent 13.4%
Number 18,416
Percent 12.4%
Stearns CountyNumber 14,375
Percent 12.1%
St. Joseph, Mo MsaAndrew CountyNumber 1,860
Percent 12.7%
Buchanan CountyNumber 2,915
Percent 3.5%
Number 4,775
Percent 4.9%
St. Louis, Mo--il MsaClinton County, IlNumber 1,591
Percent 4.7%
Franklin County, MoNumber 13,204
Percent 16.4%
Jefferson County, MoNumber 26,719
Percent 15.6%
Jersey County, IlNumber 1,129
Percent 5.5%
Lincoln County, MoNumber 10,052
Percent 34.8%
Madison County, IlNumber 9,703
Percent 3.9%
Monroe County, IlNumber 5,197
Percent 23.2%
Number 111,082
Percent 4.5%
St. Charles County, MoNumber 70,976
Percent 33.3%
St. Clair County, IlNumber -6,770
Percent -2.6%
St. Louis city, MoNumber -48,496
Percent -12.2%
St. Louis County, MoNumber 22,786
Percent 2.3%
Warren County, MoNumber 4,991
Percent 25.6%
State College, Pa MsaCentre CountyNumber 11,972
Percent 9.7%
Number 11,972
Percent 9.7%
Steubenville--weirton, Oh--wv MsaBrooke County, WvNumber -1,545
Percent -5.7%
Hancock County, WvNumber -2,566
Percent -7.3%
Jefferson County, OhNumber -6,404
Percent -8.0%
Number -10,515
Percent -7.4%
Stockton--lodi, Ca MsaNumber 82,970
Percent 17.3%
San Joaquin CountyNumber 82,970
Percent 17.3%
Sumter, Sc MsaNumber 2,009
Percent 2.0%
Sumter CountyNumber 2,009
Percent 2.0%
Syracuse, Ny MsaCayuga CountyNumber -350
Percent -0.4%
Madison CountyNumber 321
Percent 0.5%
Number -10,060
Onondaga CountyNumber -10,637
Percent -2.3%
Oswego CountyNumber 606
Percent 0.5%
Percent -1.4%
Tallahassee, Fl MsaGadsden CountyNumber 3,982
Percent 9.7%
Leon CountyNumber 46,959
Percent 24.4%
Number 50,941
Percent 21.8%
Tampa--st. Petersburg--clearwater, Fl MsaHernando CountyNumber 29,687
Percent 29.4%
Hillsborough CountyNumber 164,894
Percent 19.8%
Number 328,038
Pasco CountyNumber 63,634
Percent 22.6%
Percent 15.9%
Pinellas CountyNumber 69,823
Percent 8.2%
Terre Haute, In MsaClay CountyNumber 1,851
Percent 7.5%
Number 1,607
Percent 1.1%
Vermillion CountyNumber 15
Percent 0.1%
Vigo CountyNumber -259
Percent -0.2%
Texarkana, Tx--texarkana, Ar MsaBowie County, TxNumber 7,641
Percent 9.4%
Miller County, ArNumber 1,976
Percent 5.1%
Number 9,617
Percent 8.0%
Toledo, Oh MsaFulton CountyNumber 3,586
Percent 9.3%
Lucas CountyNumber -7,307
Percent -1.6%
Number 4,075
Percent 0.7%
Wood CountyNumber 7,796
Percent 6.9%
Topeka, Ks MsaNumber 8,895
Percent 5.5%
Shawnee CountyNumber 8,895
Percent 5.5%
Tucson, Az MsaNumber 176,866
Percent 26.5%
Pima CountyNumber 176,866
Percent 26.5%
Tulsa, Ok MsaCreek CountyNumber 6,452
Percent 10.6%
Number 94,281
Osage CountyNumber 2,792
Percent 6.7%
Percent 13.3%
Rogers CountyNumber 15,471
Percent 28.0%
Tulsa CountyNumber 59,958
Percent 11.9%
Wagoner CountyNumber 9,608
Percent 20.1%
Tuscaloosa, Al MsaNumber 14,353
Percent 9.5%
Tuscaloosa CountyNumber 14,353
Percent 9.5%
Tyler, Tx MsaNumber 23,397
Percent 15.5%
Smith CountyNumber 23,397
Percent 15.5%
Utica--rome, Ny MsaHerkimer CountyNumber -1,370
Percent -2.1%
Number -16,737
Oneida CountyNumber -15,367
Percent -6.1%
Percent -5.3%
Victoria, Tx MsaNumber 9,727
Percent 13.1%
Victoria CountyNumber 9,727
Percent 13.1%
Visalia--tulare--porterville, Ca MsaNumber 56,100
Percent 18.0%
Tulare CountyNumber 56,100
Percent 18.0%
Waco, Tx MsaMclennan CountyNumber 24,394
Percent 12.9%
Number 24,394
Percent 12.9%
Washington--baltimore, Dc--md--va--wv CmsaBaltimore, Md PmsaAnne Arundel CountyNumber 62,417
Percent 14.6%
Baltimore cityNumber -84,860
Percent -11.5%
Baltimore CountyNumber 62,158
Percent 9.0%
Carroll CountyNumber 27,525
Percent 22.3%
Harford CountyNumber 36,458
Percent 20.0%
Howard CountyNumber 60,514
Percent 32.3%
Number 170,822
Percent 7.2%
Queen Anne's CountyNumber 6,610
Percent 19.5%
Hagerstown, Md PmsaNumber 10,530
Percent 8.7%
Washington CountyNumber 10,530
Percent 8.7%
Number 881,020
Percent 13.1%
Washington, Dc--md--va--wv PmsaAlexandria city, VaNumber 17,100
Percent 15.4%
Arlington County, VaNumber 18,517
Percent 10.8%
Berkeley County, WvNumber 16,652
Percent 28.1%
Calvert County, MdNumber 23,191
Percent 45.1%
Charles County, MdNumber 19,392
Percent 19.2%
Clarke County, VaNumber 551
Percent 4.6%
Culpeper County, VaNumber 6,471
Percent 23.3%
District Of ColumbiaNumber -34,841
Percent -5.7%
Fairfax city, VaNumber 1,876
Percent 9.6%
Fairfax County, VaNumber 151,165
Percent 18.5%
Falls Church city, VaNumber 799
Percent 8.3%
Fauquier County, VaNumber 6,398
Percent 13.1%
Frederick County, MdNumber 45,069
Percent 30.0%
Fredericksburg city, VaNumber 252
Percent 1.3%
Jefferson County, WvNumber 6,264
Percent 17.4%
King George County, VaNumber 3,276
Percent 24.2%
Loudoun County, VaNumber 83,470
Percent 96.9%
Manassas city, VaNumber 7,178
Percent 25.7%
Manassas Park city, VaNumber 3,556
Percent 52.8%
Montgomery County, MdNumber 116,314
Percent 15.4%
Number 699,668
Percent 16.6%
Prince George's County, MdNumber 72,247
Percent 9.9%
Prince William County, VaNumber 65,127
Percent 30.2%
Spotsylvania County, VaNumber 32,992
Percent 57.5%
Stafford County, VaNumber 31,210
Percent 51.0%
Warren County, VaNumber 5,442
Percent 20.8%
Waterloo--cedar Falls, Ia MsaBlack Hawk CountyNumber 4,214
Percent 3.4%
Number 4,214
Percent 3.4%
Wausau, Wi MsaMarathon CountyNumber 10,434
Percent 9.0%
Number 10,434
Percent 9.0%
West Palm Beach--boca Raton, Fl MsaNumber 267,666
Palm Beach CountyNumber 267,666
Percent 31.0%
Percent 31.0%
Wheeling, Wv--oh MsaBelmont County, OhNumber -848
Percent -1.2%
Marshall County, WvNumber -1,837
Percent -4.9%
Number -6,129
Ohio County, WvNumber -3,444
Percent -6.8%
Percent -3.8%
Wichita Falls, Tx MsaArcher CountyNumber 881
Percent 11.0%
Number 10,167
Percent 7.8%
Wichita CountyNumber 9,286
Percent 7.6%
Wichita, Ks MsaButler CountyHarvey CountyNumber 1,841
Percent 5.9%
Number 8,902
Percent 17.6%
Sedgwick CountyNumber 49,207
Percent 12.2%
Number 59,950
Percent 12.4%
Williamsport, Pa MsaLycoming CountyNumber 1,334
Percent 1.1%
Number 1,334
Percent 1.1%
Wilmington, Nc MsaBrunswick CountyNumber 22,158
Percent 43.5%
New Hanover CountyNumber 40,023
Percent 33.3%
Number 62,181
Percent 36.3%
Yakima, Wa MsaNumber 33,758
Percent 17.9%
Yakima CountyNumber 33,758
Percent 17.9%
York, Pa MsaNumber 42,177
Percent 12.4%
York CountyNumber 42,177
Percent 12.4%
Youngstown--warren, Oh MsaColumbiana CountyNumber 3,799
Percent 3.5%
Mahoning CountyNumber -7,251
Percent -2.7%
Number -6,149
Percent -1.0%
Trumbull CountyNumber -2,697
Percent -1.2%
Yuba City, Ca MsaNumber 16,506
Percent 13.5%
Sutter CountyNumber 14,515
Percent 22.5%
Yuba CountyNumber 1,991
Percent 3.4%
Yuma, Az MsaNumber 53,131
Percent 49.7%
Yuma CountyNumber 53,131
Percent 49.7%
Source

U.S. Census Bureau, Census 2000 Redistricting Data (P.L. 94-171) Summary File and 1990 Census.

 
 Search | Home | All Abstracts | Random Facts 
Contact Us | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement

Information on Facster.com is presented "as is" with absolutely no warranties as to accuracy or fitness for any purpose whatsoever.
Facster™ is a registered trademark. © 2014 Facster.com